Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 4 3/8 in. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHISee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculptureMaurice DE GHEEST (XIX-XX) gilt bronze sculpture. 12 3/4 H x 6 1/2 W x 4 3/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph JEENER (XIX-XX) Petit miroir à poser enJoseph JEENER (XIX-XX) Petit miroir à poser en bronze à décor de paon Vers 1900 51 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafeContinental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath Ensemble de deux carafes en verre et argent, poinçon en-dessousSet of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath11See Sold Price
Sold2021Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) MexicanFIGURA DE PIE (T.233), 1977, color Mixograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered IX/XXV (9/25 Deluxe Edition) in white crayon, aside from the numbered edition 100, with original certificate from prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figuraGruppo di tre sculture in Blanc de Chine una figura Guanyn e due bufali con bambini a cavalcioni altezza cm 38,5 (la Guanyn con marchio sulla schiena) cm 25 (il bufalo più grande) cm 19 (il bufalo piSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERRUFINO TAMAYO 1899-1991 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991). EL VERGONZOSO (PEREDA 310) Color mixografÃa, 1983, on handmade paper, signed and inscribed P de A III/XX aside from the numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPEGIOVANNI (DIT NERONE) CECCARELLI (1937-1996) & GIUSEPPE PATUZZI (XX) - NP2 Table basse, plateau formé de dalles carrées de travertin animées de larges cercles en creux ou en relief, pi&See Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II" - Signed colourlinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"FEMME ASSISE EN PYJAMA DE PLAGE II"Year: 1961Colourlinocut on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 54.3x43.1 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencil Published by ArneraLiteratureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, L'ame du Tarot de Theleme, 1994Cartella contenente cinque acqueforti acquetinte; Tiratura 100 + XX + 20 E.A.; DImensioni foglio ; Dimensioni immagine; Ogni acquaforte è firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Ogni acquaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm.Jialun XIONG (XX) Large fauteuil dit Folds Single Sofa Aluminium, drap de laine 70 x 96 x 89 cm. 2022See Sold Price
2022ALEXANDER CALDER, "Taches de Rosseau" 1976ALEXANDER CALDER “Taches de Rosseau ” 1976 Litograph, Signed & numbered in pencil Dimension: 20.5 x 32.3 in Edition: XX/100See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ Retrato de señora.Firmado y fechado "G. Bacarisas 57". Artist: GUSTAVO BACARISAS Y PODESTÁ 1873 Gibraltar 1971 Sevilla Dimensions: 59 x 49 cm Type of Object: Pintura antigua y S. XIX, Pintura contemporánea TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLEM DE KOONING - "FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI" - Signed litographWILLEM DE KOONING (1904-1997)"FIGURES IN LANSCAPE VI"Year: 1980Offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paperDimensions: 92.5x81 cmSigned and dated, numbered XX/100 (there is also 50 artist's proofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsFerdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with two dogs' 1901. (W:66 x H:98 cm)€800
5 days LeftFlanders AuctionsEdgard AUBRY (XIX-XX), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954), Fernand CARPENT (XIX-XX) Grès De Bouffiloux, 10€160
6 days LeftFlanders AuctionsFerdinand DE ROOVER (XIX-XX) 'Lady with a grès jar' (W:35,5 x H:49 cm)€200
Jun 22GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDominique ALONZO (XIX-XX) "Jeune asiatique" A chryselephantine sculpture in gilt bronze and ivory,€3,000
5 days LeftFlanders AuctionsSylvain HUBLET (1905-1988), Roger GUERIN (1896-1954) & Edouard GREGOIRE (XIX-XX), 7 grès vazes.€120
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Etching Aquatint Hand Signed Dans La Lueur Oblique Abstract Framed Art$1,000(1 bid)