Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO MARINO MARINI GOUACHE GRAPHITE PAINTINGAttributed to Marino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, mixed media, gouache and graphite, painting on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1962. Signed, lower right. Additionally signed, inscribed, Milan, and dated, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Normand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec laNormand Hudon (Canadian Artist, b. 1929) Québec la basse-ville signed, dated 90, titled to verso, mixed media on hardboard, 60cm x 44.5cm, Galerie d'Art du Chateau enr label to versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Michel Basquiat Abstract Expressionism Styleof Andy Warhol Keith Haring era Hand painted .This lot consists of a hand-painted mixed media on hard board in the style of the elusive modern street artist, Jean-Michel Basquiat (American, 1960-1988).Born in Brooklyn to a Haitian father and PuerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Graf: "Ein"Franz Graf "Ein" 1985 mixed media, collage on hardboard; unframed 100 x 70 cm signed, dated and titled on the reverse on the stretcher: "Ein" 1985 Franz Graf Auktionshaus im Kinsky, 16 May 2006, lot 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene and Henry Kupjack (American, 1912-1991 and 1949-2016)Eugene and Henry Kupjack (American, 1912-1991 and 1949-2016) Russian-French Dining Room, circa 1981 mixed media signed E.J + H.C. Kupjack (lower left bookcase) Height 13 3/4 x width 29 3/4 x depth 16See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCUCCI Lucia, Poeta in, 1965mixed media and collage on hardboard, Signed, dated "Marcucci, '65" (lower right)Written, titled, technique, sized, signed ""Poesia visiva, Poeta in, collage, cm. 21.5x21.5, Lucia Marcucci" (on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "ARGUS" (FROM "THE MYTHOLOGY SUITE")circa 1963 mixed media, heliogravure, & drypoint etching; E.A. edition Provenance: Centaur Sculpture Galleries, Las Vegas A Las Vegas, Nevada Collection 19 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) Cross Block, 2004 mixed media on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower left) 29 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Julie LasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) First Quarter, 1990Ed Paschke (American, 1939-2004) First Quarter, 1990 mixed media on paper signed E. Paschke and dated (lower right); titled (lower center) 16 1/2 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Kathy PadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn ofJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Merimac Mtn of Ozark Mtn Range and Route #66 Out of St. Louis to Lebanon Missouri. mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum and dated (upper left) 12 x 18 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Yoakum, (American, 1886-1972), Mt. Negoi inJoseph Yoakum (American, 1886-1972) Mt. Negoi in Transylvania Alps of Romania near town Cluj, 1966 mixed media on paper signed Joseph E. Yoakum, titled, and dated (upper left) 17 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco eLampada da terra in ottone e metallo laccato bianco e grigio micalizzato. Paralume snodato composto da due valve dal profilo polilobato. Lampada da lettura accessoria incernierata al fusto. ProduzioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marino MariniCavallo and Cavaliere, 1947,ink on paper, 30X40 cm.Signed and dated.Provenance: Sotheby's sale, June22, 2004. Documented in theMarino Marini archive.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con diamante taglioAnello in oro bianco con diamante taglio brillante al centro di carati 1,22 e due diamanti taglio taper sul gambo per stimati carati 0,40 ca. Misura 21. Peso 5,08 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Lolo Soldevilla 1955 Mixed Media WoodNice Lolo Soldevilla 1955 mixed media wood, composition with wooden blocks in high relief, painted black and white, with COA, original from Cuba. Size: 42 x 104.5 x 1 cm. There are some stains due toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Boudin, Mixed Media, Ships at MooringEugene Louis Boudin (French, 1824-1898) Signed in pencil l.l. "E. Boudin", dated ’70. Sight size: 8"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello oro bianco, con smeraldo ottagonale ct. 3,75Anello oro bianco, con smeraldo ottagonale ct. 3,75 circa, e due diamanti triangolari. g. 3,90, misura 14/54 White gold ring with octagonal emerald and two triangular diamondsSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Metà anni '70 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Paesaggio Mid€3,400
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGirolamo Mocetto (Murano 1458 ca. - 1531 ca.) Episodio biblico della guerra tra Israeliti e€5,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000