Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani L77 Tecno Milano Daybed Chaise MCMOsvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Vintage Italian mid century modern daybed or chaise lounge chair designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno Milano. Brown leather upholstered sides with black finishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Osvaldo BORSANI (1911-1985) - Edition TECNO MilanoOsvaldo BORSANI (1911-1985) - Edition TECNO Milano Table à plateau circulaire en marbre blanc nervuré reposant sur un piètement en faisceau en fonte d'aluminium Etiqueté "TECNO MilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BORSANI - Édition Tecno, 1957 Rare paireOsvaldo BORSANI - Édition Tecno, 1957 Rare paire de chaises pliantes modèle « S88 », assise et dossier en bois thermoformé reposant sur un piètement pliable en tubes de mSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSVALDO BORSANI - TECNO - Wooden desk with two drawersOSVALDO BORSANI - TECNO Wooden desk with two drawers with black metal frame Wood, 77 x 220 x 130 cm label under the top: Tecno S.p.a., Milano, Made in italy CONDITION REPORT: Some slight lateral chippSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR -ITALIAN MID-CENTURY DESIGNER EXECUTIVE DESK AND CHAIR - "Tecno Milano" Modernist Desk designed by Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985), circa 1958, in red walnut, chrome, enameled metal and brown leather; theSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANI for TECNO. D70 sofa. 1960sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Divano letto modello D70 in metallo e stoffa. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '60. Mis. letto Lung. cm. 195 Alt. cm. 42 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Mis.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI. Coffee table. TECNO. 1950sOSVALDO BORSANI (Varedo, 1911 - Milano, 1985) per TECNO. Tavolino in legno e ferro. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 120 Alt. cm. 56 Prof. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI Four office chairs P125 for Tecno.Four office chairs P125 for Tecno. 1980. Steel and padded fabric.. Cm 59,00 x 76,00 x 63,00. Literature. G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano 2018, pp. 502-503See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANIDivano. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Italia, anni '50. cm 100x210x92 A SOFA BY O. BORSANI Cfr: G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, Milano 2011, pp. 570 ; fig. 5023. BuoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Osvaldo Borsani,Due poltrone chaise longue reclinabili mod. P40 con struttura in metallo laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Braccioli in gomma con dettagli in ottone. Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 74x80x90, BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956.Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair model "P40". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1956. Structure in black painted steel, small parts and joints in turned brass, foam rubber and upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Armchair and footrest model "P110 Canada". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1965. Curved plywood and solid wood, padding covered in black leather. Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa convertible into a bed model "D70". Produced byOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Sofa convertible into a bed model "D70". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1954. Mobile metal structure, foam padding on rubber bands, upholstery in red and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo BorsaniMobile contenitore mod. SE3 Legno, alluminio, metallo. Prod. Tecno, 1962 ca. cm 80x210x45 Literature: G. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. Architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, 2018, Milano, p. 598.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Paire de chaises pliantes, modèle P 31, en métal laqué noir, assise et dossier en placage d'acajou, à bords pliés. Marque de l'éditeur Tecno.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani Tecno side tableOsvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) for Tecno side table Italy brass, blue mirrored glass unmarked 10 3/8"dia x 17 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Tecno ChairTechno chair by Osvaldo Borsani, Italy 1970s. 33.5" H x 52" L x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani Tecno ChairP40 lounge chair by Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italy 1970s. 33.5" H x 52" L x 28" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani, Tecno, Folding Sofa D70Osvaldo Borsani Tecno, Italien Foldable sofa model D70. Designed 1954. Black painted metal, brass, green fabric. H. max. 84, W. 195 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano 19See Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI, TECNO, 1956. Due sedieOSVALDO BORSANI, TECNO, 1956. Due sedie pieghevoli 'S88'. Compensato di teak curvato, acciaio verniciato. Altezza cm 80 , larghezza 46 , profondità 50. A pair of 'S88' folding chairs. Teak bent plywoSee Sold Price
Sold2020OSVALDO BORSANI TECNO DINING TABLEBrass. Marble top. Rosewood base. Circa 1960's. 31 5/8" h x 82 1/4" w x 41 3/8" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani TECNO Travertine Marble Top Round OccasOsvaldo Borsani TECNO Travertine Marble Top Round Occasional Dinette table. Table. Pedestal base with four stainless steel splayed legs. Modernist center table-- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 48 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 2 of 3$50
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 3 of 3$50
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Modern Leather & Steel Office Chair, Osvaldo Borsani for Vaghi, 1 of 3$50
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Specchio da parete Legno scolpito a petalo€600
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Coppia di mensole pensili Legno laccato e€300
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) attribuito Appendiabiti Struttura in legno e legno€1,500
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LOsvaldo Borsani - Eugenio Gerli , Tavolo Rotondo Tecno O. Borsani ed E. Gerli€700