Sold2021Lot of household items - spray paint and moreLot of household items - spray paint and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Indian Motorcycle Items.Lot includes: four assorted oil cans, a spray paint can and a set of salt & pepper shakers. Condition (Very Good ). Size Largest: 5 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2015Household ItemsTwo box lot includes six packs of 12 shot ring caps, ten packs of sturdy twists, hanging storage bars, paint mixing sticks, epoxy mixing nozzles, 10 piece assorted bungee cords, and much more.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 3 MOSE TOLLIVER WATERMELON PAINTINGS 19"LOT OF 3 MOSE TOLLIVER WATERMELON PAINTINGS HOUSEHOLD PAINT ON BOARD-14.5" X 19" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP11924 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have theirSee Sold Price
Sold2016SHELF-HOUSEHOLD ITEMSSHELF LOT - HOUSEHOLD ITEMS - PLACEMATS AND NAPKINS - NAPKIN RINGS - PYREX - DISHES - MORTAR & PESTAL - CHINESE PORCELAIN TEA SET AND MORE - BUYER RESPONSIBLE FOR MAKING SHIPPING ARRANGEMENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Assorted Lot Of Household ItemsVintage Assorted Lot Of Household Items, this lot features glass door knobs and hardware, vintage wooden rolling pin, vintage mortar and pestle, and vintage do cutter, and Egyptian vintage cigarette bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Vintage Household ItemsLOT (12) PCS OF VINTAGE HOUSEHOLD ITEMS TO INCLUDE - (2) FLY DOMES, 4 WIRE GLOVE STRETCHERS, WIRE SIFTER (5) FLAT WOODEN BOBBINS - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Household ItemsLot of Household Items . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Household ItemsLot of Household Items Vintage Flour Sifter Iron Electric Razor Turkey baster Oven ThermometerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large lot of Household items Tarps, reusable bags, New Sponges- Door Handle Sets not checked forLarge lot of Household items Tarps, reusable bags, New Sponges- Door Handle Sets not checked for completenessSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Household ItemsLot of Household Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Decorative Household ItemsLot Decorative Household Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Household ItemsLot of Household Items. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THE ABSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Household ItemsLot of Household Items . "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THESee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Household ItemsLot of Household Items . "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS. THESee Sold Price
2019LOT (4) SPRAY PAINT/CANVAS GRAFFITI ARTLOT (4) SPRAY PAINT/CANVAS GRAFFITI ART, ATTRIB. ALTON MADDOX, C. 1990/2000 LARGEST 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE LOT DOLLHOUSE / MINIATURE HOUSEHOLD ITEMSPlastic, wood, ceramic, metal, glass and paper; includes: product packages: Dutz, Ovaltine, Borden Milk, etc.; pin cushion, ring box; wood wall phone; plastic toilet, plastic waste can (larger scale);See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Miscellaneous Household ItemsMuggsy Mugs, ceramics, figurines, candle holder, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF MINIATURE HOUSEHOLD ITEMS AND W. GERMAN CATVARIOUS HOUSEHOLD MINIATURES AND PISTOLS. WITH, KUNTZLERSCHUTZ W. GERMAN CAT 3 1/4" L. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Miscellaneous Household ItemsLot of Miscellaneous Household Items . ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiego Rivera, 'Pan-American Unity' 1986, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'The Golden Feathered Lizard Vi' 1976, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Dylan, 'Sunset In The Mountain Valley', Limited Edition Litograph$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYayoi Kusama "Pumpkin" - Red, 2011, Limited Edition Lithograph$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRene Magritte 'The Invitation To Travel' 1986 Limited Edition Lithograph$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRobert Indiana 'Love' Limited Edition Lithograph, Guggenheim, 1978 - 3$300