Sold2020Large Seascape O/C Signed F BakerSigned lower right. F Baker (ANAN306)(SCL) Dimensions: Canvas; 30.25 by 50.125 Frame; 42.5 by 62.25 From a Cornwall CT homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIDWEST FARM LANDSCAPE O/C, SIGNEDBy Cecilia Price. Initialed "C" and dated 2000 lower right; signed C. Price, dated, and titled Memory Map on stretcher verso. Dimensions: H 32" x W 34" Condition: Small scuff to paint surface upper riSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY MIDWEST FARM O/C LANDSCAPE, SIGNEDBy Cecilia Price. Initialed and dated '00 lower right, signed C. Price and titled Perch on stretcher verso. Dimensions: H 36" x W 34" Condition: A few rubs to corners and edges. A few stray surface maSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed Victorian O/C Interior w/ Children PlayingPainting has been re-lined and is in very good condition. Painting needs to be re-stretched. Illegibly signed and dated lower left. Nicely period framed. 9.375" x 11.375" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2024Illegibly Signed 19th c. Victorian O/C Dogs and Cats PlayingIllegibly signed painting on canvas of Dogs and Cats playing. Fair condition with repair, craquelure, scuffing and indenting. Simply framed. Signed lower left. 26.5" x 16.5" overall, 21.75" x 11.75" sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Terry Baker Pacific Grove Victorian WatercolorBaker, Terry (American), watercolor on paper titled 'Pacific Grove Victorian,' signed in pen lower right, 20.25" x 12.75" in a bronze frame 29.5" x 21". Provenance: The estate of Richard Mellon ScaifeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian O/C, "Young Girl in White Dress"faintly signed lower right (signature rubbed). This painting is after a painting titled "Cherry Ripe", see accompanying letter and card. Recently cleaned, hole, losses to right of fingers, faint paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019"An Afternoon Outing" O/C signed LL3 ladies in Victorian attire, a child, horse and carriage. 28.5 x 35.5_x000D_ Frame: 33 x 40 BEL1104 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Keane signed O/c, feather seller, 19th c.William Keane (American, active 1880-1895), oil on canvas depicting a Victorian era child feather seller seated on a grassy hillside, wearing a peacock feather in her cap and a checkered shawl with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT O/CSigned Corey Baker lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37.25" x W 25", (Canvas) H 36" x W 24" Condition: Some rubbing to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard G. Johnson (1923-2003) Victorian Girl O/CHoward G. Johnson (1923-2003), Corinth, MS, "Victorian Girl" Oil on Canvas Oval Painting Framed in 19th Century Frame. Painting Signed "Johnson 1946." Painting Measures 21" X 26.5" (Viewable) and FramSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. O/C VICTORIAN PAINTINGUntitled (old women drinking tea from her saucer.) c. 1880's. Oil on canvas, not signed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.25 x W 13.25", (Canvas) H 14" x W 10" Condition: Surface dirt, old repairs, varnish anSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. O/C VICTORIAN PAINTINGUntitled (old women drinking tea from her saucer.) c.1880's Oil on canvas, not signed. Dimensions: (frame) H 17.25 x W 13.25", (canvas) H 14"x W 10" Condition: surface dirt, old repairs, varnish and sSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Sanderson Wells, Victorian Genre Scene, o/cJohn Sanderson Wells, English, 1872-1955, "The Visitor", late 19th century/early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed on recto at lower right Provenance: Christie's 19th century European Art sale OctobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Three Victorian Era Framed Artworks O/Ccomprising cottage scene signed "E. Cole" (Edwin Cole, Am.19th century), cows in a pasture signed "Durant", and an unsigned study of songbird. Largest frame size: 15 5/8" high, 18" wide. Frame lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical 1998Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1998". Frame size: 39" high, 16" wide; sight size: 34" high, 11" wide. Provenance: Washburn Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical Tableau Tulips 1996Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1996". Frame size: 23" high, 22" wide; sight size: 18" high, 17" wide. Provenance: Washburn Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Aid, Wm. Francis Baker Haynsworth, O/C, 1915Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: George Charles Aid (NC/IL, 1872-1938) Portrait of William Francis Baker Haynsworth, Oil on Canvas, 1915, signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2018Alonzo/Alonso Perez, musicians performing, o/c.Perez, Alonzo/Alonso (Spanish, 1881-1914). Victorian parlor with musicians performing. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r., Alonso-Perez. 23" x 28". Frame: 30" x 35 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Baker 24x32 O/C Evening View, Island PassSuzanne Baker (CA, b 1939) 24x32 , O/C , signed lower right , Evening View, Island Pass , Depicting: Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park , Titled: titled in ink, en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Baker 24x32 O/C "Study in Browns #2"Suzanne Baker (CA, b 1939) 24x32 , O/C , signed lower right , "Study in Browns #2" , Depicting: wild horses in desert , Inscribed: SB 155 written en verso Provenance: purchased at El Prado gallery (taSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sergio Cirno Bissi, Italian (1902 - 1987) O/CSergio Cirno Bissi, Italian (1902 - 1987) Oil on Canvas, Interior Scene with Victorian Figures, Signed Lower Left. Signed en verso. Measures 24-1/2" H x 47" W, frame measures 31" H x 54" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022George H Baker 15x19 O/C Autumn HillsGeorge H Baker (IN, 1878-1943) 15x19 , O/C , signed lower left , Autumn Hills , Provenance: Tweedy Collection, Knightstown, IN as framed: 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Chesner Behrens (1933 - 2014) O/CDepicting a Victorian house, signed at the lower left corner . Dimensions:The frame is 24" x 30". Provenance:See Sold Price
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN EXQUISITE ANTIQUE SIGNED VICTORIAN SHELL CAMEO SET IN A 10K GOLD FRAME$300(1 bid)
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsCream: Ginger Baker Signed Fender Squier Stratocaster Guitar (PSA Authentication)$300