Sold2023Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (1866 - 1948) AmericanMarie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (1866 - 1948) American Oil on Board Measure 28 1/2"in H x 23"in W and 34 1/2"in H x 30"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Still life, marine, and landscape painting NSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Molinary ( Louisiana 1866 - 1948) | Oil / Canvas,Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (American/Louisiana, 1866-1948) "Chrysanthemums", oil on canvas, signed lower left. 23 1/2" x 24", 27" x 27 1/2" overall. The left sides of the frame was different froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (American/N.O.)Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1866-1948), "French Market", oil on canvas board, signed and inscribed "N.O." lower left, 5 3/4 in. x 10 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Urban Oil on Canvas Coastal LandscapeHermann Urban (American / Germany, 1866-1948). Oil on canvas coastal landscape. Signed lower left. 30" x 42" (with frame 40 1/2" x 52"). Relined, some crazing, chips to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Madeleine GORGEOUS MODEL In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Marie Madeleine very sexy in person signed photo. Marie Madeleine is a well-known American bodybuilder, fitness model, Instagram star, in social media personality.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Lokke, Port SceneMarie Lokke (Norwegian/American, 1877-1948) Port Scene oil on burlap signed lower left 30 1/2" x 37 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH,FERNE KOCH (American/Texas 1923-2011) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Rue Royal at Place de la Madeleine," PARIS, 1948, photograph in black and white on paper, signed L/R, "Ferne Koch," and?placed, dated and titled, LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madeline Stowe signed 10x8 colour photo. MadeleineMadeline Stowe signed 10x8 colour photo. Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora[1] (born August 18, 1958)[2] is an American actress. She appeared mostly on television before her breakthrough role in the 1987 crimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Lokke Mathiesen(American, 1876-1948) Sunset Sail, signed lower left and lower right "Marie Lokke", oil on canvas, 20 x 28 in.; period ornate gilt wood frame, 28 x 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Grouping of Gorham Sterling Silver Bowls3 pc grouping of Gorham (American, founded 1831) sterling silver bowls. Repousse "Marie Antoinette" 9" bowl (1949), rococo style 11" bowl/A3608 (1906) and Chippendale style 10.5" bowl/768 (1948). ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Post (b. 1948, American)"Three Roys" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: HE Post (C); titled by repute 36" H x 83.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank William Cuprien (1871 - 1948) AmericanFrank William Cuprien (1871 - 1948) American Oil on Canvas Measure 22"in H x 36"in W and 33 1/2"in H x 47"in W x 3"in D with frame Known for: Seascape, landscape and coastal view painting Biography: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture "La Femme Au Chapeau" Purchased From Opera Gallery Paris. Bronze Is Also Featured In Artist Book. Bronze Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbera, Marie, American b. 1936"Fancy Dancer", colored bronze c. 1990 with the inscribed signature in the base numbered 13/30 Additional and larger photos and more information may often be available in our main site catalog. Size iSee Sold Price
Sold2023BISCUIT PORCELAIN BUST OF MARIE-MADELEINE GUIMARDCast bisque porcelain sculpture, Bust of Ballerina Marie-Madeleine Guimard (French, 1743-1816), after Gaetano Merchi (Italian, 1747-1823), one shoulder cloaked in drapery with sculpted grapes and leavSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArabesquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arabesques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Dessin Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) compotier en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Babe Ruth SIGNED Personal Check 1941 with JSA COAAutographed personal check by Babe Ruth (George Herman Ruth Jr. 1895-1948 American) Chemical Bank drawn check written to a Golf Club on October 31, 1941. Framed together with photographs of the Babe pSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORVILLE WRIGHTORVILLE WRIGHT (1871 - 1948) American inventor and a pioneer of flight, Wright, with his brother Wilbur, made the first succesful flight of a motor-driven airplane. A most desirable S.P. 4 1/4" x 6 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLEATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLE Marie-Madeleine pénitente Email peint sur cuivre à rehauts de dorure présentée allongée et accoudée à un crâne,See Sold Price
7 days LeftLion Heart AutographsMadame Dupin and Rousseau Autographed Manuscript on Prostitution$1,800
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryJAMES LUNDBERG (1948-1992) STUDIO ART GLASS IRIDESCENT TRUMPET VASE$200(2 bids)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryEdmund Henry Wuerpel (American, 1866-1958), "Driving the Herd," 20th c., H.- 14 in., W.- 22 in.,$325
Jun 25Vintage Art Finder GalleryMixed media on paper Cy Twombly style of American Abstract Expressionist€800