Sold2019Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons -Maquette animée électrique ancienne: maison de colons (c1950) Description (FR): Maquette animée art populaire électrique ancienne: maison de colons. Faite de bois et pierre avec éléments de décSee Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover BookSouvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover Book. This was written by LE Mis Philippe De Massa and was published by Ancienne Maison Michel Levy Freres (Paris) in 1897. The hardcover book is approx 5&See Sold Price
Sold202127 Piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco Dinner Set forAn impressive 27 piece Cartier La Maison De L'Art Deco porcelain dinner service for 8, 1986. Black border with gold lions and blue enamel dots. Cartier marks to the underside and with date marks of 19See Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER STERLING SILVER " LE MAISON DE LOUIS" FLATWARE SETCARTIER STERLING SILVER LE MAISON DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET HIGH QUALITY CARTIER STERLING SILVER DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET Flatware set is made of solid sterling silver and is highlighted with gold Eact pc isSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER STERLING SILVER LE MAISON DE LOUIS FLATWARE SETCARTIER STERLING SILVER LE MAISON DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET HIGH QUALITY CARTIER STERLING SILVER DE LOUIS FLATWARE SET Flatware set is made of solid sterling silver and is highlighted with gold Eact pc isSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIIe siècle/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phan Chanh NGUYEN (1892-1984)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 2.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Le Sidaner (FRENCH) oil on canvas house paintingHenri Le Sidaner (FRENCH, 1862-1939) oil on canvas board, "Maison de Venise" 5-1/2" x 7-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Garouste e Mattia Bonetti, Two wall sconces mod. MaskBronze sculptural pieces created for the furnishings of Christian Lacroix's Maison de couture in Paris. The partnership between Christian Lacroix and the team Garouste-Bonetti saw a fruitful collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAISESQUATRE CHAISES en chêne travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H: 46 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm. Provenance : maison de l'Oise.See Sold Price
Sold2023BUCCELLATI: BAGUE DIAMANTSBUCCELLATI: BAGUE DIAMANTS Formant un bandeau en or ciselé et gravé, sertie de diamants de taille ancienne, de taille brillant et de taille 8/8, signée Buccellati, poinçon franSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUTEUILSPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS en chêne clair travaillé en nid d'abeille. Travail brutaliste des années 1960. H:90 - L: 61 - P: 52 cm.Provenance : maison de l'OiseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian school, (2) engravingsRussian school, (2) engravings, Russian School (18th/19th century), "Peterhoff Maison...", and "Maison de Plaisance...", engravings on paper, 19.5"h x 53"w (sight), French matted and framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889)Edouard Hostein (French, 1804-1889) "Vue de L'Erdre a Nantes" oil on oval canvas signed lower center, and signed, titled and inscribed "Brest-Georges-Paris" on stretcher and with a "Maison DE Forge" sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of kuyu dummy headsPaire de marottes cultuelles présentant un buste féminin et masculin de colons européens. Bois polychrome, belles et anciennes marques d'usage. Kuyu, Gabon. 38 - 41cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monbrison, Amrouche, Ricqlès 2001, Arts PrimitifsMonbrison, Amrouche, Ricqlès 2001, Arts Primitifs Collection Hubert Goldet Paris: Maison de la Chimie (2001) French Text/Edition 393 pages 644 objects with description Hardcover 28 x 22 cm. 1792See Sold Price
Sold2017Arts Primitifs Collection Hubert Goldet8 Arts Primitifs Collection Hubert Goldet Collection Hubert Goldet (2001). Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchere, Paris. Condition: Fine (approaches the condition of "As New"). The boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Hubert GoldetCollection Hubert Goldet Arts Primitifs. Maison de la chimie, vente aux enchères, Paris. (2001) Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22 cm. 1800 g CHF 40 / 80See Sold Price
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique PETIT LAROUSSE ILLUSTRE; NOUVEAU DICTIONNAIRE ENCYCLOPEDIQUE, 1917$10(1 bid)
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28074: Bela de Tirefort (American, 1894-1993) Flatiron,$700(5 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions61139: A Wedgwood Black Basalt Bust: Cornelius de Witt,$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions70249: A Large Colima Stone Altar West Mexico, c. 250 $2,400
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25026: Lalique Clear Glass Tête de Cheval Horse Head S$1,600(2 bids)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions61124: William A. Slaughter (American, 1923-2003) Place$1,000(1 bid)