Sold2018Mario Carreno Mixed media on paper.(Att.) Mario Carreño mexed media on paper. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Carreno Mixed media on paper.(Att.) Mario Carreño mexed media on paper. 11 3/4 x 9 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Carreno mixed media on paperMario Carreno mixed media on paper, 14 x 10.7/8 in. Dated 1947, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno Mixed Media on Paper Art: 19" x 15" Attributed)Frame: 29" x 25"Shipping in USA $ 130.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Mario Carreno, it does not have a COA. Multicolored modernist figure painting. Medium: mixed media on paper. Provenance: private owner from Atlanta. Biography: A modernist figurative LatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno, Mixed Media On Paper Painting (Manner Of)Mixed Media on paper, manner of Mario Carreño. Size: 7.5 x 10.5 inches (all counts, weights and measurements are approximate).Medium:Paper. Provenance: Private Collection. In the style of", MannerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 13 x 10.5/8 in. Dated 1949. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno 1948 Mixed Media on PaperMario Carreno 1948 mixed media. Floating mounted. Provenance: private collection, this painting was bought in the 90s from Roberto Fernandez, and it was later taken from Cuba by its owner. It has a COSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO CARRENO ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$18,000MEASUREMENTS:27"WX34"H FRAMED AND MATTED/"in the style of"Mario Carreño y Morales was a Cuban painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in the style of", no documentatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999) - Mixed Media on PaperThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the modern art style of Mario Carreno (Cuban, 1913-1999). A hand-painted inscription at lower right corner reads, "Carreno - 4See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed media on paper - Mario CarrenoMixed media on paper - Mario Carreno, 14 x 11 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno Mixed MediaMario Carreno appears in lower right. Attribute to Mario Carreno Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 18.75 x 13.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1913See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno Mixed Media /WatercolorMario Carreno appears in lower right. Attribute to Mario Carreno Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 10.5 x 10.75 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1913 -See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIO CARRENO (Cuban 1913-1999)Mixed Media on Paper, Date: 1970, Size: 14 ½ x 9 ½ in,See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Carreno Mixed/WatercolorMario Carreno appears in lower right. Attribute to Mario Carreno Technique: Mixed Media Measures: 18.75 x 13.50 inches Image size Medium: Paper Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (May 1913See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 in. Dated 1949. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed paintingMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 13/16 x 9 in. Dated 1947. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper signed painting, 14 x 11 in. Dated 1949. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mario CARREÑO mixed media on paperMario CARREÑO mixed media on paper, 13 x 10.5/8 in. Dated 1947. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Mario Carreno Morales Chilean (1913-1999)Featuring a scene with primitive man looking towards the sky (1973) - Attributes: Signed on the lower left with gallery stamp on verso. After Mario Carreno Morales - Media: Ink on paper - Condition: GSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSCHIFANO Mario, Untitled, 1973-1978, mixed media and collage on paper, cm 100x70€1,800
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCEROLI Mario, Untitled, 1967, mixed media and collage on paper laid down on canvas, cm 88,5x58€5,500
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL GIOVANOPOULOS (New York, Born 1939), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper$100
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70€12,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersMARTIN KIPPENBERGER (1953-1997) Untitled Gouache and mixed media on paper, 29.5 x 23cm Signed and€2,400
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
May 24Eldred'sCONGER A. METCALF (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1914-1998), Portrait of a seated girl., Mixed media on paper,$150
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Mixed Media on Paper signed Ron Bolt /84, 29 3/4" x 21 1/2", "Moon of Winter" (crack noted).CA$200
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBONALUMI Agostino, Untitled (Project), 1984, mixed media on paper, cm 19x13,3€1,600
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteDAVIE Alan, Homage to the Caribs 31, 1976, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 59x84€1,200