Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) LandscapeMACARIO VITALIS (FILIPINO 1898-1990) ”LANDSCAPE” OIL ON CANVAS SIGNED, 12.75” X 16.25” 18.875” X 21.875” WITH FRAME Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino French ModernistArtist: Macario Vitalis  (Philippines / France 1898-1990) Title: (Cubist Landscape with Bridge) Medium: Oil on Canvas mounted on panel Size: 13 1/2†x 16†(34.2 x 40.6 cm) approximate canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) European Village signed and dated 1942 (lower right) oil on canvas 24" x 36" (61 cm x 91 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequiand Claude TayagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) Trois Voiliers signed (lower left) oil on canvas 18” x 24” (46 cm x 61 cm) Leon Gallery wishes to thank the Comité Vitalis for confirming the authenticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1990)Macario Vitalis(1898 - 1990) Untitled oil on canvas 7 1/2” x 10” (19 cm x 25 cm) This piece is accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à Macario VITALIS (1898-1990)Vue d'un pont Parisien -1947Fusain sur papierSigné et daté en bas à droite43 x 33.5 cm. à vue - 17 x 13 1/8 in. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed verso, Oil on canvas, 5"x7”, dated 1962, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower right), Oil on canvas, 16"x19.5”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2019Macario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), SignedMacario Vitalis, Philippines/French (1898-1990), Signed (lower left), Oil on canvas, 9"x12”, Provenance: Private Collection, San Jose, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Macario Cruz Vitalis, California, Pennsylvania /Macario Cruz VitalisCalifornia, Pennsylvania / France, Philippines., (1898-1990)European Village, 1942oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, framed.24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898 - 1989) CoupleCouple signed and dated 1956 (lower right) oil on canvas 22" x 18" (56 cm x 46 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ofelia Gelvezon-Tequi and Claude Tayag confirming the authenticity of this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL W. GRIGGS (1827 - 1898): LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed illegibly lower right; Condition: craquelure and paint loss; 15 x 25 inches; 22 1/2 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Pastel/Watercolor on paper, Date: 1961 Size: 12"x16" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower left, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., QuestionSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Francis Murphy 1898 Landscape WatercolorNot as yellow as first pictures suggest-see detail pics for more accurate color. Image is stressed, mounted onto a backing stiff paper board. Signed and dated '98. Approx. image size: 10 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Watercolor on paper, Date: 1938 Size: 9.5"x6" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquSee Sold Price
Sold2023Macario Vitalis (1898-1990) Filipino/French ModernistArtist Name: Macario Vitalis , Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: Unknown Size: 20"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California U.S.A., Questions:InquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Matija Skurjeni "Floating City" O/CMatija Skurjeni (Croatian, 1898-1990), "Floating City" oil on canvas, signed, dated "L.R. Skurjeni 1970?". Sight size: 19" high, 23" wide. Frame size: 24 1/2" high, 28 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Matija Skurjeni "Students Festival" O/CMatija Skurjeni (Croatian, 1898-1990), "Students Festival" oil on canvas, signed, dated lower right "Skurjeni 1968". Sight size: 19" high, 23" wide. Frame size: 23 3/4" high, 29 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Xavier Cugat (1898-1990) Sleeping Drinker PaintingXavier Cugat (Spanish Cuban, 1898-1990) Oil painting on canvas board. Depicts a sleeping man, with his guitar, his bottle, and a cactus behind him. Artist signature lower right corner. Housed in ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLINGAYSI QOYAWAYMA PINK CLAY BOWL, SIGNEDPolingaysi Qoyawayma aka Elizabeth Q. White (American/ Hopi 1898-1990), pink clay low bowl, having a smooth band rim above a tiered hatched bottom, with an impressed signature to the side reading 'PolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Fisher, Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960Margaret Fisher(1898 - 1990)Untitled (Abstract), ca 1940-1960watercolor and ink on papersigned lower right in pencil: mf15 3/4 x 13 in. (40.01 x 33.02 cm.), Frame: 21 3/4 x 19 x 1 in. (55.25 x 48.26 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOSÉ BEULAS RECASENS (1921-2017) "LANDSCAPE", 1990.€300
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBogdan Kaudetzky (German 1898 - 1964) Oil painting landscape w/ peacock turkey$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898$600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAl Hirschfeld Star Trek Original Cast L/ED Signed PP Custom Framed Print$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam Trost Richards Sundown Centre Harbor NH Custom Framed Print$21(2 bids)