Sold2016MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88,MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88, Etching 26 / 100, 44 x 60 cm / 17.3 x 23.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Dusk Vigil.Joe Stefanelli (American, B. 1921) Dusk Vigil. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso, dated '88, and titled. Provenance: R.H. Love Galleries, Chicago, 1990 23.75" x 28" Frame: 25.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Stabilito (American, B. 1955) Tipoli.Joseph Stabilito (American, B. 1955) Tipoli. Oil on canvas, signed upper left as well as signed, dated '88, and titled en verso 42" x 42.25" Frame: 43.5" x 43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoQUE MIRA, 1988, oil painting on un-stretched canvas, signed and dated center left, signed and titled on verso, image 31 ¼ x 23 ½”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ellen Cibula (American, B. 1933) Untitled.Ellen Cibula (American, B. 1933) Untitled. Oil on canvas, signed en verso and dated 1976, unframed. Provenance: Gerrard Pook, Chicago; McCormick Gallery, Chicago 88" x 88"See Sold Price
Sold2017Youngerman, Jack (1926- ) (Etats-Unis/United States)Lithographie sur papier, 20/30, signee et datee en bas à droite Youngerman 67 Lithograph on paper, 20/30, signed and dated on lower right Youngerman 67 22” x 16”; 55.88 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Darrell Crisp Signed & Dated '88Abstract oil on canvas, signed (EDC). Edward Darrell Crisp was a California painter, sculptor and illustrator. He studied at the San Francisco Academy of Art. Crisp's work was sold at prominent gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO GUACCIMANNI (Italian, 1859-1938)The Weaver Oil on panel Signed dated '88 high right Size 17.75 x 21.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023TANAKA RYOHEI, JAPANESE (1933-2019) COLOR AQUATINTRoofline with fall trees. Pencil signed. Dated '88. Numbered 74/120. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.75" x W 18", (Sight) H 12.5" x W 12.5" Condition: Good impression, nice colors. Very faintly age toned papSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(5) ART GLASS VASES, BERTIL VALLIEN (B.1938), MICHAEL HARRIS (D.1994) & OTHERS$100
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsGerald Wasserman Ca. Artist. Oil on Linen, Female & Interior, 15 5/8" x 13 3/4".$400