Sold2017Holdcraft Majolica lot of 2 dogwood pitchers, 8 1/2" &Holdcraft Majolica lot of 2 dogwood pitchers, 8 1/2" & 7 1/2", various conditions 8 1/2" & 7 1/2", various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) FRAMED HAND-PAINTED MAJOLICA TILES, SPAIN(lot of 5) Framed majolica tiles, Spain, 19th c., in polychrome floral designs, largest: approx 12 7/8"sq, 18.25lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold20178 misc pcs - 7 misc plates and a miniature Toby.8 piece Majolica, Oriental, Flow Blue plate lot with a miniature Toby. To 8 12" dia. And 3 3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica lot of 8-5"-7" pitchers, various conditionsMajolica lot of 8-5"-7" pitchers, various conditions conditionsSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsCHRISTOPHER RIES (1952) Sculpture Embrace2008Signée 'Christopher Ries' et datée '22/3/...€1,600