Sold2023Miguel Berrocal, Romeo e GiuliettaMiguel Berrocal Romeo e Giulietta 1966-67brass 6.25 h x 8.25 w x 5 d in (16 x 21 x 13 cm) Impressed signature and number to underside 'Berrocal 1354'. This work is number 1354 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933-2006) 'Romeo e Giulietta', 1966-67 from an edition of 2000Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (1933-2006) 'Romeo e Giulietta', 1966-67 from an edition of 2000 brass with impressed foundry marks H 6 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Property from a Private Collector, Mequon, WisconsiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal, bronze sculptureMiguel Berrocal, bronze sculpture, Miguel Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006), "Romeo e Giulietta", circa 1966, number 1421 from the edition of 2000. Impressed signature "Berrocal 1421" to underside, 6"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-1967Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933 - 2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-1967 brass signature and serial number stamped (on the underside of the sculpture) berrocal 1894 6 1/4 x 9 1/2 x 5 inches. (includiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Romeo eMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Romeo e Giulietta, 1966-67 brass from an edition of 2000, impressed signature and number to underside 'berrocal 1230' H 6 x W 8 1/2 x D 5 inches Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006)Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish 1933 - 2006) "Romeo e Giulietta",1966-1967 Polished brass Signed on bottom Berrocal 674 5 1/2" x 8 3/4" x 5 1/2" Provenance: Estate of Dina Recanati, 944 5th Ave, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Berrocal Romeo & Giulietta Bronze SculptureMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006) Spain, articulated modernist bronze Art statue. Artwork titled "Romeo & Giulietta". Signed on base and numbered 1829. Measures 6" x 8" x 5". Comes with Berrocal assembly inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal Romeo & Juliet Puzzle SculptureLarge and heavy Miguel Berrocal Romeo & Juliet puzzle sculpture on the original brass base. Sculpture is complete and in excellent condition. 8" x 5" x 6" 1970's Miguel BerrocalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel BERROCAL: Romeo & Juliette Sculpture,1966Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) cast, articulated sculpture, titled "Romeo et Juliette", signed, 1966-67. [4 x 12 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 3 Antique Mini Books, DIVINA COMMEDIA & MoreThree miniature books. Appear to be in Italian. Antique, possibly vintage. No publication dates found. Titles include DIVINA COMMEDIA, ROMEO E GIULIETTA, and DIZIONARIETTO DANTESCO. Pieces also read FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal, Romeo and Juliet, brassMIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Spanish, 1933-2006), Romeo and Juliet, 1966-1967, brass with patina, composed of articulated and removable elements, (approximate dimensions - overall: H 5 3/4 x W 3 1/2 x L 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Ortiz Berrocal Il Cofanetto Homenaje a Romeo y Julieta Gold Plated Compound SculptureAn elegant limited edition gold plated metal sculpture titled Confanetto: Homenaje a Romeo y Julieta by Spanish artist Miguel Ortiz Berrocal. This is a compound made that form a complete dining set seSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal OMAGGIO AD ARCIMBOLDO metallo, h cm 29;Miguel Berrocal OMAGGIO AD ARCIMBOLDO metallo, h cm 29; es. 403/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1976-1979See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MARIA metallo, h cm 7; es. 1.529Miguel Berrocal MINI MARIA metallo, h cm 7; es. 1.529 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1968-1969 PAXLOMA metallo, h cm 28 con piedistallo; es. XII/XXV firmato e numerato TORSO III resina, h cm 10,5; esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es.Miguel Berrocal MINI MANOLONA metallo, h cm 11; es. P.A./IX firmato e numerato ALGAIDAS metallo, h cm 19; es. 203/500 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1975-1976 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (laMiguel Berrocal (1933 - 2006) - "La Totoche" (la cicciona) - Scultura in bronzo omaggio a Federico Fellini. Firmata e numerata 860/2000(cm h 21 inclusa la base)See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal I RE MAGI metallo, h cm 14 ciascuno;Miguel Berrocal I RE MAGI metallo, h cm 14 ciascuno; es. 52/250 firmati e numerati (3)See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, hMiguel Berrocal CALCIATORE - HELLAS VERONA metallo, h cm 23; es. 124/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1985 Realizzato in occasione della vittoria dell'Hellas Verona del campionato di serie A 1984See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal ALEXANDRE - Opus 113 bronzo lucidato, hMiguel Berrocal ALEXANDRE - Opus 113 bronzo lucidato, h cm 13,7; es. 591/1.000 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1969-1973See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal ALICE II metallo, h cm 17; es. 97/500Miguel Berrocal ALICE II metallo, h cm 17; es. 97/500 firmato e numerato eseguito nel 1981-1982See Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175",Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. Multiplo, scultura in ottone e metallo brunito. Smontabile. Firmato e numerato 768/1000 (h cm 16) "Astronauta opus 175", 1978-80. MultiplSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola sculturaMiguel Berrocal ( 1933 - 2006) Piccola scultura "mini-Michelle" in metallo nichelato della serie "Berrocal minis" con dettaglio in smalto. Prodotto in 10.000 esemplari. Marchiato Berrocal e numerato 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfa Romeo 10 x model car M. 1:43E.g. Giulietta Spyder, Montreal, Giulia GTC, TZ1 etc., all in original packaging, please note: during transport small parts may become loose. We accept no liability therefore!See Sold Price
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsMiguel Berrocal (1933-2006), 'Romeo and Juliet', 1966, Ndeg1, polished brass, H 15 - W 20 cm€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 4x original b/w press photos from the 60s€80
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 28-parts books / magazines etc. from the 70s-200€70
May 21Freeman's | HindmanMiguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Paloma Box, c. 1970Jewelry Chest and VanitySpain$2,500
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesZagato 46-parts Zagato from the 80s/90s€70
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 27-parts books from the 70s-90s€80
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 17x model car in scale 1:16 / 1/18 / 1:14€300
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsFrank Stella, Luis Miguel Dominguin (from the Aluminum series)$1,000(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Archive Harry Vossen€390
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Archive Harry Vossen€200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 54-parts brochures / technical data from the 60s€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Archive Harry Vossen€300
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 9-parts brochures from the 50s€100
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo 6 original b/w press photos of models from the 5€150
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAlfa Romeo Operating Instructions 6C 2500 Sport and Super S€850