Sold2020Signed Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Attributed to. Two nakedSigned Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Attributed to. Two naked figures, 1969. Title: Master. Oil on cardboard. Size: 30 x H, B 20 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Two naked figures.Attributed to Lucebert. 1924 - 1994. Two naked figures. 1969. Title: Diabolic. Oil on cardboard. Size: 30 x H, B 20 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020LUCEBERT (1924-1994)LUCEBERT (1924-1994) -- Description : Personnage imaginaire 1960 -- Medium : Oil paper/ board -- Dimensions : 40 x 30 cm -- Signature : Signed dated lower right -- Estimate : 400 -600 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucebert Dutch Modernist Oil on Canvas PortraitOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait. Signed lucebert. on the lower left corner. Attributed to Lucebert (1924-1994, Dutch). 42.7 x 42.5 cm (16.81 x 16.73 in), Framed: 53.3 x 53.3 cm (20.98 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Lucebert, Abstract, Mixed Media on PaperLucebert (Dutch, 1924-1994). Abstract mixed media on paper, signed bottom right "14 VIII '65 Lucebert". With inscription at center left, "San Royne". [Art: 30 1/2" H x 20 1/2"; Frame: 38" H x 27 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucebert (Dutch, 1924-1994) Drawing No. 3A, 1962Lucebert (Dutch, 1924-1994) Drawing No. 3A, 1962 ink on paper signed Lucebert and dated (lower center) 8 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches. Provenance: Marlborough Fine Art Ltd., London Acquired from above in 1967See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lucebert, Abstract Figures, mixed mediaJEAN LUCEBERT (Dutch, 1924-1994), Abstract Figures, 1950, mixed media on board, (Approximate dimensions - board: 38.75 x 27 inches, framed: 41 x 29.25 inches); signed and dated lower right. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Lucebert, Watercolor & Ink, Abstract Figures(Dutch, 1924-1994) signed and dated l.l. Lucebert '89. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w Overall: 18-1/4"h x 23-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nena Saguil (1924 - 1994) Blue CosmosBlue Cosmos signed and dated 1964 (lower right) watercolor on paper 24 3/4" x 18 3/4" (63 cm x 48 cm) PROVENANCE A gift from the artist to the present owner For the greater part of her artistic life,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Yonzon, Jr. (1924 - 1994) Barong-BarongPROPERTY FROM THE JOSE ZAIDE COLLECTION Barong-Barong signed (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2" x 22" (42 cm x 56 cm) PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the present owner The image of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Van Loen, New York / Germany (1924 - 1994), Shelter, 1954, carved alabaster figure groupAlfred Van Loen New York / Germany (1924 - 1994) Shelter, 1954 carved alabaster figure group sculpture signed. Biography from ART Price: Birth place: Oberhausen-Osterfeld, Germany Addresses: NYC; HuntSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROD COFRAN (1924 - 1994) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHERodney H. Cofran (1924 - 1994) Third quarter of the 20th century. The expansive view overlooking a medieval cathedral in the Mediterranean is signed lower right front. Sight size 17 x 23.25 measures wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Kline, Canadian (1924 - 1994)Hans Kline, Canadian (1924 - 1994) Two Pastel on Paper Paintings "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated Lower Right. Largest frame measures 15-3/4" H x 17-5/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Art Glass Sculpture "Enigma" Designed by Donald Pollard with Lit Base and Orig CaseThis is a vintage Steuben art glass sculpture titled "Enigma" designed by artist Donald Pollard (American, 1924-1994). Donald Pence Pollard was born in Bronxville, New York, on September 3, 1924. He sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luce Turnier 1924-1994 Figural Portrait PaintingLuce Turnier (Haitian, 1924-1994). An original oil painting on board. Painted in a modernist Expressionist style, a figural portrait of a gentleman, possibly Laurent Fabius (French, born 1946), PrimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben (American) 'Plum Blossom' Etched Glass Bowl, H 3.25" Dia. 7.25"Steuben (American) 'Plum Blossom' Etched Glass Bowl, H 3.25" Dia. 7.25" | the engraved design by Linchia Li (Chinese, 1920-1978) and the glass design by Donald Pollard (American, 1924-1994). the formSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatoly NASEDKIN (1924-1994)Anatoly Leonidovich Nasedkin (1924-1994) ; Soviet art ; mid- 20th century ; oil on canvas / unframed ; 120 x 160 cm (47 1/4 x 63 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $450 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2018KONSTANTIN MATVEEVICH LOMYKIN (UKRAINIAN 1924-1994)KONSTANTIN MATVEEVICH LOMYKIN (UKRAINIAN 1924-1994) Still Life with apples, 1985 pastel on board 56.5 x 40.6 cm (22 1/4 x 16 in.) signed in Cyrillic and dated lower left EXHIBITED Gekkoso Gallery, TokSee Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCEduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846-1891)Lived and worked in Amsterdam, a pupil of his father J.$350
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesReyn Dirksen, (1924-1999), Holland-America Line, ss Niew Amsterdam, 1955, color lithographic poster$350
6 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsMike Kelley, Untitled (Study for Untitled #4, Movie Alien)$38,000
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOS$800(6 bids)
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySam Gilliam Ichi 1994 variable edition handmade paper work$2,400(2 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM HENRY DETHLEF KOERNER (American 1897-1938) A PAINTING, "Old Pete Speaks His Piece," 1924$2,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.$95(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DUPONT BLASTING MACHINE #3, APRIL 1924, FIDELITY ELECTRIC CO. W/ 50 LB. DYNAMITE CRATE & BLASTING$150(2 bids)
1 day LeftRbfineartsSigned Robert Goodnough (American, 1917-2010) Abstract O/C "Self Portrait L-G", 1994$1,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000