Sold2021Marie Z. Chino (Acoma, 1907-1982) Pottery Canteen, withMarie Z. Chino (Acoma, 1907-1982) Pottery Canteen, with Heartline Deer signed M.Z. Chino, Acoma, N.M height 9 inches x diameter 5 inches Property from the Solon A. Ellison Revocable Trust, Placitas, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo), A polychrome pottery olla, mid-20th centuryMarie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome pottery olla, mid-20th centurySigned: Marie Z. Chino / Acoma, N.M.The three-color jar with black on white raincloud motif above a terracotta washSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Acoma miniature pottery vesselsTwo groupings: Two Marie Zieu Chino fineline pots (1907-1982, Acoma) Each signed: M. Z. Chino / Acoma / NM Each ovoid, low shoulder vessel with a fineline collar on white burnished slip glaze LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Z. Chino - Acoma Jar c. 1960sMarie Z. Chino (1907-1982) - Acoma Jar c. 1960s, 9.5" x 12". Signed "Marie Z. Chino" on the bottom. Acquired from a private collection in California. Each lot shows additional images, condition reportSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo), A polychrome pottery olla, 1992Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)A polychrome pottery olla, 1992Signed and dated to underside: M Chino / Acoma / New Mexico / 1992The three-color jar with banded geometric motifs above a terrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Acoma, Marie Zieu Chino, Small Black on White BowlMarie Zieu Chino(Acoma, 1907 - 1982)Small Black on White Bowlfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: M. Z. Chino / Acoma. / N.Mheight 2 3/4 x diameter 2 1/2 in. (6.99 x 6.35 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Chino 20C Acoma Pueblo Pottery Owl SculptureAn Acoma Pueblo (New Mexico) art pottery statue by Native American Indian artist Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982). Rotund body in hand painted bisque finish featuring a whimsical mother owl balancing chicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Zieu Chino - Acoma Vase, 1950Marie Zieu Chino Acoma Vase (1907-1982), circa 1950, signedDimensions: 6" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Acoma Pottery Plate, Marie Z Chino, SignedHand made, painted with bird motif and signed Marie Z Chino, Signed Dimensions: 5" in diameter. Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions Domestic: $8.75 International: $24.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Z. Chino, Acoma Pot with Heart-line DeerMarie Zieu Chino (Acoma, 1906 - 1982) Pot with Heart-line Deer white clay, black and brown pigment signed: M. Z. Chino / Acoma, / N. M. Dimensions: 4 x 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches Provenance: Patricia JanisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Indian Pottery Vase Marie Z. Chino + VictorinoTwo pieces of Acoma Indian pottery. One 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" vase in white clay with black and white decoration, signed Marie Z. Chino, Acoma, N.M. Second vase in white with fluted rim and multicolor decorSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. Z. Chino Acoma NM Signed Pueblo Pottery VesselMarie Z. Chino Acomea New Mexico pueblo pottery vessel with finely detailed design. 4.75"H. Condition: Good, few minor surface scratches. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction GSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces Acoma Pueblo Native Pottery2.5 inch pot with bird and geometric design..signedMZ Chino (Marie Ziegler ) recognized as a matriarch in revival of ancient style of Acoma..5 inch canteen signed Joyce Leno, traditional geometric patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Chino. Acoma Hen Decorated pottery.Marie Chino. Acoma Hen. Decorated pottery. Comb broken and repaired, otherwise good condition. 7" h. Est. $25-50. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold202271420: An Acoma Polychrome Jar Marie Z. Chino clay paAn Acoma Polychrome Jar Marie Z. Chino clay paint, signed on the bottom Marie Z. Chino, Acoma, N.M. Diameter: 6 ½ inches
 &See Sold Price
Sold202170059: An Acoma Black-On-White Wedding Vase Marie ChiAn Acoma Black-On-White Wedding Vase Marie Chino c. 1980 clay, paint, signed on the base, Marie Z. Chino, Acoma, N. M. Height: 7 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Acoma Pueblo potter Marie ChinoHeading: (Acoma) Author: Chino, Marie Z. Title: Small white pot with intricate design in black Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Acoma Pueblo Date Published: No date Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2016Small pot by Acoma Pueblo potter Marie ChinoHeading: (Acoma) Author: Chino, Marie Z. Title: Small painted pot Place Published: New Mexico Publisher:Acoma Pueblo Date Published: No date Description: Small white pot witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Fine-Line Seedpot, Marie Z. Chino2-3/4 inches tall with 3 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Wedding Vase with Three Ducks, Marie Z. Chino8 inches tall with 6 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Z. Chino (Native American, 1907-1982)Painted pottery bowl. Signed and dated under base. 9"Dia. X 7"H. (24 Central Park South, NYC Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Polychrome Jar with Abstract Designs, Marie Z. Chino3 inches tall with 3 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma Black and White Abstract Mini Jar, Marie Z. Chino1-5/8 inches tall with 2 inch diameter. Hand coiledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Zieu Chino (1907-1982, Acoma Pueblo)An Acoma Pueblo pottery seed pot Signed to underside: Acoma / M. Chino The black-on-white pottery vessel with black fineline starburst pattern on white slip glaze with red foot 4" H x 5.75" Dia.See Sold Price
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc American Indian Pottery Objects.R.Malie. C. Chino. Acoma, New Mexico$50
May 22Dallas Auction GalleryLillie Patricio & Sandra Victorino Pair of Acoma Pueblo Hand Coiled Pottery Vases$150
3 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc P. Lule American Indian Pottery Objects. Acoma New Mexico$50