Sold2018MARIO PRASSINOS: "BOUQUET NOIR"circa 1959 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left Provenance: The Estate of Stanley & Betty Warner Sheinbaum with label verso from the Santa Barbara Museum of Art 36 1/2 x 25 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos Original EtchingMario Prassinos (1916 - 1985) original etching and aquatint. Pencil signed and titled ("Prassions 'Nuit De L'eau'") lower right. Number "100ex 48" in pencil following name and tile. "SPECIMEN" stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos EtchingMario Prassinos (French/Turkish 1916 - 1985) original etching. Pencil signed by artist lower left. Numbered in pencil "48/100" lower left. Titled "Bouquet" in pencil lower center. Measures 24" x 17.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos Original EtchingMario Prassinos (French/Turkish 1916 - 1985) original etching. Pencil signed by artist lower right. Numbered in pencil "43/60" lower left. Titled "Paysage A Contre" in pencil lower right of sheet. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos Original EtchingMario Prassinos (French/Turkish 1916 - 1985) original etching. Pencil signed by artist lower right. Numbered in pencil "20/60" lower left. Titled "Vers le Haut" in pencil lower right of sheet under "PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos Original EtchingMario Prassinos (French/Turkish 1916 - 1985) original etching. Pencil signed by artist lower right. Numbered in pencil "43/60" lower left. Titled "Le Feu" in pencil lower center. "Prassiono Le Feu" wrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos EtchingMario Prassinos (French/Turkish 1916 - 1985) original etching. Pencil signed by artist lower right. Numbered in pencil "48/100" lower left. Titled "Nuit De Leau" in pencil lower left of sheet. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Prassinos Abstract EtchingPrassinos, Mario (French/Turkish, 1916-1985) abstract etching, 52 of an edition of 75, measuring 24 by 17 inches, in a wood frame measuring 35 by 27.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO PRASSINO 1916-1985 VINTAGE EXHIBITION POSTERMario Prassinos (Turkey/France 1916-1985). Vintage (circa 1967) exhibition poster / affiche. Exhibition was held in Felletin (central France) in 1967. This is a fine, period, and unusual exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, All'osteria - FiaccheraioFirmato in basso a destra, Timbro al retro della Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Milano, Milano, Etichetta al retro della proprietà Edvige Barbaroux Gussoni, EtichSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buccellati Sapphire and Diamond CuffCrafted in 18K white gold; featuring three oval-shaped sapphires weighing a total of approximately 5.50 carats; accented by 88 round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.50 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofaMario Bellini, Le Bambole leather sectional sofa, c. 1970s, Italy, stitched saddle leather, (4) corner sections and (3) armless sections can be configured into various arrangements including pair of sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tozzi Mario, La ballerinaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, La cornice del dipinto è stata ideata e disegnata dall'artista, , Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 73 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Mario Tozzi, Foiano dellaSee Sold Price
2019Large Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open WingsLarge Italian Mario Buccellati Silver Duck Open Wings. Signed M. Buccellati. Very Detailed work.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile dellaMARIO BELLINI Un divano componibile della serie 'Camaleonda' per B&BITALIA, 1970. Imbottitura in poliuretano, rivestimento in velluto. Etichette della Manifattura. Misura sedute: altezza cm 68, lungheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, 1982Smalto su carta riportata su tela, cm. 100x130. Sul verso: firma e data. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata preso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo (Futurismo rivisitato), 1973-1978Smalto spray su tela, cm. 70x100. Firma in basso al centro. Sul verso: etichetta e timbri Galleria Alla Chiave, Mestre. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftPiasaMario Prassinos (Constantinople, 1916 - Avignon, 1985) L'Eglise or Tristesse des ventres, 1934 - 193€30,000
Jun 14Eldred'sMARIO CARRENO (New York/Chile/Cuba, 1913-1999), Cubist still life., Oil on board, 17" x 18". Framed$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI RR 130 TOTEM radiogram for Brionvega, Italy.€2,100(3 bids)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMario Bellini, Stereo system with record player 'RR 130 fo/st 2 - Totem', 1970€3,000
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesVINTAGE HANDMADE 18K GOLD BRACELET BY MARIO BUCCELLATI$3,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 8 Cassina DARK BLUE Leather Chairs designed by Mario Bellini$350
5 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsMassimo Papiri Harrys Bar Green Coffee Table by Mario Sabot, Italy, 1970s€7,000
Jun 26Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Lounge Chairs with Wheels in the Style of Mario Papperzini$2,500
11 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.ROBERT DE MARIO NYC Signed Earring & Brooch Set$70(6 bids)