Sold2017MARINO MARINI - Il giocoliereMARINO MARINI Pistoia 1901 – Viareggio 1980 Il giocoliere Etching, es. 8/20, 40 x 30 cm Signed lower right: Marino Numbered lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINI Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARINO MARINI , Modernist Ink Signed Lithograph 195411 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. (image), 21 x 16 3/4 in. (framed). Marino Marini (February 27, 1901 — August 6, 1980) was an Italian sculptor.Born in Pistoia, Marini is particularly famous for his series of stylSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marino Marini. "Marino from Shakespeare II"(Italian, 1901-1980). Aquatint in colors, ed. xxxviii/l, pencil signed "Marino" lr, plate size: 19 x 15 in., framed Private collection North Bethesda, MD Acquired from Midtown Gallery, Washington, DCSee Sold Price
Sold2020[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino[MARINI, Marino (1901-1980)]. WALDBERG, Patrick. Marino Marini: L'Oeuvre Complet. Paris: XXe Siecle, 1970. 13 1/2 x 10 inches, 506pp. Original lithograph SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY MARINI 33/50, numerousSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marini, MarinoMarino Marini Le Sacre Du Printemps 1973 Hand Signed Limited Edition LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marini Marino (Italian, 1901-1980)Medium:Watercolor. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 21 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARINI, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). Figure on a Horse. 197...MARINI, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). Figure on a Horse. 1970. Etching. Signed on the lower right corner. Image: 13 ¾ x 20 ?”, Sheet: 20 ? x 16 ¾”. Unframed. Minor edgewear. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2.(MARINI, MARINO.) Giani, Giampiero. Marino Marini. Pittori e Scultori Italiani Contemporanei. Vol 2. Essay by Filippo de Pisis. Text in Italian and German. 2 original lithographs by Marini, one of whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINI MARINO 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS LITHO POSTERDimensions: (Frame) H 41" x W 26.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. Colors appear bright. Frame with scuffs, marks, chips and finish losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marino Marini. Le Cavalier. 1955.Marini, Marino (Italian, 1901-1980). "Le Cavalier" (Horse and Rider on Red Ground). 1955. Lithograph in colors on wove paper. Edition 145 of 200. Signed and dated in the plate, signed in pencil l.r.,See Sold Price
Sold2016Marino Marini signed lithograph "Horse with Rider"Artist:Marini, Marino (Italian 1901-1980) Title:Horse with Rider Medium:lithograph printed in colors Dimensions:24 x 18 inches Signature:pencil signed lower right Provenance:FrancesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini and Bergman Lithos XXe Siecle 35 Decembre 1970Marini, Marino and Anna-Eva Bergman, edited by G. di San Lazzaro, XXe Siecle No. 35, Panorama 70, Decembre 1970, hardcover, with original lithographs by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva Bergman bound-in, plSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Lithographs XXe Siecle Bergman Marini EsteveThree Lithographs XXe Siecle, Includes: Bergman, Anna-Eva (Norway, 1909-1987) 1970, color lithograph, XXe Siecle No. 35, printed by Mourlot, signed in plate. 12.25 x 9.5 inches; Marini, Marino (Italy,See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini (Italian 1901-1980) Ink/WatercolorMarino Marini (Italian 1901 - 1980)Ink/Watercolor on paper of 3 figures. Sight Size: 22 x 17.25 inches. Marino Marini gained international renown in the 1950s with three major exhibitions of his workSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini original oil on paperArtist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paperMeasure: 63 x 46 cmTitle: Composition of horses with charactersSigned: lower left corner "MARINO"Artist: Marino Marini (1901-1980)Italian Oil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980), STUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959,MARINO MARINI (1901-1980), ITALIANSTUDIO PER SCULTURA NO. 2, 1959Ink drawing on tissue-thin paper; signed “Marino” and dated 1959 in pen and ink lower right, inscribed indistinctly in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI (ITALIAN, 1901-1980).Grouping of Four Lithographs. From "From Color to Form". Signed lower right. No. 23 from an edition of 50. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 21.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978Marino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Gran Cavaliere, 1978 etching and aquatint and colors signed and numbered 34/75 in pencil 37 1/2 x 26 inches. Property from a Corporate Collection, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 18THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.MARINO MARINI, ROUND DANCE, 1963, LITHOGRAPH, PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED, 15 X 11.75 IMAGE, 17.75 X$700
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Cavaliere II 1972€250
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesMarino Marini 1972 Limited Color Lithograph "Chevaux et Cavaliers III" Signed Framed$1,000