Sold2016MELISSA LESHE GREENE, POTTERY BOWL, "FIGHTING LOON"MELISSA LESHE GREENE, POTTERY BOWL, "FIGHTING LOON" 1992. DIAMETER 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa Leshe Greene, American (b.1957), 'Blanket Ladies' 1994, and 'Mother With Cradleboard' 1992,Melissa Leshe Greene American (b.1957) 'Blanket Ladies' 1994, and 'Mother With Cradleboard' 1992 Two polychrome pottery bowls Both inscribed verso. Signed dated and titled. Biography from the SmithsonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Melissa Greene Art Pottery BowlDESCRIPTION: Art pottery bowl "Bears with Blueberries". Signed "Melissa Leslie Greene 1997" and titled under base. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/2" x 2" tall. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pottery AssortmentNative American Pottery Assortment (14) items including a bowl titled 'Weaver' by Melissa Greene 1993, (4) Isleta polychrome pots signed (Nora) Jojola, a San Jaun vessel signed A. Curran, an Acoma bowSee Sold Price
Sold2024MELISSA LESLIE GREENE BOWL: THE SALMON RUNDiameter 14.5 inches, signed and dated 1993. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Melissa Greene Signed PotteryLarge contemporary pottery pot by Melissa Greene. Signed and dated bottom base, 1988. Approx. 12" high x 14" wide. Some scuffing along the bottom base edge, and along the top opening rim edge.See Sold Price
Sold2020Melissa Leslie Greene Contemporary Pottery VaseMelissa Leslie Greene, American 20/21st C) Contemporary Hand Painted Pottery Vase "Women Carriers". Signed and dated 1990. Very good condition. Measures 14" H x 15" W. Third party Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty Fighting Pottery Porcelain BowlSize: height 7.40CM(2.9 in)caliber 15.10CM(5.9 in) bottom diameter 7.70CM(3 in)Weight: 0.39KGSee Sold Price
Sold2024R.C. Gorman Zuni II Original Signed Limited LithographFramed floated lithograph by R.C. Gorman (Navajo, 1930-2005). Pencil signed lower left, under glass, depicting a figure seated beside a pottery bowl with her fingers curved downwards while touching thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Kintsugi Studio Pottery Bowl3.25" x 5". Beautiful handmade antique Japanese studio pottery bowl with gold Kintsugi repaired crack. Minor general wear. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jun Blue & Purple Glaze Pottery Bowl & Small VaseBowl: 2.25" x 5.5" diameter. Chinese Jun ware style blue and purple glaze studio pottery bowl and small stoneware light blue glazed vase. Bowl is stamped on bottom, vase is unmarked. Minor general weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Ming Dynasty Blue & White Bowl3" x 5.75". Antique Chinese Ming dynasty blue & white glazed pottery bowl. Hand glazed blue and white design. Wear includes some natural holes and pitting in the glaze as well as fading, discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moroccan Safi Pottery Vase & Tunisian Clay BowlVASE: 7.75" x 4.75" dia. BOWL: 2" x 4" dia. Handmade and hand painted pottery Moroccan Safi vase and Tunisian pottery bowl, each with traditional colorful motifs on white. Vase is marked Safi on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Warren Mackenzie Studio Pottery BowlsPair of Warren Mackenzie bowls with applied handles and a dark slate blue glaze. Both pieces marked on the bottom rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot, Studio Pottery - Seven BowlsSeven vintage ceramic and studio pottery bowls, several signed. One appears to be signed Donn '85. Dimensions describe the largest item.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Studio Pottery Centerpiece Bowl5"H x 15 1/2"Dia. Large studio pottery centerpiece bowl in hues of gold, tan, and brown. Appears unmarked. General wear including a few very small chips around the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Studio Pottery Dish by Richard SaarGlazed studio pottery low bowl with a hand-painted speckled surface signed on the underside by American artist Richard Saar (1924-2004) of Saar Ceramics. Saar's work is widely celebrated and was featuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lodewick Studio Pottery Covered BowlSmall covered vessel. Made by Ralph Lodewick, Oregon, USA. Lodewick mark on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group 8 Studio Pottery Plates & 1 Bowl, SignedPlates range in diameter from 7" to 7.5". Group of 8 matching plates with a blue hue, eached marked "RF 83" on the bottom. Due to handmade nature of the items, the plates vary slightly in shape and siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot, Studio Pottery - Seven DishesGroup of seven studio pottery dishes including low bowls, plates, and more. Includes two plates by Guillermo Cuellar and one peacock dish from David Gil's Bennington Vermont Cooperative Design. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estate Lot, Studio Pottery - Six VesselsSix pieces of studio pottery including three lidded sugar bowls, two pitchers, and one vessel. Dimensions describe the largest item.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Yellow Ware Spongeware Bowl and Pair of Glazed Pottery Creamer PitchersGroup of three pottery items including: one ceramic pitcher glazed with gray, green, and maroon designs, illegibly signed and numbered along the bottom; a second ceramic pitcher glazed with shades ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grp 4 Robert Briscoe Studio Pottery Approximately 9.75"Dia by 2.5"H each, 1 bowl slightly lower. Lot includes 4 bowls signed Briscoe. 3 of the bowls are very similar in shape and size, while the fourth is slightly lower and has a widerSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and Charger$500(9 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1887-1943) Blackware Pottery Bowl, 1925-1943$450(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCArchaic Metal Age Filipino Pottery Bowl With 200 BC To 900 AD Manila Gallery Notes 3.5in x 5.25in Ex$100(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCRoseville Falline 2.375in X 10.5in Handled Art Pottery Bowl$100