Sold2016Raccolta di 26 libretti d'opera de La ScalaRaccolta di 26 libretti d'opera del Teatro alla Scala. Datati 1822- 1870. Dimensioni varie. I libretti, molti dei quali pubblicati da Pirola, Ripamonti Carpano, Lucca, Truffi, Valentini, contengono tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo.Raccolta di 40 opere del XIX secolo. Foscolo Ugo, Viaggio sentimentale di Yorick lungo la Francia e l'Italia. Italia, 1825. Lambruschini Raffaello, Pensieri d'un solitario. Opera postuma... See Sold Price
Sold2018Raccolta di 7 opere di storia.Raccolta di 7 opere di storia. Nel lotto sono raccolte 7 opere di storia. Fra queste: Almeras Henri (d'), La vie parisienne sous la Restauration. Paris: Michel, s.d. Thiers Adolph, HisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting of Paris, La Fete du 14 Juillet, by Michel HermelAn Oil on Canvas painting by Michel Hermel, French, b. 1934. La Fete du 14 Juillet - Place de L'Opera, Rue de la Paix, signed Michel Hermel. Title on Back Approximate Dimensions:With Frame: 26.5"W * 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol Andy, Male putting a needle in armMatita su carta, W. 21,5 - H. 26,7 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, New York con il n. ARD 401.026A e accompagnata da certificato di autenticità , Galerie DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sun King. LOUIS XIV. Vellum document signed 'Louis'.LOUIS XIV. Louis par la grace de Dieu Roy de France et de Navarre. Documento su pergamena firmato.Versailles, 26 gennaio 1696Pergamena di 255x490 mm. Testo su sedici righe, inchiostro bruno. In fine gSee Sold Price
Sold2021FILOSOFIANA. LA VILLA DI PIAZZA ARMERINACarandini / Ricci / De Vos FILOSOFIANA. LA VILLA DI PIAZZA ARMERINA, ed. Flaccovio, Palermo 1982. Opera, in cofanetto editoriale illustrato a specchio, composta da un volume + un contenitore con schedSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Karolis - Small poster : La Figlia di IorioOriginal small lithograph poster on thick paper. Extremely scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 36 x 26 cm / 14.1 x 10.2 in. Printed by Ricordi & C, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massimo De Vita Topolino e la Pietra di SbilenqueMassimo De Vita Topolino e la Pietra di Sbilenque ENG Original art for #25 published in Topolino Libretto 2250, 199. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Excellent conditions. IT25° tavola pubblicata sSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oilEdouard Leon Cortes "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas Signed lower right, "Edouard Cortes". Canvas: 18"H x 21.5"W; Frame: 27.75"H x 31.25"W. Edouard Leon Cortes (French, 1882 - 1969).We would like tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Framed Oil on Canvas. Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris. Frame: 26" x 22", Painting: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Auguste Moreau Bronze Of LadyHalssance de la Perle. 19th c. 26"h with marble base. From the estate of Ken and Pat Hodge.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karel Thole The General Zapped an AngelKarel Thole The General Zapped an Angel ENG Original cover art for a collection of Howard Fast stories published in 1070 by Ace Books. Very good conditions. IT Originale di copertina per la raccolta dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avrilPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) 6 avril 1968 acquaforte cm 37,5x27 (lastra) / 56x47,5 (dimensioni totali) firmato in basso a destra etichetta dell'Editions de La Difference, Parigi 6 avril 1968 etching 14,7See Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2020NARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA OIL ON BOARDNARCISSE VIRGILE DIAZ DE LA PENA (FRENCH, 1807-1876), OIL ON BOARD, H 34", W 26", "LES SEDUCTIONS FEMININES" Oil on mahogany panel. Signed lower right. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750?Newton, Isaac 'Détail raisonné de la chronologie des premiers ages des Grecs', c.1750? Manuscript in French, [12] 174 pp., 26.5 x 18.5cm, bookplate of the Steuart baronets of Coltness, contemporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2021ISMAEL DELA SERNA WATERCOLOR ON PAPER ABSTRACT V$23,000MEASUREMENTS:26"HX32"W FRAMED GOOD CONDITION, SOME DAMAGE TO THE MAT/"in the style of" Ismael Gonzalez de la Serna was born in 1898 in Granada, Spain/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requireSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Nudo (Nu assis), 1915€30,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
2 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
7 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
1 day LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Belt Style Brass Choker Necklace attrib.$25
1 day LeftPandora AuctionsRare 1930/60s AIDA at La Scala Italy Opera Costume Jewelry Pharaoh Brass Belt Buckle attrib. A.$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Route 66, mixed media on canvas, ed. 26/500$400
Jun 06STAIRJacques Villon (1875-1963): Signac, Le Port de la Rochelle; and Suzanne Duchamp, Fleurs$500
3 hrs LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Paire de plafonniers, modèle « 2015A », cylindre en verre émaillé blanc€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsPuccini’s Visiting Card with a Musical Quotation from Madame Butterfly$400