Sold2021Matteo Neivert (American/Louisiana)Matteo Neivert (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "The Horse", 2002, acrylic on paper, signed and dated lower left, 8 in. x 6 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition; light surface dirt; scatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matteo Nivert (American/Louisiana)Matteo Nivert (American/Louisiana, 20th c.) , "Surrealist Landscape", 2006, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left, 5 1/2 in. x 4 1/4 in.; and "Horse Head", 2007, ink on thank you card, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Boudreaux in a Barrel", 1972, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and inscribed en verso, titled, inscribed and artist stamps on stretcher, exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Blue Dog on Guard", 1994, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 20 in. x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Justin Wilson", 1988, oil on linen, signed lower right and en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Justin Wilson; Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "A Warm Glow on a Dark Night", 1992, oil on linen, signed lower left, signed and dated en verso, 40 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Tiffany Moon", 1992, acrylic on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 39 1/2 in. x 30 in., framed . Provenance: Rodrigue StuSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "It's Been a Very Long Day", 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and inscribed en verso, artist label with title and artist stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) "Blue Dog, Untitled" acrylic on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Down Main Street", 1988, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled and dated en verso, inscribed on stretcher, 24 in. x 36 in., framed. Note: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1854-1923), "Bucolic Louisiana Farmstead with Moss-Draped Live Oaks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 in. x 32 in., framed Provenance: Estates of LSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Lonely Moonlit Night", 1991, acrylic on linen, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, artist label with title on frame, 14 in. x 11 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Felix and Annabelle", 1974, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, artist stamp and inscribed on stretcher, exhibition label with title onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Nativity Scene", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed. Note: This painting has been authenticated by renowned Clementine HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931)Elemore Morgan, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1931-2008), "Intermediate Sky", 2002, acrylic on masonite, initialed lower right, signed, titled and dated on stretcher, 36 in. x 48 in., unframed Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "In My Secret Garden", 1997-1998, acrylic on canvas, signed lower left, 24 in. x 30 in., framed . Ill.: Rodrigue, George. Blue Dog Man. New York: StewaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Swamp House #2", 1969, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled, artist stamp and inscribed "#9" en verso, artist stamps on stretcher, 8 in. x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Ocelots", 2009, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, 62 in. x 77 in., framed, overall 63 3/4 in. x 79 1/8 in. x 2 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960)Melissa Bonin (American/Louisiana, b. 1960), "La Grande Beauté", 2015, oil on gallery-wrapped canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, from La Beauté series,See Sold Price
Sold2020Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Chinesis", 2018, oil on canvas, signed, titled, dated and inscribed en verso, 48 in. x 36 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972)David Borgerding (American/Louisiana, b. 1972) "Untitled", 2013 bronze incised signature and dated along lower edge, on an integral black metal rectangular base. overall h. 21", w. 48", d. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Bear It All", 1995, oil on canvas, signed lower left, artist stamp on stretcher, 20 in. x 16 in., framed. Note: The mid-1990s saw George Rodrigue painSee Sold Price