Sold2020Lovtidende for Kongeriget Danmark. Copenhagen: J. H.Lovtidende for Kongeriget Danmark. Copenhagen: J. H. Schultz, circa 1942-1957. 9 volumes; together with 19 additional Scandinavian volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Den Lille Salmonsen Copenhagen: J. H. SchultzDen Lille Salmonsen Copenhagen: J. H. Schultz Forlag, 1937-1940. 14 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold201726-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT'26-TEILIGES KAFFEESERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - GERIPPT' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 25 cm (Kanne). Grüne Manufakturmarke, Wellenmarke, Pinselzeichen, Press- und FormSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vier spielendeVier spielende Bären-Babies, Royal Copenhagen, Dänemark, 20. Jh., Entwurf Knud Kyhn, u. mon., in verschiedenen Brauntönen glasiert, Formnr. 21438, geklebt, L. 9 cm, Nr. 21433, H. 7,5 cm, Nr. 21435,See Sold Price
Sold2016104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE104-TEILIGES KAFFEE-, TEE- UND MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 14,2 cm (Aufsatzschale), L. 33 cm (Dreipassige Schale)See Sold Price
Sold201648-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE'48-TEILIGES SERVICE 'MUSSELMALET HALB- UND VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royel Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. 24 cm (Kaffeekanne), L. 30 cm (ovale Servierplatte). Grüne ManufakturSee Sold Price
Sold201613-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE'13-TEILIGES MOKKASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLPSITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblaue Malerei. H. 20,5 cm (Mokkakanne), D. 17 cm (Aufsatzschale). Grüne ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2016Obstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalObstkorb, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Ovale, durchbrochen gearbeitete Korbschale mit Blütenapplikation. Botanische Pflanzendarstellung "Galanthus nivalis L." H 8,5 cm; B 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE'SIEBENTEILIGES MOKKAASERVICE 'MUSSELMALET - VOLLSPITZE' Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. H. bis 21 cm (Kanne), D. 11,5 cm (Untertasse). Grüner ManufSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal2 Tierfiguren: Dogge bzw. Cocker Spaniel, 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen bzw. Dahl Jensen. Entwurf: P. Herold und J.P. Dahl Jensen. Porzellan, Staffierung in Braun und Blau. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. RoyalEisglocke, "Flora Danica" 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Royal Copenhagen. Durchbrochene Glocke auf Stand mit Zackenrand. Auf der Glocke vier botanische Pflanzendarstellungen in polychromer Malerei, GoldstaffierunSee Sold Price
Sold2018SIEBEN WEIHNACHTSTELLER Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1.SIEBEN WEIHNACHTSTELLER Dänemark, Royal Copenhagen, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, Blaumalerei. D. 18,5 cm. Grüner Manufakturstempel, blaue Wellenmarke, Press- und Malernummer. Weihnachtsteller mit vSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Hans Wegner The Chair for Johannes HansenWegner, Hans, for Johannes Hansen, The Chair, Model JH-501, set of 4, c.1950s, each one branded with the JH logo and Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen, Denmark on either side of the central bar under the seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen JH 501 Chairs, PrPair of Hans Wegner for Johannes Hansen Danish mid-century modern "JH 501" armchairs, branded maker's mark underside "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen Denmark," teak with light blue upholstery. 30" H x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "MusselmaletTafelservice, Royal Copenhagen 20.Jh. "Musselmalet Vollspitze". Porzellan, Strohblumenmuster in unterglasurblauer Malerei. Bestand: 17 Fleischteller (D 25 cm), 12 Suppenteller (D 23 cm), 12 Teller (DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorgen Nilsson (Danish, 20th Century) Pair of LoungeJorgen Nilsson (Danish, 20th Century) Pair of Lounge Chairs J.H. Johanssen's Eftf., Denmark oak, leather H 30 x W 25 x D 29 inches This design was first introduced at the Copenhagen Cabinetmakers' GuiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Wegner valet chairHans Wegner valet chair, designed 1953, model no. JH-540, having a teak and oak frame with a brass hinged seat, branded on underside: "Johannes Hansen Copenhagen/Denmark," 37"h x 19.5"w x 20.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Jh-501 Armchair Hans WegnerModel Jh-501 Armchair Hans Wegner Johannes Hansen Copenhagen, Denmark. H 30" x W 25" x D 21" The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Hans Wegner for Johannes Hannsen armchairMid-20th century, designed 1949, Danish, model No. 501, stamped with conjoined ''JH'' maker's mark, further marked ''Johannes Hannsen / Copenhagen / Denmark'', teak, the curved back over a cane seat rSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ATTR. FOLKE OHLSSON DANISH ARM CHAIRSMid-Century lounge chairs attributed to Folke Ohlsson. Denmark tags on both. Fagas straps marked Made in Denmark and J.M. Birking & Co. Copenhagen Denmark. Dimensions: H 28.25" x W 30" x D 30" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953Hans J. Wegner, 'Valet chair' - 'JH540', 1953, H. 94 x 49 x 51 cm. Made by Johannes Hansen, Copenhagen. Oakwood, brass., Exh. cat. WEGNER just one good chair, Kopenhagen 2014, p. 65, p. 128; Fiell (EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Royal Copenhagen Figurine, Boy with PumpkinGlossy finish. Depicts cute boy sitting. Royal Copenhagen backstamp. Model number 4539. Artist: J. M. Nissen Dimensions: 4"L x 2.75"W x 4.75"H Manufacturer: Royal Copenhagen Country of Origin: DenmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Occasional table 'AT 35', 1945Hans J. Wegner, Occasional table 'AT 35', 1945, H. 50 cm,Ø 71.5 cm. Made by Andreas Tuck, Copenhagen. Teakwood. Marked: manufacturer's branding., Exh. cat. WEGNER just one good chair, CopenhageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, 'Pendel' ceiling light, c. 1965Hans J. Wegner, 'Pendel' ceiling light, c. 1965, H. 31.5 cm, all: H. 137 cm, Ø 51 cm. Made by Louis Poulsen, Copenhagen. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, sheet aluminum, painted whiteSee Sold Price
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryStaved Teak Dansk Designs Danmark J.H.Q Serving BoardSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER PAAR STUEHLE MODELL 'CH 24' / 'WISHBONE CHAIR€420
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS J. WEGNER SESSEL MODELL 'SAWBUCK - CH 28'€1,600
BonhamsH.R Ekegren, Copenhagen. An 18K gold keyless wind full hunter pocket watch made for J.E Caldwell...£850(2 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.J.H. Young (1792-1870) AN AMERICAN FEDERAL PERIOD MAP, "Mitchell's Travellers Guide Through the$500
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[WYOMING - LARAMIE CITY]. TRIGGS, J.H. History and Directory of Laramie City, Wyoming$750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TWO AMERICAN MAPS, "Texas," AND "Mexico," J.H. COLTON, NEW YORK, CIRCA 1854-1856$150
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1856 Mississippi Map & Info Published By J.H. Colton & Co. No.172 William St. New York$5
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Hunters Lightning Sifter and Mixer Fast Kitchen Sifter Mixer by JH Day and Co$480
Jun 07Holabird Western Americana CollectionsMidland Termianl RY Co/Florence & Cripple Creek RR Co. pass, 1906 [179532]$50