Sold2023Two Majolica Figural Tobacco JarsTo include an elephant (7in tall), and a Happy Hooligan (7in tall, with possible repair to lid rim). | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper inSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAJOLICA HAPPY HOOLIGAN CANDLE STICK HOLDER185. MAJOLICA HAPPY HOOLIGAN CANDLE STICK HOLDER | Palmer Cox Happy Hooligan leaning against a candle stick holder. | 6" h. | (Exc-Pristine Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2016Majolica Pair, Covered Figural Vases, C.1820Description: A pair of 19th century majolica alcove vases with oriental influence. Each has an octagonal domed lid with an oriental figural finial above a baluster vase. There are overall raised orienSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Majolica Figural Candlesticks, early 20th c,Pair Majolica Figural Candlesticks, early 20th c, Property Of Shirley Temple, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Majolica Figural Pair of Women in Regency DressPair of Majolica highly detailed figurines of women in regency period dress. Various marking on bases.; Circa: 20th century. Origin: Germany; Dimensions: 14.0"H x 4.0"D at base;See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental majolica Blackamoor pair of figural vasesContinental majolica Blackamoor pair of figural vases with man and woman each holding a basket, 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Majolica PiecesIncluding pair Majolica boy & girl busts, approx. 15" H; pair figural Majolica wall pockets, approx. 14 1/2" H x 12" D; and Majolica 2-piece lava bowl, approx. 38" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021Majolica lot of 12 "Happy Hooligan" pieces,humidor, vases, match strikers, candle stick, and ashtray, various conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica large Continental pair of figural vases ofMajolica large Continental pair of figural vases of hunter and huntress, each with a dog, some losses, 19" of hunter and huntress, each with a dog, some losses, 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024Majolica Pottery Matchstick Tray, Happy HooliganHand painted and hand made tobacciana tray with a matchstick striker on the side. Depicts a cartoon character from the American comic strip, Happy Hooligan. Dimensions: 3.75"L x 3.25"W x 5.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Figural Majolica Plant Stands & Cache PotsPair of Figural Majolica Plant Stands & Cache Pots. Having sea horse motif bases. Each measures 49 x 20 x 20 inches. Property of a Wilton, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MAJOLICA FIGURAL SALTSPAIR OF MAJOLICA FIGURAL SALTSEngland, 19th Century, recumbent boy and girl sleeping upon baskets in the manner of Minton, impressed "M/52" underfoot. 4.75' height, 6.5" width, 3.5" depthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Minton-Style Majolica Figural BracketsLarge Pair of Minton-Style Majolica Figural Brackets, shaped shelf, over cherub, with scroll and fruit design, h. 22 3/4 in., w. 21 in., d. 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR French Figural Majolica Scenic Painted VasesCrafted of fine quality Continental pottery with Majolica glazes. Pair features French style figures next to hand painted scenic vases. Ornate decoration with tree trunk and stone design. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica lot of 5 pair Continental figural vases, andMajolica lot of 5 pair Continental figural vases, and candle holders, various conditions and candle holders, various conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schoenhut Happy Hooligan Roly Poly PairSchoenhut Happy Hooligan Roly Poly Pair. Two Hooligans, small and large.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA CERAMIC BOLTED FIGURAL PAIRCONTINENTAL MAJOLICA CERAMIC BOLTED FIGURAL PAIR, each standing on a molded round base with palm-like tree to back and rich polychrome decorations, comprising a boy representing Winter wearing ice skaSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FIGURAL MAJOLICA VASES, ISLAND CHILDREN. 11PAIR OF FIGURAL MAJOLICA VASES, ISLAND CHILDREN. 11 1/2 IN HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental Majolica Figural PlaquesPair of Continental Majolica figural wall plaques, three dimensional plaques with seated female and male figures that are set into brass toned metal frames, late 19th/early 20th c., KCB 153 incised maSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sarreguemines French majolica "Punch" and "Judy" pairSarreguemines French majolica "Punch" and "Judy" pair of figural pitchers, no. 3430 & 3431, Cunningham p. 73, 12", professional rim repair to bothSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Majolica Pottery Figural Fruit JugsPair of Majolica Pottery Figural Fruit Jugs, peach and pear, signed L.S., handled, 5 1/2", excellent.See Sold Price
5 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Pair of Figural Bronze and Marble Inset Pedestal Display Cabinets$1,000(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Signed Nicolo Morales Majolica Pottery Figural Portrait Face Wall Pocket Vintage Sicilian$100