Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967Giacomo MANZU, Giacomo Manzoni called (1908-1991) 1967 "Masque d'Oedipe II" pendant in 14k yellow goldSigned, numbered II/VI et inventory number 91.2.257 Dimensions : 8,5 x 7,5 cm Provenance : GalerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni, Alessandro - The BetrothedMilan, Ferrario, 1825-'27. In 8th. 3 vols. Small eyes, light scattered blooms, small spot at the upper white margin of the last 5 cc. of volume II, coeval binding in green Moroccan middle, author, titSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roberto Tapinassi & Maurizio Manzoni, 'Blogger 3' SofaRoberto Tapinassi & Maurizio Manzoni 'Blogger 3' sofa, 2010s Leather. Manufactured by Roche Bobois, France. Underside with Roche Bobois labels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tavolo circolare interamente intarsiato in variedecori intarsiati a motivi geometrici, fusto centrale esagonale poggiante su tre piedi mossi, altezza cm 77, diametro cm 98See Sold Price
Sold2016Galilei, Opere divise in quattro tomiGalilei Galileo, Opere [...] divise in quattro tomi, in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Tomo primo (-quarto). In Padova: Nella Stamperia del Seminario, appresso Gio: Manfrè,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Manzoni, Merda d'Artista (two works)Piero Manzoni Merda d'Artista (two works) 1961 / 2013tin can, plastic 6.5 h × 3 w × 3 d in (17 × 8 × 8 cm) can: 2.375 h × 2.75 dia in (6 × 7 cm) PrintedSee Sold Price
2024Lucio Fontana Argentine painter and sculptor 1899-1968 Oil on Canvas Yves Klein Picasso ManzoniAn oil painting on canvas with an abstract composition. The artwork has dimensions of 24 x 20 inches and is part of a private collection. Framed. Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor and theorist. He iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Machiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe DiscourMachiavelli Tutte le Opere 1680 Prince Principe Discourses Discorsi Works Rare.PUBLISHED ANONYMOUSLY WHILE MACHIAVELLI_S WORKS WERE BANNED THROUGHOUT EUROPE, THIS IS ONE OF THE RAREST EDITIONS OF HISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ventinove scatoletta in argento di varie forme,Ventinove scatoletta in argento di varie forme, epoche e misure di cui alcune niellate tot.gr.1500See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Manzoni 61 Signed. Abstract Expressionism Minimalism Painting on Wood.Piero Manzoni 61 Signed. Abstract Expressionism Minimalism Painting on Wood./Carboard. Approx Painting Size: 25 x 18 inches.Approx Frame Size: 27 3/4 x 20 1/2 x 2 inches.SEE PHOTOS as part of the descSee Sold Price
Sold20221550 2 VOLUMES MACHIAVELLI Niccolo Tutte le Opere antique RAREMachiavelli, Nicolo. Tutte le Opere. Divise in V.Parti ... Dated: 1550 2 volumes with 4 vignette portraits and a double-page pictorial plan; comprises (vol.I): Historie Florentine - 8, 351pp.; L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. Ignazio Manzoni (Italian, 1799) "Brindis" OilDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas attributed to Ignazio Manzoni (Italian, 18th Cent.) titled "Brindis" ("The Toast") depicting an interior scene with several man celebrating with a toast. IgnacioSee Sold Price
Sold2019LE OPERE E I GIORNI Coffee table.Coffee table. . Cm 130,00 x 37,50 x 47,00. Walnut, metal and glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cinque statuine in avorio scolpito di varieCinque statuine in avorio scolpito di varie misure, Cina fine sec. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNE WAHL IVERSEN TEAK "VARIE" BAR CABINETRare model "Varie" illuminated drop-front bar cabinet in teak and glass, designed by Arne Wahl Iverson for Ikea, c. 1960's. Key included. Dimensions: (Closed) H 44.75" x W 39.5" x D 17.75" ; with barSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parmiggiani, Claudio 10 opere grafiche. Offset und Collage auf festem Karton. 70 x 50 cm. DieParmiggiani, Claudio10 opere grafiche. Offset und Collage auf festem Karton. 70 x 50 cm. Die Kartone je signiert und nummeriert. Im linken unteren Eck je mit blindgeprägtem Editions-Stempel. - InSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper521544 LI TRE LIBRI DE NICOLO LEONICO DE VARIE HISTORIE antique 16th cent. VELLUM$320
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNATO DEPERO (Fondo 1892-Rovereto 1960) Nitrito in velocità€10,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ARMAND PIERRE FERNANDEZ ARMAN (Nizza 1928-New York 2005) Il fauno€2,400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
8 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Gigli, Beniamino (Recanati, 20 marzo 1890 – Roma, 30 novembre 1957)€50