Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) WatercolorA landscape with cows, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions:13 3/4" x 19 3/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) Watercolor on paper, Signed Lower Left, Measures (6.5 x 12.5 inches) w/frame (8 x 14 inches) Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL PETER ROLT TRISCOTT (AMERICAN 1846 -1925).Landscape with Ducks. Watercolor signed lower left. From a Baldwin, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 9.5" h x 13.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) AmericanWalter Franklin Lansil (1846 - 1925) , Oil on Panel . Signed lower Right , Titled & Signed on the back as shown in the last picture., measures , 12" x 10.5" , w/framed 17" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) "Seascape with Sailboats" , Watercolor on paper , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) AmericanSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846 - 1925) Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures ( 5 x 9.5 inches ) w/frame ( 12 x 17 inches ) Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott was born January 4, 1846 in Gosport, England. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, figure in colors, Peter Max, 19.25" by 24" (paint enhanced print ?) From an accumulatedPainting, figure in colors, Peter Max, 19.25" by 24" (paint enhanced print ?) From an accumulated collection of artwork collected over the last 20 years.See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Watercolor on Board Rocky Mountain CliffSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Watercolor on Board Rocky Mountain Cliff. Depicts rocky mountain cliff. Unframed. Approx. dimensions: 14 in. H x 11 in. W. Weight: 1 lb. Samuel Peter Rolt TriscoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Franklin Lansil 'Tall Ships' O/BWalter Franklin Lansil, American (1846-1925) 'Tall Ships' oil on board, signed lower left. Measures 22"H x 32"W framed; 16 1/8"H x 26.25"W unframed. Condition report: overall condition is good, no issSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"late 19th centurypainted after Eduard von Grützner (German, 1846-1925), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, inscribed "Wieder Leer / mach ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lansil (MA,ME,1846-1925) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Franklin Lansil (Massachusetts, Maine, 1846 - 1925) NAME: Taking a Pilot (titled on verso) YEAR: 1908 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One patch repair with correspondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene OilWalter F. Lansil (American, 1846-1925) Harbor Scene Oil on Board signed W. F. Lansil and dated 78 lower right 10 x 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Three monks sampling beer oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Signed O. Ruffony (1846-1925) Napoleon BronzeRare Very Large Napoleon Bronze Bust with Gilded Imperial Eagle Signed by Renowned Sculptor, O. Ruffony (1846-1925) measuring an impressive 18 H x 11 W inches. Ruffony was an Italian sculptor who workSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Von Grutzner (DE 1846-1925)Edouard Von Grutzner (German 1846-1925) Monk receiving soup from a young woman oil on canvas 10 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, SeashoreWatercolor. Signed lower left. Samuel Peter Rolf Triscott, American (1846-1925). Approx. 26" H x 11 1/2" W sight, 38" H x 25" W framed. Frame poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024O/P MONK W/BEER STEIN SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNERO/P MONK W/BEER STEIN SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925 GERMANY) 19TH C., 10" X 8 1/2" SIGHT, 17 1/2" X 15 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Lansil 'Taking a Pilot' Oil on CanvasWalter Lansil (1846-1925 Massachusetts) 'Taking a Pilot' Oil on Canvas, 1908. Signed and dated lower left. Dramatic seascape image of tall ship being guided into port. Canvas measures 17x24'' and is iSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache, Samuel Peter Rolt TriscottSamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (American, 1846-1925), Untitled (Rising Moon on the Maine Coast), gouache, signed lower left, sight: 9.25"h x 3.75"w, overall (with frame): 16.25"h x 10.25"w. Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Salt Marsh, Newbury, MASamuel Peter Rolt Triscott (1846-1925) Salt Marsh, Newbury, MA watercolor, 14.5 x 21.5 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. Colin Forbes, Lake Mohonk LandscapeJohn Colin Forbes (Canadian, 1846-1925), oil on canvas depicting a fiery sunset over Lake Mohonk, signed l.l., 20" x 30" canvas, 29" x 39" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eduard Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Monks Dining.Eduard Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Monks Dining. Oil on canvas, signed lower center Canvas: 8" x 10" Frame: 16.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on woodEduard VON GRUTZNER (1846-1925) German oil on wood. 8 x 9 1/2 in with frame. 4 x 5 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- DaviSee Sold Price
Jun 02KCM GalleriesBriton Riviere So full of Shapes is Fancy from William Shakespeare, Twelfth Night: or, What You Will$120
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEDOUARD-WILFRED BUQUET TECNOLUMEN SCHREIBTISCHLEUCHTE MODEL€300(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Umbrella Man on Blend Painting Park West Label & COA 2005 1 of 3 in Sale$125(4 bids)
4 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Umbrella Man" Framed One-of-a-Kind Acrylic Mixed Media (44.5" x 36.5"), Hand Signed with$3,500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Arthur William Best (1859-1935), "Grand Canyon," circa 1925, Oil on canvas laid to board, 10" H x$750
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCAntique Small Bent Wood Pantry Box and 1846 Receipt$50(2 bids)
4 hrs LeftTime AuctionJohn Singer Sargent (1856 - 1925) MA/ UK Artist Watercolor On Paper$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blend Painting Woodstock Series Profile on Board One of Three in Sale Signed$100(4 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max Mixed Media Blushing Beauty on Blend Signed Painting 2006 Park West Label and Certificate$375(3 bids)
Featured6 days LeftRichmond Auctions1972 Seven-Up 12' Die Cut SST Billboard Sign "Peter Max Style"$750(3 bids)
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1925 Thomas Paine Life & Works EDISON edition Common Sense 10v SET Americana$42(2 bids)