Sold2017Malgorzata Sek (b. 1973) Last summer, 2017Malgorzata Sek (b. 1973) Last summer, 2017; acrylic on canvas, 100 x 100 cm; signed lower right: 'Sek'See Sold Price
Sold2018Malgorzata Sek (b. 1973) The Sound of Silence II, 2017Malgorzata Sek (b. 1973) The Sound of Silence II, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 120 x 80 cm, signed lower right: 'Sek'See Sold Price
Sold2017Romuald Musiolik (b. 1973) Airplane, 2017Romuald Musiolik (b. 1973) Airplane, 2017; oil on canvas, 55 x 150 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'Romuald Mulk 2017'See Sold Price
Sold202267265: Michael Behrens (German, b. 1973) Seaform - 252,Michael Behrens (German, b. 1973) Seaform - 252, 2017 Kiln cast glass 32 x 12 x 5 inches (81.3 x 30.5 x 12.7 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Commissioned by the current owner, 2017. Michael BehreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrycja Kruszynska-Mikulska (b. 1973) Impressions'Patrycja Kruszynska-Mikulska (b. 1973) Impressions' hunter, 2017, acrylic on canvas, 65 x 100 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'P. K. Mikulska 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2017Malgorzata Pabis (b. 1980) Heatwave, 2017, mixed mediaMalgorzata Pabis (b. 1980) Heatwave, 2017, mixed media on canvas, 100 x 120 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Malgorzata Pabis | 2017'See Sold Price
Sold2017Malgorzata Jastrzebska (b. 1975), No. 512, 2017Malgorzata Jastrzebska (b. 1975), No. 512, 2017, oil on canvas, 50 x 50 cm; signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'MALGORZATA | JASTRZEBSKA | 14.II.2017 | 512.'See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Gordon 1973 O/b Summer Rossport Lake SuperiorKenneth Gordon 1973 O/b Summer Rossport Lake Superior. Oil on board painting. Canadian Artist. Framed. Size: 10x12 image, 17x19 outside frame. ASKart: Kenneth Gordon (1929 - 1998) is known for PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photograph, Scott MaddernScott Maddern (American, b. 1970), "1973-82 Chevy Pickup," 2017, chromogenic print, signed verso, image: 16"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 26"w. Note: The proceeds from the sale of this work tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jock Sturges - The Last Day of Summer #2 Silver GelatinJOCK STURGES (B. 1947) Marine: The Last Day of Summer #2, Montalivet, France, 1989 Silver gelatin, printed later 18" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023VIKTOR BUTKO, RUSSIAN-AMERICAN (B. 1973) O/CInitialed lower right. Thomas Kearns McCarthey Galleries label verso gives artist, title "Summer on the Canal" and date 1999. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19.5" x W 37.75" ; (Painting) H 15" x W 33" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Cerceo (American, b 1973) 6 Acrylic Paintings on Paint Bucket LidsSalvatore Cerceo (American, b 1973) 6 Acrylic Paintings on Paint Bucket Lids signed and dated: S Cerceo 2017, S Cerceo 2017, S Cerceo 2018, S Cerceo 2018. Size: 6'' x 6'' (15 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvatore Cerceo (American, b 1973) 6 Acrylic Paintings on Paint Bucket Lids6 Acrylic Paintings on Paint Bucket Lids one is signed and dated: S Cerceo 2017. Size: 6'' x 6'' (15 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018(9) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:WIZARDS (STYLE A) - 1977, LOVE MACHINE - 1971, CHARLOTTE'S WEB - 1972, LAST AMERICAN HERO - 1973, LAST OF SHIELA - 1973, ARABIAN ADVENTURE, 3 MUSKETEERS/4 MUSKETEERS, HARRAD SUMMER - 1974 & CLAUDINE -See Sold Price
Sold2016SHINJIRO NOZAKI ( b. 1923- ) Screenprint 1973ARTIST: SHINJIRO NOZAKI ( b. 1923 TITLE: UNTITLED SIGNED: YES, SIGNED IN PENCIL AND DATED TYPE: SCREENPRINT YEAR: 1973 DIMENSION: SHEET: 9 1/4"x 7" CONDITION: Excellent condition. SHINZIRO NOZAKI IS ASee Sold Price
Sold2016SHINJIRO NOZAKI ( b. 1923- ) Screenprint 1973ARTIST: SHINJIRO NOZAKI ( b. 1923 TITLE: UNTITLED SIGNED: YES, SIGNED IN PENCIL AND DATED TYPE: SCREENPRINT YEAR: 1973 DIMENSION: SHEET: 9 1/4"x 7" CONDITION: Excellent condition. SHINZIRO NOZAKI IS ASee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 3 TOM BRADY FOOTBALL CARDS#TB12 #G.O.A.T. 2004 TOPPS 3RD YEAR CARD, 2017 DONRUSS, 2019 LAST PATRIOT CARD?? DONRUSS OPTICSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall "Summer's Night" Signed 2/50 LithoChagall, Russia 1887-1985, signed in pencil lower right, 2/50, 1973. 50 Arches, 12 B & W Imperial Japon Paper. Certificate of Authentication dated 1983. Measures 44" X 36.5" framed; 25" X 18" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Donald Yena, "Last Light of the Evening", 1973Donald Yena (Amer., b. 1933), "Last Light of the Evening", 1973, opaque watercolor on artist paper sight: 23 x 32 in., frame: 28.5 x 38.5 in. Provenance: Property from a large home in the CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDEDCHARLOTTE'S WEB - R74, RAPE SQUAD - 1974, COOLEY HIGH - 1975 (STYLE B), CINDY & DONNA - 1970, CINDERELLA LIBERTY - 1974, CINDERELLA - 1973, CONVERSATION - 1974, SWASHBUCKLER - 1976, SUMMER WISHES WINTSee Sold Price
Sold2024GORDON MORTENSEN OIL ON MASONITEGordon Mortensen (b. 1938, CA) framed oil on Masonite of a summer landscape, signed and dated 1973. 9.5" x 11.25" ss / 14.25" x 16" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tanaka Ryohei (b. 1936 Japanese)Ruined Farm House, 1973 Etching and aquatint on paper under glass Edition 4/100, signed and dated lower right: T. Ryohei Plate: 9.75" H x 21.5" W Literature: Tanaka, pl. 115.See Sold Price
Sold2016Summer Idyle, George F. SchultzSummer Idyle O/B H 10" x W 14" Frame H 13-"" x W 17-"" Signed "Geo. F. Schultz." LR Shipping & Insurance: $75 Paintings are shipped via FedEx only. George F. Schultz (1869 - 1934) Born in Chicago on 1See Sold Price
Sold20192017 CERTIFIED FOOTBALL MIRROR SIGNATURES 99/99PHIL McCONKEY NEW YORK GIANTS AUTOGRAPH NUMBERED 99/99 LAST IN SERIESSee Sold Price
BonhamsStella McCartney, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2018. Robe de cocktail e...€300
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Curt Walters (b. 1950), "Summer Afternoon at the Sandia Mountains, New Mexico," circa 1977$5,000
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$2,400(4 bids)