Sold2022Max Savy oil on canvas, Village Scene 16 x 13 inchesMax Savy oil on canvas, Village Scene 16 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Savy, Village Scene, oil on canvasMAX SAVY (French, 1918-2010), Village Scene, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas (sight): 18 x 22 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dirt all around the edges. Minor dent on uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C British oil paintingARTIST: - (United Kingdom, 19 century) NAME: Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 16 inches / 33 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Savy "Les Vignes Aux Gitans" Oil PaintingMax Savy "Les Vignes Aux Gitans" Oil Painting. Oil on canvas painting depicting a village scene by artist Max Savy (French, b. 1918). Signed in the lower right. Frame measures 28.5 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Savy Signed Oil on canvasMax Savy Signed Oil on canvas Painting Harbor Scene Dimensions with frame: 41 X 29 inches / 105 X 74 cm Dimensions with out the frame: 35.5 X 23.5 inches / 90 X 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Fous (2) Oils on Canvas - Village ScenesTwo oils on canvas paintings, village scenes. [Art: 9 1/2 x 16 inches, Frame: 19 x 26 inches; Art: 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches, Frame: 18 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018SCHAFFER, Rolly. Oil on Canvas. Village Scene.1971. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16.25" high x 13.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Canvas Spanish Scene Signed LRSignature illegible. Signed. Canvas 16 Inches X 13.25 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anitque Oil on Canvas Farm Scene feeding ChickensWoman Feeding Chickens in barnyard Farm Scene. Signed oil on canvas. Gold Frame Dimensions: 26 inches wide x 23 inches high. Visible Art measures 16.5 inches wide x 13.5 inches high. Condition : ExpanSee Sold Price
Sold201618th Cent. Oil Painting Depicting a Village Scene.Unsigned 18th Century Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a Village Scene. With figures, horses, dog in foreground, cottages and huts in background. Image size 13" x 16-1/2", in a period style frame, 16-See Sold Price
Sold2019French Impressionist OOC Signed Raoul DufyOil on canvas. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Raoul Dufy on the lower right corner. 42 x 34 cm (16.5 x 13.4 inches). PROVENANCE: Private Canadian collection (Toronto, ON) Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Village Canal Scene, Oil on CanvasSigned illegibly on the canvas, verso intialed 'H.K. Low' right. [Art: 20 x 13 inches; Frame: 24 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bela Bauer - Untitled (Village Scene)Lot 27 Albert Bela Bauer Hungarian/American (1899-1998) Untitled (Village Scene) oil on canvas signed lower right 18 x 13 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 15 x 18 3/4 x 1/2 inches, wood frame Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024EUROPEAN SCHOOL, OIL ON CANVAS, RIVER SCENEUntitled, village scene, oil on canvas, 11.25 x 16.25 inches, early 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018P. Chevres (French 20th Century) oil on canvas, FrenchP. Chevres (French 20th Century) oil on canvas, French Street Scene, Provenance- Phillips Gallery Palm Beach, 13 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Simon - Untitled (Village Scene)Lot 158 Edith Simon (20th Century) Untitled (Village Scene) oil on canvas signed lower left 16 x 20 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique painting, Oriental Merchant interior scene, oil on canvas, relined canvas, signed illegibly,Antique painting, Oriental Merchant interior scene, oil on canvas, relined canvas, signed illegibly, 13 x 16 inches, framed 17 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNFRAMED VILLAGE SCENE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, UNFRAMED, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, (ILLEGIBLE) 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) NAME: Winter Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023John Clymer, British, Born 1932Impressionist Village Scene With Church, Oil On Canvas, Signed Lower Right, Ink Number Verso 93630-34, 16 X 12 Inches, Carved And Giltwood Frame 22 X 17.5 X 2 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tulio E Velasquez (20th Century) was active/lived inTulio E Velasquez (20th Century) was active/lived in Honduras. Village Scene ca. 1974. oil on canvas, 17 x 13-1/2 inches. 23-5/8 x 20-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Simon - Untitled (Fall Village Scene)Lot 163 Edith Simon (20th Century) Untitled (Fall Village Scene) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 16 x 20 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20182 Haitian Village Scenes by C.Cadet & M. Francois,2 Haitian Village Scenes by C.Cadet & M. Francois, oil on canvas, 20 x 24 and 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryYves Tanguy French 1900-1955 Oil on canvas painting in the style of. Dali Max Ernst Surrealism$100(1 bid)
Sep 27International Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVintage Original Oil Painting on Canvas. Swiss Alps Scene. 16 x 12 inches.$450
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsVintage Original Oil Painting on Canvas. Swiss Alps Scene. 16 x 12 inches.$450
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaudio Bravo (Chilean, 1936-2011) Ramo de Olmo (Branch of Elm Tree), 1992$10,000