Sold2022LUIGI MONTANARINI Variazione 43. Azzurro Cupo.Variazione 43. Azzurro Cupo. 1971. Oil on canvas . Cm 50,00 x 60,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Luigi Montanarini - 60 Variazioni su un tema deSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIGI MONTANARINI (FLORENCE 1906-ROME 1998)Olio su tavola, cm 10,5x8,5 Firmato "Luigi Montanarini" sul retro Opera eseguita nel 1945 Sul retro etichetta della Galleria Annunciata, Milano. Provenienza Collezione Cesare Zavattini. L'opera fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Montanarini (Firenze, 1906 - Roma, 1998) - La locomitiva, 1964Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Sigla in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplariSee Sold Price
Sold2018Six sconces, 1970sLuigi Caccia Dominioni, D. 43.5 cm. Made by Azucena, Milan. Sheet steel, chrome-plated, brass-plated, matted glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni daybedLuigi Caccia Dominioni daybed Italy, c. 1950 Italian walnut, upholstery, blackened steel 82.5 w x 43 d x 29 h inches This work is one of four known examples of this form. Provenance: The Caccia DominiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI THREE 'LS10' CEILING LAMPS FORLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI THREE 'LS10' CEILING LAMPS FOR AZUCENA 1967 Burnished iron, aluminum, blown glass. Height 43.31 in. Diameter 11.81 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI BRUSOTTI 1877-1959 Lampada a sospensione a dieciOttone, vetro stampato. 150 x 110 x 30 cm Brass, molded glass. 59.05 x 43.31 x 11.81 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caccia Dominioni Luigi, Coppia di lampade da terra mod., Prod. Azucena, Italia, 1953, W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 190 Cm, Bibliografia, Catalogo originale Azucena; G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche del Design, p. 43, Allemandi, 2007See Sold Price
Sold2021LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Una lampada da tavoloLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Una lampada da tavolo "Porcino" per AZUCENA, 1966. Ottone, vetro satinato (piccola venatura). Altezza cm 43, diametro cm 35. A "Porcino" table lamp, 1966. Brass and frosted glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Attr.). Two chairsLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI (Attr.) - Milano, 1913-2016. Due sedie in legno di teak e velluto. Anni '60. Buone condizioni. Mis. Lung. cm. 43 Alt. cm. 100 Prof. cm. 51 ca. Val. 800/1000See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI FABRIS LARGE PORCELAIN CARRIAGELUIGI FARBIS (1883-1952) LARGE HIGHLY DECORATED ITALIAN PORCELAIN HORSE & CARRIAGE WITH COACHMAN & LADY IN FANCY DRESS , TITLED "BERLINA DI GALA" , PARIS - 43" x 16 1/2" x 18" ; MOUNTED TO BASE (PLEASSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI SACCARDO Quattro sedie mod. Pellicano, per ArmetSACCARDO LUIGI Quattro sedie mod. Pellicano, per Armet Udine 1970. Legno e acciaio. Cm 38,00 x 110,00 x 43,00.See Sold Price
2016Pier Luigi Colli ChairsVintage Pair Italian Highback Metal Chairs by Pier Luigi Colli Torino Measurement Height: 54" / 137.16cm Depth: 16" / 40.64cm Width: 17.5" / 44.45cm Seat Height: 17" / 43.18cm This item ships from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Continental Leaded Stained Glass WindowsTwo Continental Leaded Stained Glass Windows One with King David Playing the harp, the other with a winged Saint. Both 43 1/2 x 24 1/2 in. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse 43 cm. (17 in.) long (Conceived ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lying Down Horse signed and numbered 'Frink 4/6' (on the left flank) and stamped with foundry stamp (on the underside) bronze with a dark brown patina 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Monumental Chinese Qing or Japanese Meiji Lotus Bronze Urns 43 x 56 InchesThree images added 7.16, scroll through 12 images. One of 15 Vanderbilt garden and large annex lots that is NY-NJ-CT Tri-State pick up 1 hr from Manhattan, the rest of the sale ships from the Tampa BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Antique Carved Walnut Buffet and Server Luigi FruliniA Horner-style buffet and serverLate 19th centuryA carved walnut buffet and server, each carved with seated winged putti and central shield crestover open two-tier EtagEre shelves sitting on a carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016) Chesa Laria - Special orderLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913-2016)Chesa Laria - Special orderDesk and chairWalnut and fabricEdited by AzucenaModel created circa 1960H 79 × L 113 × W 66,5 cm (desk)H 98 × L 46 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940) Surf 43 3/8 x 50 3/8 in. (110.2 x 128 cm.) (Painted in 1929.)Frederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940) Surf signed 'Waugh' (lower right) and inscribed with title, signed again and dated '1929' (on the reverse) oil on board 43 3/8 x 50 3/8 in. (110.2 x 128 cm.) Painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2023O / C - Bluebonnet Field in The Texas Hill Country artist - Robert Harrison / frame - 43O / C - Bluebonnet Field in The Texas Hill Country artist - Robert Harrison / frame - 43 1/2" x 55 1/2" / painting - 36 1/4" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI FRULLINI MYTHICAL CARVED WALNUT SECRETARYLuigi Frullini (Italian, 1839-1897), second half 19th century. Exuberantly carved Italian Renaissance revival walnut secretary desk, having a shaped overhanging rais-de-coeur cornice, frieze with garlSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI FRULINI HORNER ATTR 19TH C RENAISSANCE STYLE DINING ROOMCarved walnut. Two door china cabinet with figural maidens, cherubs and Northwind faces. 109" h x 61 3/4" w x 24 1/2" d. The server with superstructure depicts cherub scenes, griffins, man of the mounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati edCoppia di importanti comò Luigi XVI lastronati ed intarsiati in legni vari, sul fronte due cassetti più uno con medaglione centrale riportato anche sui fianchi, pilastri intarsiati su fondo di pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA NATURAL BALTIC AMBER NECKLACE GRADUATED OVAL BEADS 43 GRAMS 22"$225(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "H.O. ROBINSON BOOT AND SHOE STORE" wood, iron and paint 24" x 43" not including swinging$900(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. TIGER MAPLE SLANT LID DESK, NEW ENGLAND 43" TALL X 40 1/4" WIDE X 19 1/2" DEEP$250
120 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLuigi (Alois Heinrich) Kasimir (1881 - 1962) signed engraving European cityscape with people$50(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ENGLISH GEO III 2 OVER 3 DRAWER MAHOGANY CHEST 37 1/4" X 43 3/8" X 20 1/8"$150
487 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLuigi (Alois Heinrich) Kasimir (1881 - 1962) signed etching titled ( LILIENFELD ). Nice condition,$20(1 bid)
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryLuigi Giorgio Baldero (Italy,Spian,France,1800-1900) oil painting antique$10