Sold2023Maurice Del Mue (1875-1955), "Mt. Tamalpais from Greenbrae, Marin County," 1918, Oil on board, 10" HMaurice Del Mue(1875-1955)"Mt. Tamalpais from Greenbrae, Marin County," 1918Oil on boardSigned and dated lower right: M. Del Mue; titled verso10" H x 14" W Other Notes: A biographySee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Del Mue (1875-1955, Kentfield, CA)"Golden Gate Park, S.F," 1914 Oil on canvas board Signed, titled, and dated lower right: M. Del Mue 13.75" H x 10" W Provenance: Private Collection, Southern CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Auguste Del Mue (1875 - 1955) FranceMaurice Auguste Del Mue (1875 - 1955) France Oil on Canvas Measure 10"in H x 14"in W and 13 1/2"in H x 17 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, still life, portrait painting Biography: Painter, ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Auguste Del Mue California Modern Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist oil painting of California by Maurice Auguste Del Mue (1875 - 1955). Oil on canvas, circa 1928. Signed lower right and dated. Displayed in a period giltwood frame. ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Maurice Del MueMaurice Del Mue (American, 1875-1955), Yosemite Falls, 1915, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 18"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice August Del Mue (1875-1955) Storm Clouds; Farm nestled in the hills (a group of two) each...Maurice August Del Mue (1875-1955) Storm Clouds; Farm nestled in the hills (a group of two) Storm signed and dated 'Del Mue / -33-' (lower left) and titled (on the stretcher bars); Farm signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea GOMEZ y MENDOZA (1926 - 2012) Linocut “Niña del Basurero?? ca. 1955Signed linocut in colors on paper. Signed in pencil. Titled “Niña del Basurero” dumpster girl. By Andrea Gómez y Mendoza was a Mexican graphic artist and muralist, a member of the Salón deSee Sold Price
Sold2019STILNOVOLampada a sospensione. Ottone, metallo verniciato. Produzione Stilnovo 1955 ca. etichetta del produttore cm 72x103x103 A CEILING LSMP BY STILNOVOSee Sold Price
Sold2019IGNAZIO GADELLA 2Coppia di lmpade da parete mod. LP6. Alluminio anodizzato, ottone, vetro pressato. Produzione Azucena 1955 ca. Marchio del produttore impresso cm 32x25x31 Catalogo di produzuione Azucena A PAIR OF WALSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy GuhlTavolino Fibrocemento. Prod. AG, 1955 ca. Firma del designer. cm 22,5x73x40See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandSpecchio da parete mod. 2283 Cristallo molato, cristallo argentato, metallo cromato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 65x65x4,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassPortaombrelli Alluminio anodizzato. Esecuzione Rinnovel, edizione Raymor, New York, 1955 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto la base. h cm 48, diam. cm 28,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore SottsassPortaombrelli Alluminio anodizzato. Esecuzione Rinnovel, edizione Raymor, New York, 1955 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto la base. h cm 48, diam. cm 28,5See Sold Price
Sold2017San PoloGrande vaso Ceramica policroma invetriata. Prod. San Polo, Venezia, 1955 ca. Firma del produttore sotto la base. h cm 52, diam. cm 18See Sold Price
Sold2023Piero Fornasetti, Vassoio mod. Re SoleVassoio mod. Re Sole Metallo serigrafato. Prod. Fornasetti, 1955 ca. Etichetta del produttore. diam. cm 41 Literature: Mariuccia Casadio, Barnaba Fornasetti, Fornasetti. L'artista alchimista. La botteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gino Sarfatti, 1912-1984. Lampada mod. 3001Lampada mod. 3001Alluminio laccato, vetro stampato.Prod. Arteluce, 1955 ca.Etichetta del produttore.h cm 11, diam. cm 30LITERATURE: Gino Sarfatti Opere Scelte 1938-1973, Marco Romanelli, Sandra SeveriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oscar TorlascoLampada da terra_x000D_ Ottone lucido, ottone brunito, alluminio laccato, diffusore in vetro lenticolare._x000D_ Prod. Lumi, 1955 ca._x000D_ Etichetta del produttore._x000D_ cm 182x32x44 Literature: CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Marchio metallico delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona articolata mod. P 40 Metallo laccato, elementi di giunzione e maniglie di regolazione in ottone lucido, braccioli in gomma, rivestimento in pelle. Prod. Tecno, 1955 ca. Etichetta adesiva delSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio GardellaQuattro lampade da parete mod. LP6 Ottone, metallo brunito, metallo smaltato, vetro pressato. Prod. Azucena, 1955 ca. Marchio impresso del produttore su due piastre. h cm 25, prof. cm 21, diam. max cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISAGrande specchiera da muro Legno, cristallo specchiato e molato. Prod. ISA, 1955 ca. Etichetta metallica del produttore. cm 86x187x5See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTILampada da tavolo variante del mod. 528G/P. Ottone nichelato, vetro fresnel, vetro pressato. Produzione Arteluce 1955 ca. cm 34x29 A TABLE LAMP BY G. SARFATTI M. Romanelli, S. Severi, Gino Sarfatti opSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio PontiWriting desk Mahogany wood, Formica, brass. Manufactured by Schirolli, 1955 ca. Furniture originally designed for Banca Nazionale del Lavoro. 79x110x65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1950s Mexico Travel PosterAnonymous - MexicoMexicoOffset ca. 195595 x 70 cmPrinter: S. Turanzas del ValleCondition Details: (A-) small tears and minor creasing at the edges, minimal staining at the bottom edge, corner needle hSee Sold Price