Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Craig-Martin R.A. (Irish, born 1941) Painting Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove, sig...Michael Craig-Martin R.A. (Irish, born 1941) Painting Screenprint in colours, 1999, on wove, signed, dated and numbered XXXIV/L in pencil verso (one of 50 in Roman numerals, there was also an editionSee Sold Price
SoldTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, BORN 1941) THREE WORKSTHOMAS MCKNIGHT (AMERICAN, BORN 1941) THREE WORKS • Signed in matrix • Screenprint on paper • All framed • 42' x 72 1/2' frame size • 47' x 52' frame size • 47' x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Craig-Martin R.A. (Irish, born 1941) Remote from 'Fundamentals' Screenprint in colours, ...Michael Craig-Martin R.A. (Irish, born 1941) Remote from 'Fundamentals' Screenprint in colours, 2016, on Somerset wove, signed, dated and numbered 4/30 in pencil verso, published by Alan Cristea GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
SoldClayton Pond (born 1941); Flowering Woman and Flowering Man;Clayton Pond (born 1941) Flowering Woman and Flowering Man, 1969 Color screenprints on paper; each titled, numbered, and signed '...Clayton Pond' in pencil along the lower margin; framed. each 13 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019GUSTAVO NOVOA (Chilean. Born 1941) Signed Acrylic/Description: "Parrot Trio". Signed l/r. Acrylic on Canvas Board. Measuring 9 1/2" by 13". Gilded wood frame. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, Betty Freeland (Hawaii born 1941)Signed, Betty Freeland (born 1941) Signed lower right Oil on Canvas Sight: 17 1/2 x 12 1/2" Overall: 26 1/2 x 23 1/2" Born Betty Hay Wodehouse, in Kohala, on the Big Island of Hawaii, she graduated frSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL PAINTING BROADWAY ATTR. TO CLAUDE COOPERAn oil painting on board depicting Broadway Street in a Parade Celebration, attributed to Claude Cahill Cooper, British, born 1941. Signed lower right. Framed. Claude Cooper is known for ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN OIL PAINTING NEW YORK ATTR. TO CLAUDE COOPERAn oil painting on board depicting a New York City street view with Twin Towers, attributed to Claude Cahill Cooper, British, born 1941. Signed lower left. Framed. Claude Cooper is known for ImpressioSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS, AMERICAN STUDIO POTTERY, BLAIN & OTHERSGroup of four ceramic vessels comprising signed vase by Sandy Blain (American/Wisconsin, born 1941), signed and dated 1991 Rainbow Row, Charleston incised pot by Sherry Palumbo (American, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019Ben Avram Judaica Watercolor Painting of IsraelBen Avram Judaica Watercolor Painting of Israel. ben Avram (born 1941). Signed. Measures 17 x 21 inches. Professionally framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucite Sculpture by Yaacvov HellerLucite Sculpture by Yaacvov Heller, Israel Born 1941. Signed and Numbered 65/250. On Original Lucite Base. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H- 19" W- 10". Provenance: From a New Jersey CollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas by Richard HennessyPainting Oil on Canvas by Richard Hennessy, American (Born 1941) Signed Lower Right & Dated July, 29 1979. Also Signed & Dated on the Back & Titled "Nightlife". Unframed. Condition: Excellent ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucite Sculpture by Yaacvov HellerLucite Sculpture by Yaacvov Heller, Israel Born 1941. Signed and Numbered 65/250. On Original Lucite Base. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: H- 19" W- 10". Provenance: From a New Jersey CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Signed Figural DrawingsBoth featuring two children. Includes Aldo Luongo (born 1941) , Signed lower left, Framed under glass. Larger: Height: 17 1/4"; Width: 13". Image size Height: 13 1/4" x 9". Smaller image size: 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Yehuda Yordan, Turkish Signed Lithograph.Yehuda Yordan, Turkish (Born 1941) Signed Lithograph in Original Frame Along w/ Another Etching. Both Are Framed Under Glass.Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Larger- Sight-24" x 19". Mat-30" x 25See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (born USA 1941) Signed AndNumbered Print . From a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 25"x27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas McKnight (born USA 1941) Signed AndNumbered Print. From a Westchester storage - Dimensions: 25" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2020Osamu Yamazaki (Japan,France,born 1941) oil paintingARTIST: Osamu Yamazaki (Japanese, French, born 1941) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 22 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2021H Hargrove b.1941 Signed Dentist Office SerigraphH. Hargrove (Italian, born 1941). Artist signed serigraph on canvas. Features a mother and child visiting a dentists office. Housed in wood frame. Canvas measures 20 in x 24 in. Frame measures 24 in xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elie Eliahu (Eliahu) Abrahami (born 1941)Elie Eliahu (Eliahu) Abrahami (born 1941), pencil signed lithograph. Sight 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2015DALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941) Glass Bowl SignedDALE CHIHULY (American. Born 1941) Glass Bowl Signed and Numbered. Condition: good. Ht. 6 1/2" Dia. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
May 19Neely AuctionAlfredo Giglioni (Argentine, born 1909) oil on wood of harbor and boats. Signed Giglioni lower left$100