Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di CosimoBOOKS: (2) Vols Ghirlandaio & Piero di Cosimo, Two hardcover volumes in jackets: Pierro di Cosimo The Poetry of Painting in Renaissance Florence. National Gallery of Art, Washington, 2015. 9.5"w x 11.See Sold Price
Sold2020S. Arlent Edwards Engraving of Simonetta VespucciS. Arlent Edwards (1862-1938), mezzotint engraving portrait of Simonetta Vespucci after Piero di Cosimo, signed lower right in pencil. 18.75" H x 15" W. Light toning.See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola lombarda fine del XIX inizi del XX secoloLa portatrice di fieno olio su cartone telato, cm 38 x 30 firmato in basso a sinistra Lombard School late 19th Century early 20th Century The hay bearer woman oil on canvas panel, 38 x 30 cm signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR MINIATURE PORTRAITS OF WOMEN.European, late 19th-early 20th century. Three on celluloid. Elaborate hat and wig with illegible signature, 6.5"h. 5.25"w., hand colored copy of Piero di Cosimo's Simonetta Vespucci, 6.5"h. 5.5"w., anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tre Litografie di Piero GuccioneTre Litografie di Piero Guccione, Milano- Saggiat_x000F_re di Alberto Mondadori- Milano, 1968- Portfolio of lithographs- Paola eil gattin; Paola guardia il grande albero di villa Balestra; Paola guardSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)Rosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 Firmato al verso: Piero Dorazio 1986 Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia PROVENIENZA: Collezione Prof. G. Di Piero, RomaRosso, 1986 olio su tela, cm 50 x 35 FirmatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castellini Baldissera Nicolò, Tavolo mod. P.O.P.Struttura in frassino e ciliegio. Piano in vetro specchiato., Disegno ispirato ai lavori di Piero Portaluppi., Prod. Italia, 2018, W. 240 - D. 90 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Poliziano, AngeloStanze di messer Angelo Politiano cominciate per la giostra del magnifico Giuliano di Piero de Medici Venezia, eredi di Aldo, 1541. In 8°.Marca tipografica ad inizio e fine volume, rinforzata la primSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il PENEROSO BRONZE SCULPTURE, AFTER MICHELANGELOContinental school, 20th century, "Il Peneroso" after the original by Michelangelo on the tomb of Lorenzo di Piero de' Medici in Florence, bronze on slate base. Apparently unsigned. Approx. h. 22.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare,DUE SGABELLI, anni '60. Ottone tubolare, sedili imbottiti rivestiti con il tessuto 'Mongolfiere' di PIERO FORNASETTI Altezza cm 45, diametro cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960sPiero Fornasetti , 'Giro di frutta' coffee table, 1960s, H. 41 cm, Ø 101 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal painted red with polychrome decor, sheet metal painted white, sectional metalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950sPiero Fornasetti, 'Cesto di fragole' tray, 1950s, 51 x 42 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan. Sheet metal, painted cream-white, lithographed in black. Marked: manufacturer's sticker., Casadio/Fornasetti, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Citta di Carte and Mano traysPiero Fornasetti Citta di Carte and Mano trays c. 1955, 1991lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.375 w in (25 × 59 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside of each eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti Citta Di Carte Cards Cigarette CaseA vintage Piero Fornasetti cigarette case having a white lacquered metal exterior with a color lithographic transfer print depicting a surreal 'citta di carte' or 'city of cards' landscape. Has a mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTI Coppia di ferma libri in metalloFORNASETTI PIERO (1913 - 1988) Coppia di ferma libri in metallo laccato e serigrafato. Metallo laccato. Cm 15,00 x 20,50 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022LEONARDO DA VINCI (NACHFOLGER DES SPAETEN 19./FRUEHEN 20. JH.) MONA LISAFOLLOWER OF LEONARDO DA VINCI OF THE LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH C. ('ACTUALLY: LIONARDO DI SER PIERO DA VINCI') 15 April 1452 Anchiano near Vinci - 2 May 1519 Castle Clos Luce, Amboise MONA LISA Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956Piero Fornasetti. 'Bottiglia di Champagne' tray, 1956. 58.5 x 25 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 2007. Wood, printed, lacquered and hand-painted. Marked: N.14/2007, maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti, 12 platesPiero Fornasetti, set composed by 12 plates serie Grande Antico. 1970 ca. Piero Fornasetti, set di 12 piatti serie Grande Antico con decoro a foglia d’oro. Tutti marchiati e numerati. 1970 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Testa di Moro', 1960sPiero Fornasetti. 'Testa di Moro', 1960s. H. 20.5 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, in the 1960s. Earthenware, glazed white, gold.See Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of gilt glazed and cold painted creamwareA pair of gilt glazed and cold painted creamware blackamoor jardinieres, in the style of Piero Fornasetti's 'Testa di Moro', H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Busto di Moro' anni '50 - PIERO FORNASETTI 1913-1988 'Moor's Bust'Ceramica smaltata. Marchio originale. 42,00 x 30,00 x 20,00 cm - Enameled ceramic. Original mark. 16.54 x 11.81 x 7.87 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Enzo Ferrari - 50 Anni di Automobilismo" by Piero€50
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at the€3,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONGIRO DI SICILIA 1952-1958, mixed lot among it telegram by Prince Gaetano Starrabba di. Giardinelli€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI 1929, gold medal (18k Gold), for the victory "X Vermicino Rocca di Papa", enameled,€2,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI /FERRARI 1955, gold medal Borgo (750 Gold), with engraving on the back "A Piero€4,500