Sold2019Marco Raugei (Italian, 1958-2003) Questi Somo IMarco Raugei (Italian, 1958-2003) Questi Somo I Juinschietti Merocladi 20, 1994 ink on paper 13 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Judy A. Saslow Gallery, Chicago, IL Property from an ImportSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marco Raugei, 1958-2003, indian ink drawingMarco Raugei, 1958-2003, indian ink drawing, signed on the back and dated Mercoledi 7 Maggio 1997, titled: queste sono lebotiglie dibirra (or similar), sheet size approx 35x50 cm, framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marco Raugei (American, 1958-2006) questi sono i cavalli i bambini, 1996Marco Raugei (American, 1958-2006) questi sono i cavalli i bambini, 1996 ink on paper signed Marco Raugei, titled and dated (verso) 19 5/8 x 13 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marco Raugei (Italian, 1958-2003) MACHINE. 1993MACHINE-CARS. Original ink drawing signed and titled by the artist, Marco Raugei, MACHINE. Pop Art Brut. Indian ink on paper. View original gallery label on verso. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCO RAUGEI Figural Drawing. "Italian Village".MARCO RAUGEI Figural Drawing. "Italian Village". Marker on Paper. Expressive stick figures in colorful clothing. "80 Trofeo Latinaia 1998" Judy A Saslow gallery label-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) "Carrier of The Sun" Dave McGary. Bronze Sculpture. Rotating Base. Signed. Thumbprint. AC/50. Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary " The Founding of Santa Fe" BronzeDave McGary ( American, 1958,2003) " The Founding of Santa Fe " Bronze sculpture / Statue. Rich Patina. heavy. Cowboy & Horse Group. See photos. Signed. Thumbprint 5 / 30.Signed. LIST PRICE $15,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCO MARCHETTI (Italian, c 1526-1588)Studies of Putti in Decorative Friezes Brown ink on laid paper Size: 16 x 10.75 in With Hal O'Nians Fine Art Dealer, Old Master Drawings Exhibition April '61See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR MARCO ZANUSO ITALIAN LOUNGE CHAIRS C. 1950A pair of Marco Zanuso mid century modern Italian upholstered lounge chairs raised on brass trimmed mahogany legs circa 1950. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 34.5" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN MARCO ZANUSO CLUB CHAIRS 1960A pair of Italian Marco Zanuso upholstered club chairs having curved arms and raised on bronze legs circa 1960. Recently reupholstered. Ht: 36.5" Wd: 27" Dpth: 30" Seat: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold202018K Gold Marco Bicego Italian Diamond Ring 5.3gramMarco Bicego (Italian). 18K gold and diamond designer ring. Size 6 1/2 with .10 cttw in diamonds. Good condition with normal surface wear. Hill Auction Gallery in house continental USA shipping $25 plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Grazia Rosin (b 1958) Italian, Art Glass'Venussiano de Arzento', Murano, Italy, blown glass and silver color, signed on base and dated 2002. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Maria GraziaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ITALIAN MARCO ZANUSO ARM CHAIRS 1960A pair of Italian Marco Zanuso mid century modern arm chairs having been recently reupholstered circa 1960. Ht: 34.5" Wd: 28" Dpth: 31" Seat: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Italian Marco Zanuso Style Lounge Chairs.Blue upholstered with tapered metal legs in black finish. Brass capped feet. Unmarked. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: 28" w x 31" d x 36" h. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian 1838 - 1958)Vincenzo Migliaro (Italian 1838 - 1958) A Neapolitan Beauty, ca.1880 Oil on panel signed lower left 8 in. h. x 14.5 in. w., image 21 in. h. x 13.5 in. w., as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR ITALIAN MARCO ZANUSO STYLE ARM CHAIRS C.1950A pair of Italian mid century modern Marco Zanuso style upholstered arm chairs resting on iron legs circa 1950. Recently reupholstered. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 25" Dpth: 25" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MASSIMO MOROZZI (1941-2014) & ROSS LOVEGROVE (1958) Pair of Easy Chair for Edra, Italy.€500
12 hrs LeftJasper52Aldo Londi (1911–2003) for Bitossi, Italy. Ceramic vase with green and blue glaze in a$220