Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil "76"Oil and gouache on paper. Featuring a modernist landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Stamped THE EXHIBITION OF AMERICAN MODERNISTS. Inscribed 76 on verso. Attributed to MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 47.5 x 40.5 cm (18.7See Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley alongside lower edge. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 41 x 48 cm (16.25 x 19 inches). Framed size: 47 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marsden Hartley American Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Marsden Hartley on the lower right corner. Attributed to Marsden Hartley (1877-1943, American). 49 x 38 cm (19.25 x 15 inches). PROVENANCE: TSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARSDEN HARTLEY OIL ON PAPER MODERNIST PAINTINGMEASUREMENTS:35"HX41"W FRAMED/MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Marsden Hartley was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubist artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) AmericanMarsden Hartley (1877 - 1943) American Oil on Canvas Measure 13 1/2"in H x 17"in W and 21"in H x 24 1/2"in W with frame Biography: Born in Lewiston, Maine, Marsden Hartley became one of the most famouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley (untitled)Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubists in Paris and Berlin.Technique:Ink on Paper Size: 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley (untitled)Marsden Hartley (1877-1943) was an American Modernist painter, poet, and essayist. Hartley developed his painting abilities by observing Cubists in Paris and Berlin.Technique: Charcoal/Ink on Paper SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marsden Hartly: LandscapeMarsden Hartley (American, 1877-1943)Attributed: Landscape. Oil pastel on paper, signed with initials lower right, unframed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marsden Hartley: Maine Sea CoastMarsden Hartley (American, 1887-1943) Attributed: Maine Sea Coast, oil on masonite, initialed lower right, framed. Marsden Hartley, one of the first Americans to paint in an abstract mode. He led theSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Modernist FrameAmerican, circa 1940, gouged and gesso-scumbled wormy chestnut frame, similar to frames used by Marsden Hartley, possibly made by Heydenryk. Overall 25 1/2" x 33 1/4", rabbet 18" x 26", molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIBUTED TO MARSDEN HARTLEY (American, 1877-1943)Still Life with Fruit and Bottles on a Table Top, monogrammed M. H. lower right, Oil on canvas laid to a board, 15" x 18", unframed. Surface is dirty with old varnish.See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN MODERNIST GOUACHEAbstract mountainscape c. 1930s/40s. Possibly Marsden Hartley. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.5" x W 28.25"< (Sight) 13.25" x W 18.25" Condition: Some discoloration to matting.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marsden Hartley, E, University of Iowa Museum of Art,Artist: Marsden Hartley, American (1877 - 1943) Title: E, University of Iowa Museum of Art Year: Medium: Poster on board Image Size: Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, NEW ENGLAND COASTLINE, SIGNED MH (AFTER MARSDEN HARTLEY). 12 1/4 X 18"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies IX' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 32/50. This is 'KVF IX', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies X' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 16/50. This is 'KVF X', signed by the artist. Provenance: GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VIII' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 10/50. This is 'KVF VIII', signed by the artist. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana 'Hartley Elegies VI' SerigraphRobert Indiana, American (1928-2018). An homage to modernist master Marsden Hart, this serigraph is one of 5 diamond shaped prints, number 24/50. This is 'KVF VI', signed by the artist. Provenance: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Faulkner American Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring still-life of a blue vase with a bouquet of flowers. Signed "Faulkner" in the bottom left corner. Coloful painting on verso. Attributed to Henry Faulkner (1924-1981, AmSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned Joan Labun 1968 American Modernist Abstract Naturescape Framed Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Raskin (1897 - 1981) Antique American WPA Social Realist Train Track Workers Signed Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique Signed Surreal American Regionalist Church Sliding into Hell Modernist Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAmazing Southern School Black New Orleans Church Spiritual Cleansing Framed Signed Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Signed Mid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsSigned American School Windblown Hair Framed Portrait Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge Antique American Pennsylvania Modernist Framed Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsHunt Slonem (Born 1951) Authentic 1993 Rare Early "Finches" Signed Exotic Bird Modern Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Architectural Landscape Signed Large Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsVintage Abraham Pariente Signed European Modernist Cityscape Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsMid Century Modern Abstract Expressionist Framed Nice Colors American Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Woman With Dogs and Deer Framed Signed Original Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Masquerade Signed "Gooch" Framed Original Figurative Oil Painting$10
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees Signed$1,200
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Montauk Estate Sunset Beach House Abstract Landscape Signed Oil Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Mid Century Modernist Landscape Framed Exhibited Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsRichard Gordon Packer 1916-1998) Marblehead Massachusetts Signed Modern Barn Landscape Painting$10
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Modernist Abstract Architectural Abstract Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsBeatrice Lewis Signed Vintage Pink Glowing Sunset New York Cityscape Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsLarge American Abstract Landscape Signed Surreal Framed Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 23Curated Gallery Auctions"Checkers not Chess" American Modernist Surreal Interior Scene Framed Oil Painting$10