Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020TRES PIEZAS DE SERVICIO DE MESA INGLESESArtist: - Artwork: Tres piezas de servicio de mesa ingleses Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote de tres elegantes piezas de servicio de mesa inglesas. Dos calentadores de alimentos, uno de GoldsmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSe VIVES ATSARa, Paisaje de Tres Marias, Estado deJOSe VIVES ATSARa, Paisaje de Tres Marias, Estado de Morelos, Mexico, Signed, Oil on canvas, 50.5 x 60.5 cm / 19.8 x 23.8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico,Mexico XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics. 35 5/8 x 35 1/8”. Linen backed. Light creases in image; minimal edgewear. A-/B+.See Sold Price
Sold2023VILLAZON. XIX Olimpiada. Mexico: Impresos Automaticos de Me...VILLAZON. XIX Olimpiada. Mexico: Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Colorful square poster advertising the Summer Olympics in Mexico City. 36 1/8 x 35”. Linen backed. Repaired tears and lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Mexico 68. Norristown: Poster P...Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Mexico 68. Norristown: Poster Prints. Day-Glo silkscreen poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics. 38 x 25”. Unbacked. Creases in image and margins; short tears, pinholes,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. ImpresosMexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Impresos Automaticos de Mexico, S.A. Poster for the Mexico 1968 Summer Olympics. Features Lance Wyman’s Mexico 68 logo; in this design the Olympics ringsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Poster for the 1968...Mexico 68 / Juegos de la XIX Olimpiada. Poster for the 1968 Summer Olympics, featuring Lance Wyman’s logo. Published by the Organizing Committee of the Games, created by its Design Department. 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa.Costurero chino realizado en madera de palo de rosa. MarqueterÃa en nácar con profusa decoración floral y remates en latón repujado. Compartimentado en tres alturas. Con mango. China S. XISee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conde, Calvo & Maverick - Mexico City, 1830 - Plano general de la Ciudad de MexicoGARCIA CONDE, Diego (1760-1822) - CALVO, Rafael Maria - MAVERICK, Peter (1780-1831). Plano general de la Ciudad de Mexico... Engraved map with original hand color. New York: 1830.20" x 22" sheet. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artes de Mexico Carved SideboardSpanish Colonial style Artes de Mexico sideboard, heavy intricate carved paneling, four doors to front open to a shelved interior height 34 in. x width 62 in. x depth 17.5 in. Provenance: The collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milford Zornes (1908-2008), "Cathedral de Mexico," 1956, Watercolor on thick paper, Image/Sheet:Milford Zornes(1908-2008)"Cathedral de Mexico," 1956Watercolor on thick paperSigned and dated lower right: Milford Zornes; inscribed indistinctly in ink, verso; titled on the frame's cardboaSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Margo de Mexico", Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl, with lobed basin, on ball feet, stamped "Margo De Mexico" total weight: 31.5 ozt height 5.5 in. x width 10.5 in. Provenance: The Estate of NancySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912)Jose Maria Velasco (Mexican, 1840-1912) "Valle de Mexico" oil on board artist identified and titled en verso. Framed. 4-1/2" x 8-1/2", framed 10-1/4" x 13-1/4" Notes: Jose Maria Velasco was one of MexSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper)Frida Kahlo (Colored Pencil on Paper) 13 1/2 by 12 1/8 inches signed F. Khalo 39 lower right. COA from Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico, Xavier Moyzen collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A William Spratling sterling silver and azurmalachite1949-1952; Second Design Period; Taxco, Mexico Stamped for William Spratling; Further stamped: De Mexico / Sterling The geometric pendant necklace with inlaid azurmalachite arrows 17" L; Pendant: 2See Sold Price
2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Colored pencil on paper)Colored pencil on paper 14" x 12". Certificate from Instituto de Investigaciones Esteticas de Mexico. Provenance: A gift from the artist and descent to the present owner. Private collection Los AngeleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casimiro Castro, La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo,Casimiro Castro(Mexican, 1826 - 1889)La Ciudad de México Tomada en Globo [The City of Mexico Taken from a Balloon]duotone lithographMexico City: Establecimiento Litografico de Decaen, Portal del ColiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePaire de VASES piriformes à décor de scènes de palais. Les prises en forme de grenadesGrès porcelaineux et émaux polychromesFours de NankinH. 46 cmL'un avec de très lSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOPareja de sillas espanolas en madera tallada y mimbre, S. XIXCOP 2,000,000
3 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,400(2 bids)
6 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF TRAVEL EPHEMERA, BROCHURES, BOOKLETS, MAPS 1900-1950$100
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
4 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDali Ink Drawing, Inscribed: Craftsmanship 1948 1st Edition$3,500
4 hrs LeftBonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
BonhamsJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (Mexican, 1934-2017) Autoretrato durante la lectura de 'El Abogado de las ...$460
4 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsDelamain Selection Tres Vieux Cognac de Grande Champagne c.1970$150(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftBonhamsALICE RAHON (1916-1987) El vuelo de los patos silvestres 30 1/4 x 21 5/8 in (76.8 x 54.9 cm) (Pa...$16,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsCoffee/Tea Set by Ana Maria Nunez de Brilanti for Victoria Taxco, Mexico 1940s$100