Sold2021March Avery (American, B. 1932) Red ScarfMarch Avery (American, B. 1932) Red Scarf Signed and dated '69 upper left, signed, titled, and dated again verso, pastel on paper. (13 13/16 x 10 11/16 in. (35.1 x 27.1cm)) Provenance The Artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022March Avery (American, b. 1932) Sally & SeanMarch Avery (American, b. 1932) Sally & Sean Pencil signed and dated '71' bottom left, also pencil signed, titled and dated verso, pastel on paper. (12 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (32.1 x 23.8cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021March Avery (American, B. 1932) Mother and SonMarch Avery (American, B. 1932) Mother and Son Signed and dated '69 bottom center, signed, titled, and dated again verso, pastel on paper. (11 x 13 5/8 in. (27.9 x 34.6cm)) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold2015AVERY, March. Oil on Canvas. Mother and Son, 1981.Signed and dated lower left, further inscribed verso. March Avery (American, b. 1932). From a Bay Shore, NY estate. Purchased from the Summit Gallery, New York, NY in 1982 with original receipt and apSee Sold Price
Sold2016March Avery, Am.,Young Woman with Cat,col.pencilMarch Avery, American, b.1932, Young Woman with Cat, colored pencil on paper , signed and dated upper right corner(SCOX5100)(MM). Measurements: 14 x 11, framed 21 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2020March Avery (American, 1932), , Le RistoranteMarch Avery (American, 1932) Le Ristorante Signed and dated '98, watercolor on paper. sight: 28 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (71.8 x 52.7cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Vero Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2017March Avery oilMarch Avery (American 1932- )- Woman in Curlers- oil on canvasboard, 1964, signed March Avery 64 lower left, very good condition. 16 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Dee Toscano (American, b. 1932) The Red ShawlDee Toscano (American, b. 1932) The Red Shawl pastel on paper signed Toscano (lower left) 16 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sold to benefit the Booth Western Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Dimitri GrachisDimitri Grachis (American, b. 1932), Untitled (Red Dots), oil on artist board, unsigned, artist estate stamp verso, board (unframed): 12"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Bartek Lithograph, "March Rain-Melting Snow"Tom Bartek (American b.1932) "March Rain-Melting Snow," 1975, lithograph, signed l ower right, dated, titled lower left, numbered 53/320, matted and framed. Dimensions: 23 x 27 in. image size,See Sold Price
Sold2020Leonardo Nierman (Mexican / American, b.1932) 'SolarLeonardo Nierman (Mexican / American, b.1932) 'Solar Flame' Oil on Masonite Undated, signed lower left, depicting an abstract composition in red, yellow, blue and green against a black background, houSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Worden (American, b. 1932), David ScottAlfred Worden (American, b. 1932), David Scott (American, b. 1932), or James Irwin (American, 1930-1991) Whole Earth, Apollo 15, 1971. Numbered 'NASA AS15-91-12343' (NASA MSC) in red on the recto u.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER DORRELL WATERCOLOR 1995WALTER DORRELL (AMERICAN B. 1932), WATERCOLOR, 1995, H 21", W 29", "WHITE ROSES-RED CRANES":Signed and dated lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Red Green"Signed verso. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Good, small scuff lower center in green segment.See Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. "Green Red"1966. Signed and dated upper center. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.5" wide. Condition: Light pressure cracking at left in greenSee Sold Price
2016KUWAYAMA, Tadaaki. Oil on Canvas. Green / Red.Not visibly signed. Tadaaki Kuwayama (American / Japanese, b.1932). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19.75" high x 25.75" wide. Condition: Minor flaking at extreme left edge, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNIQUE HEATHER BEHRENDT (AMERICAN, B. 1984) SNOW KITTY MARBLE,UNIQUE HEATHER BEHRENDT (AMERICAN, B. 1984) SNOW KITTY MARBLE, black kitty with a red and green scarf around its neck and red earmuffs on its ears, with a three-tiered kitty snowman behind, scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2015March Avery ( New York, 1932) Oil, "The Family"An Oil on Canvas by American artist March Avery entitled "The Family" measuring 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1991, RED MAPLE VASE BY PHILIP MOULTHROP (AMERICAN B. 1947)circular form, the body with the organic wood grain, the natural coloring of gold and yellow hues accented with dark and light browns, monogrammed, signed, inscribed and dated 1930 for March 1991 undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morris Katz 1969, Jewish American, Oil/b Winter Cabin Hilltop MountainsMORRIS KATZ 1969, Jewish American, Oil/b Winter Cabin Hilltop Mountains. Signed and Dated, Acrylic on board. Well Listed Artist. size: 12 x 16 ; ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 iSee Sold Price
Sold20211729 Portrait of Mary Het Smith, Gustavus Hesselius.Gustavus Hesselius - American, born in Sweden (1682-1755). Framed oil on Canvas, with origination plate. Hinman B. Hurlbut (July 20, 1819 – March 22, 1884) was the founder of the Cleveland MuseSee Sold Price
Sold20211729 Portrait of Judge William Smith, GustavusGustavus Hesselius - American, born in Sweden (1682-1755). Framed oil on Canvas, with origination plate. Hinman B. Hurlbut (July 20, 1819 – March 22, 1884) was the founder of the Cleveland MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz 1985, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting Red Roses Sill LifeMorris Katz 1985, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting on board Red Roses Sill Life. Signed and Dated. Well Listed Artist. size: 20 x 24 ; ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 in GaliciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Morris Katz 1989, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Don Quixote in Red Background LandscapeMorris Katz 1989, Jewish American, Acrylic Painting, Don Quixote in Red Background Landscape. Well Listed Artist. size: 30 in. x 24 in.. ASKart: Morris Katz (born Moshe Katz on March 5, 1932 in GaliciSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanRichard Estes (American, b. 1932) Venezia-Murano (from Urban Landscapes II), 1979$500
May 21Kamelot AuctionsSCULPTURE DAMON HYLDRETH, (AMERICAN, B. 1947) "EASE UP" RED PAINTED STAINLESS STEEL$250(2 bids)
May 22Freeman's | HindmanGeorgia Marsh (American, b. 1950) Duet for Red and Blue, 2011 (two works)$750
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(13) COLLECTION OF ART GLASS MILLEFIORI JEWELRY, 1 STERLING RING$80(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Yellow Persian with Red Lip, 1996Portland Press Edition, USA$1,500
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(4) MAYAUEL WARD (B. 1956) & JOE ST. CLAIR (D. 1987) COLORED PAPERWEIGHTS$100
May 21Freeman's | HindmanDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Mineral Yellow Persian Set with Red Lip Wraps, 1998$4,000
6 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Dale Chihuly CHINESE RED SEAFORM Sculpture & Book$3,250(3 bids)