Sold2022Malik Beasley 2017-18 NBA Hoops Rookie Rememberance Jersey Relic RR-ML NuggetsMalik Beasley 2017-18 NBA Hoops Rookie Rememberance Jersey Relic RR-ML Malik Beasley NuggetsSee Sold Price
Sold20222017-18 Panini Select Basketball Hobby Box - Possible Tatum/Mitchell Rookies2017-18 Panini Select Basketball Hobby Box - Possible Tatum/Mitchell RookiesSee Sold Price
Sold20222017-18 Upper Deck Splendor Wayne Gretzky Auto Patch 4/6Here is an incredible pull from a pack. 2017-18 Upper Deck Splendor Wayne Gretzky 3 Color Game Worn Jersey & Gold Autograph #BW-WG, Black and White 4/6, ready to be graded.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Johnson (1939-2017) Taos Hoop DancerStan Johnson (1939-2017) Taos Hoop Dancer, 1974 bronze, AP 25 x 19 x 18 inches 26 1/2 x 19 x 19 inches (with base) inscribed lower verso: Stan Johnson ©, 1974, A.P. Provenance: From a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold20231979-80 OPC Wayne Gretzky rookie #18 graded GEM MINT 10Hockey's all time best in about everything! This gem is graded a 9 and tough to find in high grade due to rough edges and off-centering. This one is stunning!See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese Export Blue & White Covered VasesLarge pair of blue and white vases and covers, circa 1785. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Chinese Export Art" sale, Jan. 18, 2017, lot 333. Sold for $15,000. [17 1/2" H, overall].See Sold Price
Sold20201979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA1979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA 9.5)See Sold Price
20231979 0-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD KSA GRADED 9.51979 0-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD KSA GRADED 9.5See Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA1979-80 O-PEE-CHE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY ROOKIE CARD (KSA 9.0)See Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (GCG 8)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (GCG 8)See Sold Price
Sold2021Oushak Carpet, West Anatolia, Circa 1900Ushak (Oushak) carpet, West Anatolia, circa 1900. Reduced in size. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Opulence" sale, April 13, 2017, lot 236. [18' 8" x 17' 6"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of White Gold and Diamond Hoop EarringsPair of White Gold and Diamond Hoop Earrings 18 kt., the oval hoops pavé-set inside and front with round diamonds ap. 12.58 cts., inscribed, ap. 18.5 dwts. C The Collection of Greta CrusoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Yurman 18K Gold & Diamond Link NecklaceDavid Yurman 18 karat yellow gold hoop link necklace. From the DY Crossover Collection. Featuring Rhodium-Plated Finish adorned with 1.44 ctw of round brilliant cut diamonds. Disassembles in three (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier Pair of Gold Bamboo Hoop Earclips, FranceCartier Pair of Gold Bamboo Hoop Earclips, France 18 kt., signed Cartier, no. 657910, with maker's mark and French assay mark, ap. 31.5 dwts. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible MagicAn Unopened Box of 1980 Topps Basketball Cards (36 Packs) BBCE Authenticated (Possible Magic Johnson/Larry Bird Rookie Cards) The 1979 NBA campaign ushered in a era of basketball that changed the gameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017)Mauro Malang Santos (1928 - 2017) Abstraction signed and dated 18.VIII.05 (lower right) gouache on paper 13 1/2" x 11" (34 cm x 28 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by West Galleryand signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Kota Reliquary FigureWood carved guardian figure ("mbulu ngulu") with brass overlay created by the Kota people of Gabon to stand watch over ancestral relics. Measures 25" x 18" (at the widest point) and is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Webb Pair of Gold, Platinum, Black Enamel, Cultured Pearl and Diamond Hoop Earclips18 kt., 2 oval pearls ap. 13.4 x 11.4 mm., 38 round and single-cut diamonds ap. 1.00 ct., signed Webb.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dripping brass console table, by by Zhipeng Tan2017 The cast brass table in the form of dripping metal 35.75" H x 58.5" W x 18.5" D Provenance: Martyn Lawrence Bullard Private Collection, Hidden Hills, CA, acquired from the aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the"Giulio Rosati (Italian, 1858–1917) Dancing the Menuet Signed and dated 'G. Rosati 87' bottom left, oil on board18 3/8 x 31 7/8 in. (46.7 x 81cm) Provenance Private Collection, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Olbram Zoubek "Untitled figure" lead with patinaOLBRAM ZOUBEK (Czech 1926-2017) "Untitled Figure" lead with patina, 17 x 4.375 x 4.375 inches / 43.18 x 11.11 x 11.11 cm signed and dated on the bottom of the base: 'Zoubek 77'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Polly Gas, Gilbarco gas pump, model 96Polly Gas Gilbarco gas pump, model 96 USA, c. 1945steel, glass, enamel 89 h × 30 w × 18 d in (226 × 76 × 46 cm) This work will ship from Rago in LambertvilSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey (1933-2017), Post OaksG. Harvey (1933-2017) Post Oaks Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 12 x 9 Framed/base dimensions: 18 7/8 x 15 7/8 x 3 7/8 Signature: signed and dated lower left: G. Harvey 1979 verso: titled ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sep 27Mynt Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops Rookie Remembrance #RR-DB Patch Devin Booker AUTO Signed card$10
524 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2017-18 NBA Hoops #287 Semi Ojeleye Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed RC Celtics$105
989 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctions2018-19 NBA Hoops #263 Gary Trent Jr. Signed Rookie Card AUTO PSA Slabbed RC Bla$88
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions ROBERT PHILLIP (b. 1946, American) Still Life, New Jersey Artist$240(4 bids)
2 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique Persian Heriz Rug 18 ft 6 in x 11 ft 9 in (5.64 m x 3.58 m)$10,000
1 day LeftBray & Co Auctions1960 Solly Hemus Game Worn St. Louis Cardinals Baseball Jersey (St. Louis, Missouri, 1960)$400(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPatrick Ewing HOF Autographed Mitchell & Ness Basketball Jersey Knicks Beckett$10(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$425(5 bids)