Sold2023FRENCH ARISTOCRATIC LITHOGRAPH AFTER LUCIUS ROSSIA vintage color lithograph on paper depicting an interior scene with a romantic couple after the original oil painting, The Kiss, by Lucius Rossi, French, Italian, 1846 to 1913. Signed in the print, lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian 'A la Sainte-Luce' by Lucius RossiA la Sainte-Luce by Lucius Rossi (Italian, b. 1846 - d.1913) litho with gold matting and gilt frame. Piece depicts Victorian scene of a man and woman drinking together on a chaise lounge. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucius Rossi (1846 - 1913): CardinalLucius Rossi (1846 - 1913): Cardinal Oil on board, signed 'Lucius Rossi' lower left. 7 x 5 in., 21 x 18 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIUS ROSSI (1846-1913) LE CONCERT WATERCOLORFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Le Concert, signed lower left Lucius Rossi (Italian, active in France, 1846-1913), sight: 19.25"h, 13.75"w, overall: 23.5"h, 18"w, 7lbs **Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bela KADAR (1877-1956)Scène paysanne  Aquarelle sur papier  Signé en bas à gauche "KADAR BELA"  16,5 x 20, 5 cm (à vue) See Sold Price
Sold2018John Syer (1846-1913) British. A Street Scene withJohn Syer (1846-1913) British. A Street Scene with Children in the foreground, a Church beyond, Watercolour, Signed, Oval, 19.5" x 27.5", and the companion piece, a pair (2).See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucius Rossi, aquatint, Teaching two ladies,French interior, aristocratic scene, image area 12" X 15", in gold frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lugius Rossi French Woman Watercolor PaintingLugius Rossi French Woman Watercolor Painting framed under glass. Listed French artist born 1846 and died 1913 20 1/2 x 16, Image: 11 x 6 1/2 Shipping in continental US $33.00 If shipping is $0 then bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES CAMPBELL NOBLE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1913) SUNSET AT COLINTONJAMES CAMPBELL NOBLE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1913) SUNSET AT COLINTON Signed, oil on board(34cm x 49.5cm (13.25in x 19.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON BOARD SIGNED HAMILTON MARRFramed oil on board, seascape signed Hamilton Marr ARCA (J. W. Hamilton Marr British 1846-1913) - group of fishermen & sailboat titled on back "Sunny Weather" Stratford-on-Avon - 13" x 16" (sight 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on canvas signe E. R. HillOil on canvas "coastal scene" signe E. R. Hill, attributed to Edward Rufus Hill (California, 1851-1908), repair, 19.5"x29.6"See Sold Price
Sold2023SèvresDescription française: DANS LE GOÛT DE SÈVRES / IN THE TASTE OF SÈVRESPaire d'urnes dit "Sèvres". Elles sont décorées de scènes galantes et de paysages.HauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American,1888 - 1971). Windy Winter Scene, 1913, Oil on canvas. Signed and datedALLEN DEAN COCHRAN (American,1888 - 1971). Windy Winter Scene, 1913, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Presented in a guilt wooden frame. - 24 x 30 inches; frame: 32 x 38 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George GROSZ (1893-1959), D’APRESScène érotique Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droite 65,8 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGER (Germany, 1783-1846), Interior scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29"JOSEPH ROBERT VON LANGERGermany, 1783-1846Interior scene. Signed lower left "R v Langer".Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Dimensions: Oil on canvas, 24" x 20". Framed 29" x 25". Artist: VONSee Sold Price
Sold2022George GROSZ (1893-1959), D’APRESScène érotique Aquarelle et gouache sur papier, porte une signature en bas à droite 30 x 23,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953Jean Salabet (French, 1913 - 1995) Parisian Scene, 1953 oil on canvas signed J. Salabet, dated, and inscribed Paris (lower right) 18 x 22 inches. Provenance: Marshall Field & Company, Chicago (label vSee Sold Price
Sold2015Conrad Marca-Relli, paintingConrad Marca-Relli, painting, Conrad Marca-Relli (American, 1913-2000), street scene with Italian flag, oil on panel, signed "Corrado di Marca-Relli", lower right, 24.25"h x 27.75"w (panel), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur laKees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968) Péniches sur la Seine Fusain, pastel et aquarelle sur papier, signé et situé en bas à droite 23 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étudeHenryk BERLEWI (1894-1967) Cyprès et nuages, étude pour le cycle méditérranée ,1929 Gouache et aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Contresigné et titré au dos 34 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022August Young (NY,German,1837-1913) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August T Young (New York, Germany, 1837 - 1913) NAME: Battle Scene YEAR: 1853 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings mostly in the sky and alongSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna DE WEERT (1867-1950)L’entrée du jardin Aquarelle sur papier, signé en bas à droite 19,4 x 25,6 cmSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger BRIELLE (Blois, 1899-1960) : Sans titre (abstraction). Aquarelle. Signe en bas a droite. 50 x€100
Jun 26Templum Fine Art Auctions19th century Portuguese Costumbrista School, signed Alonzo Gonzales, Galante Scene€1,800
Jun 26Templum Fine Art AuctionsSpanish Galante Scene - Signed Carl Müller, German school, late 19th century€1,900
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetManuel Hernandez MOMPO (1927 - 1992) Sans titre. Aquarelle sur toile. Signe et date 1965.€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetManuel Hernandez MOMPO (1927 - 1992), Sans titre. Aquarelle sur papier. Signe et date 1966 au€300
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRoger SRIBNY dit SBY (1912-1982). Nu feminin (1954). Aquarelle sur papier signe et date 54 en bas a€100
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesTim BURTON (Né en 1958) Les Noces funèbres, circa 2005€1,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) , Attribué à. Vue de Riga,1923.€1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsAlexander Ballingall Watercolor Coastal Scottish Scene$200
Jul 07A-1 Auction"Sough" by Toko Shinoda (1913-2021) Calligraphy Brushstroke Lithograph 49/50$300(3 bids)