Sold2023A vintage Sherwin Williams tin wall hanging colorful paint chart, circa 1950. Measures 23 5/8"H xA vintage Sherwin Williams tin wall hanging colorful paint chart, circa 1950. Measures 23 5/8"H x 4"W. Some surface wear, otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tin Wall Hanging Sign/ThermometerVintage Tin Wall Hanging Sign/Thermometer. Holley Genuine Tune-Up Service. Thermometer part is missing. Some paint loss. Measures 35" tall x 9" wide. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Punched Tin Wall Hanging MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 46.5" tall x 33" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large MCM Wall Hanging Modernist Bronze Biomorphic Torso of FemaleA Mid Century Modern Sculpture. This 29" high by 14" wide bronze wall hanging is a biomorphic modernist representation of a female torso as interpreted by this anonymous sculptors hand. Unmarked and uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Curtis Jere "Marsh, Cranes & Cattails" 56" Copper MCM Wall Hanging SculptureCa. 1970s. Copper and brass Modernist wall hanging marsh scene sculpture with cranes and cattails by Curtis Jere. Good overall, with shown bends, age-appropriate patina. Metal is easily pliable and thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Folk Art Pressed Tin Wall Hanging MirrorProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 54" tall x 27.5" wide Please note: All the Mexican folk art pieces in this auction are by their nature very fragile and are likSee Sold Price
Sold2022A country pierced tin wall hanging cheese grater with lollipop handle, 19th century. Sold with 2A country pierced tin wall hanging cheese grater with lollipop handle, 19th century. Sold with 2 home made clothes pins that were attached to the side when found. The grater, in birch wood, measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Punch Tin Wall HangingFramed Punch Tin Wall Hanging. 34 1/2" Dia "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique tin wall hanging comb boxes w mirror centers - 8" tall x 7" wide & 9" tall x 9"Lot of 2 antique tin wall hanging comb boxes w mirror centers - 8" tall x 7" wide & 9" tall x 9" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique tin wall hanging cylinder candle box filled w primitive candles - 13 1/2" longAntique tin wall hanging cylinder candle box filled w primitive candles - 13 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Wall Hanging Desk Set Pen Holder Inkwell in Red PaintApprox 4" x 8" x 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive tin wall hanging candle sconces.Minor bending. Measures approximately 15” high x 5” across.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MCM WALL HANGING CLOCKVINTAGE MCM WALL HANGING CLOCK High style black & brass clock that hangs from chain. Roman numerals around starburst center. 9 1/2" X 14 1/2"<See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique wooden and tin wall hanging lamp it works boxAntique wooden and tin wall hanging lamp it works box in front has lamp that flickersSee Sold Price
Sold2020harvest moon tin wall hanging measures 51" tallharvest moon tin wall hanging measures 51" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) 'Raindrops' AbstractCurtis Jere (American, 1910-2008) 'Raindrops' Abstract Sculpture 1971, signed lower left, MCM wall hanging having patinated brass and steel circles Height: 35See Sold Price
Sold2020Five Rendering Advertising Match HoldersAll tin wall hanging including the following brands: Sullivan Fertilizer Co., Sullivan, Ind; plus Clinton Rendering Co., Clinton, Iowa; plus Pittsburg Melting Co.; plus Hoglund Bros. Rendering Co., MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Five-Light Metal Sconces.A Pair of Five-Light Metal Sconces. Not wired for electricity. Together with an iron architectural element (30" x 11"), and a cut tin wall hanging Sconce: 12" x 17"See Sold Price
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Indian Woven Elephant Banner Vintage Woven Wall Hanging Set in Yellow and Black with$5
5 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Brass Swan Wall Art Hanging Vintage Gold Bird Sculpture Sunset$110
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesMid Century Brutalist Copper Wall Hanging Hammered copper Art in a brutalist style. Piece is signed$10(2 bids)
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Curtis Jere Mid-Century Brutalist Barn Landscape Wall-Mounted Metal Sculpture, Circa 1970s$100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ROBERT CAMPBELL (American 1951-2004) A PAIR OF WALL HANGINGS, "Pan de Vida," 1991/1992$50(1 bid)