Sold2023Mary Lou SIEFKER (XX-XXI) Acrylic PaintingMary Lou SIEFKER (XX-XXI) Acrylic Painting. 30 1/4 x 40 1/4 in with frame. 21 x 31 5/8 in without frame.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Shapiro Abstract Expressionist AcrylicJoan Hyde Shapiro (American, XX-XXI) Acrylic Painting on Foam Board, depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition in blue hues, signed lower left, housed under glass in an ebonized wood frame. ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Memories" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Memories" acrylic painting on canvas, signed on reverse. 30" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Prelude" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Prelude" acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract Cubist composition, summer 2014, titled, signed, and dated on reverse. 30" H x 44" W. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 32.25" H x 11.75" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Stripes Modern Acrylic on PanelLawrence Glickman (American, XX-XXI) Modern acrylic painting on wood panel depicting a geometric composition comprised of polychrome stripes. 38" H x 12" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Rhapsody IV" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Rhapsody IV" acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "Gone Away" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI) "Gone Away" acrylic painting on canvas, 2013, unsigned, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman "23 Skidoo" Acrylic on CanvasLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), "23 Skidoo," acrylic painting on canvas, 2014, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 44" H x 40" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amarillis Kroon Abstract Acrylic on CanvasAmarillis de Lendvay-Kroon (Hungarian/American, XX-XXI) abstract figurative acrylic painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a woman with brown hair, signed lower right, circa 1979, housed in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lawrence Glickman Abstraction in Pink AcrylicLawrence Glickman (American, XX- XXI), Abstraction in Pink, acrylic painting on canvas, unsigned, unframed. 36" H x 36" W. Provenance: From the artist's estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Kaye Modern Acrylic on Canvas, 2003Stephen Kaye (American, XX/XXI) Modern acrylic on canvas painting depicting an abstract composition with two doves, signed to lower right and dated 2003 to verso, housed in a painted wood frame. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOUGLAS CAVE (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, acrylic on board, depicting anDOUGLAS CAVE (NORTH CAROLINA, XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, acrylic on board, depicting an early fall North Carolina meadow with mountains in background, signed "Doug Cave / '12" lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Hershel Kahan Abstract Acrylic on CanvasHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI) Modern abstract acrylic on canvas painting depicting a geometric grid-like composition in polychrome colors on a green ground, in the manner of Piet Mondrian (DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvira Dimitrij "Hidden Reality" Acrylic on CanvasElvira Dimitrij (Slovenian/American, XX-XXI) "Hidden Reality" Surrealist acrylic on canvas painting depicting a fragmented face, 1997, signed lower right and on verso, titled and dated to reverse. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Hershel Kahan "The Mask" Acrylic on PanelHerman Hershel Kahan (American, XX-XXI) "The Mask" Post-Modern acrylic on panel painting depicting a polychrome composition with an abstracted face, 2015, signed lower right and reverse, titled and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown Artist - Untitled (Diptych)Lot 89 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled (Diptych) acrylic on linen signed 'Frei' lower right overall: 36 x 72 inches Provenance: From a Private New York collection painting consists of two joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTH CAROLINA AND OTHER ARTISTS PAINTINGS, LOT OF FIVE, each diminutive in size, including AddrenNORTH CAROLINA AND OTHER ARTISTS PAINTINGS, LOT OF FIVE, each diminutive in size, including Addren Doss (NC, XX-XXI C.) "Belted Galloway Calf"; Lou Ann Peters (NC, XX-XXI C.) "RedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, acrylic/oil, comprising aAMERICAN SCHOOL (XX-XXI CENTURY) LANDSCAPE PAINTINGS, LOT OF THREE, acrylic/oil, comprising a signed Jean Cauthen, signed Lawson, and signed Blok. Each professionally framed. Late 20th/early 21st centSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Lou Siefker (American)Mary Lou Siefker (American) Oil on Canvas "Abstract Still Life" Signed Lower Left. Measures 44" H x 38" W, frame measures 44-1/2" H x 38-1/2" W Condition: Screw holes at each corner otherwise good conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Lou Siefker (American)Mary Lou Siefker (American) Oil on Canvas "Horizon in Collage" Signed Lower Left. Measures 36" H x 44" W, frame measures 37-3/8" H x 45-1/4" W Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARY LOU SIEFKER Signed Abstract Oil on CanvasMary Lou Siefker signed Abstract oil on canvas, signature to the lower left corner reads ‘Siefker’, subject a richly colored abstract scene of what appears to be a woman standing alone, foxing toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kevin KICHAR (XX-XXI) Paintings in Acrilyc BoxKevin KICHAR (XX-XXI) Paintings in Acrilyc Box. 40 1/4 x 6 3/4 x 4 7/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2023John Pritchard Acrylic Sculpture - Triangular Planes**Originally Listed At $600** John Pritchard (American, XX-XXI). Acrylic sculpture, n.d. A striking sculpture by John Pritchard that combines the aesthetic allure of geometry and color with the transpSee Sold Price