Sold2019Margaret Lowengrund (1902-57)Margaret Lowengrund (1902-57), City Hall and The Municipal Building, New York". Lithograph, 11" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Lowengrund (1902-57)Margaret Lowengrund (1902-57), L ' Apertif, dry-point etching. 6 15/16" x 4 15/16" (plate size). Signed LRC in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2016Margaret Lowengrund (1902 - 1957)Margaret Lowengrund (1902 - 1957) oil on canvas. Margaret Lowengrund was active/lived in New York, she is known for lithographer, mod-botanics and mural.Size: 20 x 24 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lowengrund (1902 - 1957)"Shoveling Snow"; c. 1940; Ink on Paper; 13.5" x 11.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARET LOWENGRUND (1902-1957)MARGARET LOWENGRUND (1902-1957), PEN AND INK ON PAPER, UNTITLED (PIONEER), N.D., SLR. SIGHT 15 1/4" X 11 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 20 1/4" X 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Colored Litho, Margaret LowengrundColored litho by Margaret Lowengrund [1902-1957, NY] signed and dated lower right 1954, framed under glass NRFF sight size 11 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Margaret Lowengrund (American, 1902 - 1957)Untitled - Fishermen with Net"; c. 1930s; Etching; 5" x 12"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: inscribed lower left "To my good friends, the Padwas...with cheer Margaret L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Margaret Lowengrund Color LithographMargaret Lowengrund (American 1902 - 1957) color lithograph. Signed 'Lowengrund' in pencil or grease pencil lower right of image. Lithograph title is 'Girl in the Hay'. Measures 13.875-in. x 14-in. imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Lillyaka Margaret Lowengrund (New York, 1902 - 1957) Oil on canvas rocky coastal scene at sunset signed lower right Lilly. Framed nicely and in good well kept condition. Framed: H23" W30" Sold from the colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Margaret Lowengrund (1902-1957)LOT OF TWO: A. "Fishermen"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 10" x 13"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass) / B. "Shoveling Snow"; c. 1940; Lithograph; 9.75" x 11.75"; Signed Lower Center; Framed (under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Margaret Lowengrund (American)Margaret Lowengrund (American, 1902–1957) Columbus Circle, NY Charcoal Drawing. Signed (at lower right): LowengrundSome staining and roughness to edges.10 1/4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2015Margaret Lowengrund (1905-1957)Pecheur (Titled Indistinctly), c. 1930, Lithograph, 10" x 12.5", Signed Lower Right, Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARGARET LOWENGRUND CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER, HISPANICMARGARET LOWENGRUND CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER, HISPANIC MUSEUM, NEW YORK POST STAMP ON BACK, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 11" X 8 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAMILTON MARGARET: (1902-1985)HAMILTON MARGARET: (1902-1985) HAMILTON MARGARET: (1902-1985) American actress, remembered for her portrayal of the Wicked Witch of the West in The Wizard of Oz (1939). Signed and inscribed 8 x 10 phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two PortraitsTwo Portraits, comprising a print by Margaret Lowengrund and a mixed media figure drawing signed "Bailey" Sizes from 12-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w to 17-1/4"h x 15-1/4"w overall; 7-3/4"h x 4-3/4"w to 8-1/4"h x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024L'Assiette Au Beurre French Magazine N. 57, 1902Provenance from the estate of a serious Belgium Collector in Manhattan N.Y.. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by Artelisted. Shipping insurance is the respoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oz Actress MARGARET HAMILTON - ANSMargaret Hamilton (1902-1985) Actress. Hamilton is best known for her portrayal of the malevolent Miss Almira Gulch and the Wicked Witch of the West in Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer's 1939 film The Wizard of OzSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver Cracker Scoop & Ladle & MoreSterling - Blackington ladle, 52 grams; Towle 1895 Old Colonial pattern pierced cracker scoop 8" L, 58 grams; 1902 Whiting tablespoon, 57 grams and 1890s Whiting tablespoon, 37 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Margaret PetersonMargaret Peterson (American, 1902 - 1997), Untitled, (Abstract Reds), acrylic on board, signed lower right, gallery label (Pioneer Museum & Haggin Galleries, Stockton, CA) affixed verso, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Steiff Bears4 Steiff Bears some Vintage includes limited edition 81 with cub, no 7700, 5 joints both ear tagged, Replica of 1902 Teddy from Margaret Woodbury Strong Museum, 5 jointed, tagged with labels, Light TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ OSWALD SCHIFFERS (1902-1976) ORIGINAL WWII POSTERAN ORIGINAL AMERICAN WWII POSTER BY FRANZ OSWALD SCHIFFERS (1902-1976) Almost VD, 1946, chromolithograph, 57 x 41 cm (22 1/2 x 16 in.) LOT NOTES During the war, Schiffers was commissioned to create seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Celebrity Paper Doll Sets1945-57, Includes Betty Grable, Claudette Colbert, Margaret OBrien, and Ava Gardner, All Uncut and Complete, Largest measures 13 x 10 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Five Little Peppers Abroad 1st Ed 1902Five Little Peppers Abroad by Sydney, Margaret. Published by Lothrop Publishing Company, Boston, 1902. 1st Edition. Pictorial green cloth titled in gilt. States Condition Good. Cloth edges rubbed, poiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN-MAURICE ROTHSCHILD (1902 - 1998) Chaise néoclassique à haut dossier, structure en chêne,€250
3 days LeftChupp Auctions & Real Estate, LLC!! UPDATE 05/17 !! 1986-87 Fleer Michael Jordan Rookie Card #57$2,050(8 bids)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHTiffany Studios, New York, Hanging light 'Greek Key', 1902€7,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Austin Auction Gallery(57) ENGLISH WEDGWOOD PORCELAIN 'RUNNYMEDE BLUE' DINNER SERVICE$150(1 bid)
Jun 02Collective HudsonGiulio Romano Old Master Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting Saint Margaret Slaying the Dragon$325
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Lotus Scroll' Hu vase, Qianlong period, H 57 cm€1,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanPOE, Edgar Allan (1809-1849). Complete Works. New York: Fred de Frau & Company, 1902.$300
1 day LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWifredo Lam Cuban 1902 - 1982 Oil on canvas in the style of painting. Kahlo, Rivera Latin American$100(1 bid)