Sold2018Khlebnikov Russian Gilt Silver Cloisonné BowlMoscow, 1884, shallow wide round bowl decorated in red, blue and white enamels with a foilage motif, mark for Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov, 1-1/2 x 3-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER JAM SPOON BY IVAN KHLEBNIKOVAntique Russian sterling silver jam or caviar spoon decorated with hand-engraved and embossed floral motifs. Hallmarks: 84, kokoshnik, and the Cyrillic 'KHLEBNIKOV' maker's mark. Ivan Khlebnikov is aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 1908-1917,Russian Icon of the Virgin of Vladimir, 1908-1917, Moscow, with a gilt silver oklad with applied decoration and a maker's mark of Ivan Khlebnikov, H.- 12 3/8 in., W.- 10 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian Icon of Saint Anna, late 19th c., St.Russian Icon of Saint Anna, late 19th c., St. Petersburg, with an enameled silver frame, with a maker's mark of Ivan Khlebnikov, H.- 3 1/2 in., W.- 2 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Silver Plique-Ã -Jour KovshMoscow, 1900, panel with an eagle with vine bordered, trifid handle, scrolling foliate plique-à-jour &nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Silver, Gold & Enameled Cigarette CaseIvan Khlebnikov maker's mark with Imperial warrant, circa 1870, Moscow, 88 zolotnik silver standard mark, rubbed assay mark. Rectangular, with rounded corners, the silver gilt case with enameled workSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN 84 SILVER PEACOCK VODKA DISPENSERRussian silver enameled. Hold round cabochon cut garnet jewel to eyes of the peacock. Gold wash interior. Holds Cyrillic Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov workmaster marks. Holds marks to both sides of interiSee Sold Price
Sold2018vallauris stoneware pottery handled bowlvallauris stoneware pottery handled bowl with makers mark stamp on front.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL, Ivan KHLEBNIKOVANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER BOWL, Ivan KHLEBNIKOV Russian Imperial Silver bowl designed by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov at the beginning of the 20th century. It features artisanal handcrafted engravings of aSee Sold Price
Sold20166 RUSSIAN 84 SILVER BIRD VODKA SHOT CUPSRussian silver enameled. Gold wash interior. Holds Cyrillic Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov work master marks. Beautiful coloring red cobalt blue and light blue red and green very good work cups are decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant Cut Glass Sugar BowlPedestal sugar bowl, double handled; No makers mark observed; Measures approximately H 5 3/4 x W 7 x D 4 inches; Wear on base. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian 840 Silver hand chased Trompe loeil box Tea CaddyRussian 840 Silver hand chased Trompe loeil box / Tea Caddy. Raised clusters of foaming waves on a finely engraved textured box. Gilt interior. Maker Ivan Khlebnikov; assayer's mark for Lev FridrikhovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Enameled Spoon by Ivan Petrovich Khlebnikov,A fine enameled spoon with Cyrillic monogram on gold washed bowl with polychrome enamels on decorated handle, twisted stem and exterior bowl with colored bead work around the perimeter. SilversmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Rookwood Three Handled BowlA Rookwood pottery three handled bowl in brown, green and yellow glaze. Underside has Rookwood makers mark and is signed "A.E.W.".See Sold Price
Sold2017Footed Silver Double Handled BowlMaker marks on underside.2.75"h x 3.75 - 5.25"w. 5.37 total toz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl.Janet Leach (American, 1918-1997) A Bowl. Glazed double handled stoneware bowl. Incised with maker's mark on the underside 2 1/2" x 8 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Empire Sterling Silver Creamer & Sugar, 2 PcsEmpire sterling silver cream pitcher and double handled sugar bowl, weighted bases, maker's mark underside. 2.75" H x 3.25" diameter. Silver not weighable.See Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Five Sterling Trays and Bowlscomprising a large Gardner handled bowl, an English pierced bottle coaster made in London in 1892, makers' mark "WC," a Whiting floral bowl, a tray award and a tazza, some monogrammed. Gardner bowl wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Galt sterling sugar bowls with Clark Monog.(2) Galt sterling sugar bowls with Clark Monog., c. 1910, American, double-handled bowls, gold-washed interior, one with lid, each monogrammed "WAC" (William Andrew Clark), makers mark and model 1260See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH WILLIAM IV THREE PIECE TEA SERVICE, of generous proportions, Dublin 1833, makers mark ofAN IRISH WILLIAM IV THREE PIECE TEA SERVICE, of generous proportions, Dublin 1833, makers mark of James Fray, comprising tea pot, two-handled sugar bowl and milk jug, lobed compressed spherical shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BROWNFIELD & SONS TWIN-HANDLED SERVING BOWL, CIRCA 1880WILLIAM BROWNFIELD & SONS TWIN-HANDLED SERVING BOWL, CIRCA 1880 of Nordic design, painted and glazed earthenware, impressed maker’s mark(46cm wide across handles)See Sold Price
Sold2022An Antique Dutch Silver Two-Handled Brandy BowlAn Antique Dutch Silver Two-Handled Brandy Bowlcrowned rampant lion silver fineness mark indicating .935 fineness, unknown maker's mark, 1859-1893 dolphin mark with key export mark, elliptical form beSee Sold Price
BonhamsA Dutch silver two-handled brandy bowl Maker's mark a clover for Jan Sjoerds, Bolsward, date let...£900
23 hrs LeftCurated AuctionsA 19TH CENTURY SOLID SILVER GILT & PLIQUE-A-JOUR ENAMEL KOVSH c.1890£1,500
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Small Kovsh$300
BonhamsA Charles II silver small two-handled porringer with maker's mark, possibly Thomas Cory, London ...£300(2 bids)
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Four Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Articles$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA French sugar bowl with cover by Jacques and Pierre Cardeilhac, circa 1930, of circular form with£300
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Spoons$350
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Three Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Spoons$500