Sold2016MATCHED PAIR GARDEN STOOLS MUMSA matched pair of Asian Hand Painted Garden Stools. Gorgeous Pink Chrysanthemum with green accents against a blue and white traditional background. Each stool measures 12x12x18.50". PROVENANCE: A CharSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Blue and White Yuan Style Garden StoolsTwo Blue and White Yuan Style Garden Stools. Matched pair of porcelain garden stools with Yuan-era fish motif and a pierced top. 20th century. NOTE: this lot is being reoffered due to nonpaying bidderSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century (3)A CHINESE PORCELAIN FISH BOWL AND A PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLS 20th century The sgraffito incised green ground fish bowl moulded with precious objects, the pair of garden seats with polychrome dragon motifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of garden stools. China, late 19th/early 20th century. Glazed porcelain.Pair of garden stools. China, late 19th / early 20th century. Enamelled porcelain. Measurements: 45 x 33 cm (diameter). Chinese stool made of porcelain and decorated with polychrome enamels in the RosSee Sold Price
Sold2024MATCHED PAIR ELEPHANT GARDEN SEAT END TABLESMatched Pair of Vintage Ceramic Elephant Garden Seat / End Tables. Vibrant Polychrome Painted Green, Blues, Yellows and Reds. Each 10"x17"x24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Garden StoolsPair of ceramic Chinese garden stools. 12" D., 19" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Garden StoolsWear is consistent with age. Minor fading. Craquelure. Measures: 13" dia x 15" h (From an 870 UN Plaza Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of garden stools, China,Pair of garden stools, China, 20th century, surrounding blue and white landscape decoration, knobs, openwork in places, h. 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Porcelain Garden Stools W Chrome FinishLot includes 2 garden stools. Each Garden stool is porcelain with chrome metallic finish. Each piece has pierced geometric detail & beveled dot detail. Each piece measures approx 17.5 inches tall 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF GARDEN STOOLSPair Of Garden Stools: Two garden stools with warrior scenes and an elder being pulled in a cart by two tigers. Pierced tops with painted scholars items. Cobalt glazed 'buttons' embossed on the top wSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) pc. ASIAN lot ( NON ANTIQUE ) to include (2) jardinaires and matched pair of garden seats. All(4) pc. ASIAN lot ( NON ANTIQUE ) to include (2) jardinaires and matched pair of garden seats. All in very nice condition, pair of garden seats measure 19" high and jardinaires are 12" high…..See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese carved hardwood garden stools, PairChinese Garden Stools , late 19th century; barrel shaped bases with highly elaborate and high relief carved frame with flowers, birds, and rosettes with inset pink marble top, 20 1/2 in. H., 18 in. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese garden stools, 20th CenturyA Pair of Chinese garden stools 20th CenturyWith inset medallions of flowers and foliage. Height: 18 1/2 in. x Width: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Porcelain Garden StoolsPair of Asian garden seats, each having hollow porcelain bodies, with a bottom hole, both featuring painted enamel floral and butterfly motifs, to include stands height 25 in. x width 15 in. x depthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Handpainted Garden Stools by Ceccarellimeasuring 116" high x 13" square very good condition Shell motif signed on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Garden Stool PairPair of Chinese hexagonal blue & white porcelain garden seats w/ floral motifs. Items present well, glaze is cracked. Stools measure approx. 18.75" tall & 12" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Stoneware Garden Used StoolsA pair of garden used stoneware stools of hexagonal section, decorated with birds, flowers and pine trees on turquoise glazed ground. Approx. 20.5 inch H; 14,5 inch W(each).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Porcelain Garden StoolsPair of Chinese porcelain garden stools, having blue and white glazed floral design, featuring pierced embellishments 17"h x 12"w x 12"d We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Asian Garden Stools13 1/2" diameter X 17 1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with themSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR GLAZED CERAMIC GARDEN STOOLS. HEIGHT 18"; DIAMETERPAIR GLAZED CERAMIC GARDEN STOOLS. HEIGHT 18"; DIAMETER 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Asian Porcelain Garden StoolsLot includes 2 garden stools. Each are porcelain. Stools each are white with blue toned floral leaf, dragon & phoenix detail. Each stool has pierced detail to sides & top. Stools each measure approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Plaster Garden Stools. Corseted Form.Pair of Plaster Garden Stools. Corseted Form. Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 15.25 inches: D: 15.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA PAIR OF LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE HARDWOOD, MOTHER OF PEARL AND MARBLE GARDEN SEATS£1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Matched Pair of French Wriggle-Work Engraved Pewter Chargers, by M. Chocquell, Bergues, France,$1,200
342 Lots AwayRail & Road AuctionsThirteen Vintage 1930s Truck and Tractor Indiana License Plates Including Matched Pairs$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MATCHED PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD AND METAL MOUNTED CHAIRS, INDIAN£150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair NIPPON Fine Porcelain Urn Table Lamps, Gold Accents, Landscape Panel 23.23 in. h.$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMatched pair of antique carved wood shoe form snuff boxes with cleated soles 2"H x 3 3/4"W$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres matched pair French porcelain palace urns with bronze ormolu mounts 43"H x 10 1/2"W (one)$1,000