Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire d'appliques en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumière formant volutes, surmontés d'une sphère. Circa 1940 Haut. 36 CM – Larg. 30 CM - Prof. 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Bras De LumiereSconces. The finest of quality. Good large siz , circa 1860-1890 .Originally purchased at Sotheby's in 1986. A rare to find set of 4. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "La Maison de mon Village" LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) "La maison de mon village" [The house in my village] color lithograph, edited circa 1960 by Mourlot Freres Atelier, Paris, housed in an ebonized wood frame. ImSee Sold Price
SoldSCHIAPARELLI Licence, circa 1960. Demi-parure 'Fruits Rouges'.SCHIAPARELLI Licence, circa 1960. Demi-parure 'Fruits Rouges'. En métal doré strassé et orné de cabochons roses, composé d'un bracelet articulé et d'une paire de clips d'See Sold Price
Sold2022Max INGRAND (1908-1969)Suite de 4 appliques Verre, laitonH. : 23 cm.Fontana Arte, circa 1960 Set of 4 wall lights Frosted glass, brass H. : 9.05 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max INGRAND (1908-1969)Suite de 2 lampes ou appliques Laiton, verre10 x 21 x 20 cm.Fontana Arte, circa 1960 Set of 2 table lamps or wall lights Brass, glass3.93 x 8.26 x 7.87 in. Référence :- Franco Deboni, FontanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques QUINET (1918-1992)Jacques QUINET (1918-1992) Table console Métal, pierre?75 x 151 x 71 cm. Circa 1960 Console table?Painted metal, stone 29.53 x 59.45 x 27.95 in. Provenance :?- Aménagement des salles de conférencesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Suite de 4 appliques dites CP1 Métal 12.5 x 16 x 6.5 cm. Circa 1960 Références : - Carlos Mota, A touch of style, Assouline, 2015, n.p. - Catalogue d’exposition Charlotte PerriandSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Maison REGAINPaire de CHEVETS ouvrant par un tiroir en façade Orme massif Circa 1960 L'un avec une marque au feu H. 29 cm - L. 59 cm - P. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de LumierePair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Bras de Lumiere Depicting Mars and Athena. Each depicting either a helmeted Mars or Athena back plate issuing two leaf cast scrolled candle arms. Height 22 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Bagues Glass, Rock Crystal, Gilt TolePair of French Bagues Two Light Bras de Lumiere, Glass, rock crystal, gilt tole and iron. Decorated in the form of flowers in a baluster vase. Second quarter 20th century . {Approximate dimensions: 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Sold2020SET OF FOUR GUILLERME & CAMBRON OAK CHAIRSA set of four French oak side chairs by Guillerme and Chambron for Voitre Maison circa 1960. Ht: 33.75" Wd: 18" Dpth: 20" Seat: 19.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of four Bagues style rock crystal, glass gilt ironSet of Four Bagues Rock Crystal, Gilt Iron and Tole Two Light Bras de Lumiere. Each back plate fashioned as a leafy floral stem with scrolling leaf and pendant amethyst flowers, issuing two scrolled cSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Haiti) Cap de BainetEdger Jean Baptiste (Haitian/Bainet, b. 1917-1992) Cap de Bainet, Haiti, circa late 1960's Oil on masonite, 14 5/8 x 18 5/8 inches Framed dimensions: 15 1/8 x 20 1/4 inches Provenance: Jonathan DemmeSee Sold Price
Sold2019NEAR PAIR ASIAN BLANC DE CHINE TABLE LAMPS C.1960A similar pair of Asian Blanc de Chine table lamps circa 1960. Ht: 28" Wd: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009)HANS-AGNE JAKOBSSON (1919-2009) Suite de dix petites suspensions, modèle "Flora", en laiton doré perforé en forme de tulipe, intérieur laqué blanc. Circa 1960. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BRONZE PUTTI FORM SCONCES 1890A pair of monumental bronze acanthus decorated putti form sconces signed 'Maison Marnyhac, 1 Rue De La Paix Paris' circa 1890. Each holding a flame finial crystal. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 6" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
7 days LeftAkiba GalleriesTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (1859-1923) Ink on Paper Illustration$50(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesIron Wire Garden Chairs, Painted White, Ca. 1900, H 33.5" W 26" Depth 18" 1 Pair$150