Sold2020Mario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDAMario Torregiani (Italian, 1911-1985) Illuminated LEDA Wall Sculpture chrome-plated and enameled steel unsigned H 38 x W 76 x D 4 1/2 inches Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Consolle in mogano con cassetti grissinati, piano in marmo e dettagli in ottone, produzione ABV Arredamenti Borsani-Varedo, anni 40. -. Cm 223,00 x 96,50 x 48,00.See Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile barOsvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Libreria con mobile bar sistema "E22", mobile basso a moduli componibili sistema "SE1-2-3", produzione Tecno, Varedo anni 60. Montanti in acciaio e gambe della credenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO TORREGIANI Illuminated sculptureMARIO TORREGIANI Illuminated wall-mounting sculpture, Italy, 1990s Chromed aluminum, ten sockets Unmarked 36" x 80" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40".Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) - Poltrona modello "P40". Produzione Tecno, anni 70 (disegno del 1955). Struttura in acciaio e alluminio. Rivestimento in pelle marrone chiaro (cm 69x90x90) (difetti) BibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911 - 1985) Coffee table by Osvaldo Borsani 1939H: 51 cm, Diameter 69 cm Elegant coffee table by Osvaldo Borsani. Wood structure, steel feet and round glass top. 1930s. Similar example published.See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) A swivel desk chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, with maker's stamp.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) A swivel desk chair by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno, with maker's stamp. Italy, c.1960. 65 x 60 x 90cm(h) seat is 48cm(h)See Sold Price
Sold2016OSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985); TECNOAdjustable lounge chair (P40), square leg, Italy, 1970s; Enameled steel, brass, upholstery, rubber; Manufacturer labels; As shown: 33 1/2" x 52" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985)BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Tavolo meeting circolare in alluminio smaltato con piano in marmo, mod. T334, per Centro Progetti Tecno, anni 80.. -. Cm 140,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Julia Kowalska (1911 - 1985) Ruins, 1936, etching onJulia Kowalska (1911 - 1985) Ruins, 1936, etching on paper, 19 x 25.5 cm, signed and dated lower right by pencil: 'Julia Kowalska - 36r.' ; NOTE: - To this lot we apply ‘artist’s resale rSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE & GILLES - Le Toreador - Mario, 1985Artist: Pierre & Gilles Title: Le Toreador - Mario, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, Germany Dimensions: 7.15x9.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation board Artist Bio: Pierre Commoy aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985)Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Cabinet with Accordion Doors rosewood, mahogany, nickel-plated brass Height 49 1/4 x width 94 1/4 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Bernd Goeckler, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) CabinetOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)CabinetLacquered wood, wood, brass and painted parchmentEdited by Arredamenti BorsaniManufacturer's label on the backModel created circa 1950H 95,5 × L 135 × P 45See Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stoolsOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Pair of stools Varnished walnut and fabric Model created circa 1950 H 62 × L 48 × W 45,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Night Music", 1950/59, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, pencil-inscribed with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911)Charles Whedon Rain (American/Tennessee, 1911-1985), "Chinese White", 1959, oil on masonite, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed "New York" en verso, sight 23 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI 5023 sofa for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) 5023 sofa for Arredamenti Borsani Varedo. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 170,00 x 87,00 x 100,00. Late 1930s.Literature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) Bed frameOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Bed frameLacquered woodEdited by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo (manufacturer's plaque)Model created circa 1950H 83×L 185×P 220 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo BorsaniOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985)Adjustable lounge chair with red leather upholstery, plastic armrests and blackened metal base, design Osvaldo Borsani for Teco, model P.40, Milan design year 1955, early edSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Hanging consolle with four chests for Tecno, Varedo.€240
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Chest of drawers and sideboard with sliding doors for Tecno, Varedo.€240
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Table for Mobilificio Turri, Bovisio Masciago.€340
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI attributed. Buffet with mirror for Arredamento Borsani, Varedo.€400
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Coffee table on wheels with opening top probable production by Tecno, Varedo.€140
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Four PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€340
4 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€500