Sold2015[Marriage Laws, Catalonia, Spain] Fontanella, 1669THE MARRIAGE LAWS IN CATALONIA Fontanella, Juan Pedro. De Pactis Nuptialibus sive Capitulis Matrimonialibus Tractatus: multisregiae audientiae principatus Cathaloniae, & aliorum gravissimorum SenatuumSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Medieval Marriage Law] Andrea, Summa, 1507VERY SCARCE POST-INCUNABULUM OF ANDREA'S «SUMMA BREVIS» ON MEDIEVAL MARRIAGE LAWS ONLY A COPY IN USA D'Andrea, Giovanni.Summa Johannis Andree sup[er] quarto Decretaliu[m]: que etsi breuis est verbisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a SpanishSalvador Dali , Catalonia, Spain , was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Mixed mSee Sold Price
Sold20231833 HUGE TALMUD Hebrew Jewish Marriage LAW Mordecai Yoffe Commentary Yevamot1833 HUGE TALMUD Hebrew Jewish Marriage LAW Mordecai Yoffe Commentary Yevamot A rare, enormous 19th-century printing of the Hebrew Yevamot. The Yevamot is a portion of the traditional Babylon Talmud tSee Sold Price
Sold20241783 QUAKER Yearly Meeting SLAVERY WAR Marriage LAW Militia Government1783 QUAKER Yearly Meeting SLAVERY WAR Marriage LAW Militia Government An important, late 18th-century account of early Quakers. Extracts from the Minutes and Advices of the Yearly Meeting is a printiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Costa Brava, Catalonia,Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Costa Brava, Catalonia, Spain", 1981, oil on canvas, 24 x 36", frame: 34 x 46" Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) A native Spaniard,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dali ,was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Private collection , attSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador dali. was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador dali. was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dal was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. In the style of- Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara "Camino a las Casas, Catalonia,Jose Vives-Atsara "Camino a las Casas, Catalonia, Spain" oil on canvas, 1978. Canvas: 16"H x 20"W; Frame: 24.5"H x 28.5"W. PROVENANCE: Pritchard Gallery, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter bornSalvador Dali . was a Spanish Surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Dali ,was a skilled draftsman, best known for the striking and bizarre images in his work. Private collection , attSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara. Oil/Canvas, Barrio De CasasJose Vives Atsara (Spanish/American, 1919-2004). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Barrio De Casas, Catalonia, Spain". Signed lower left and signed and titled verso. Canvas: 9in x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Vives-Atsara. Oil/Canvas, Houses on the HillsJose Vives Atsara (Spanish/American, 1919-2004). An oil on canvas landscape titled "Houses on the Hills, Catalonia, Spain". Signed lower left and signed and titled verso. Canvas: 9in x 12in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Ghost Of Vermeer Of Delft Which Can Be Used As A Table', Facsimile$50