Sold2017MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588).MILLEDONNE, Antonio (Venezia, 1522 - Venezia, 1588). Historia del Concilio di Trento. Manoscritto cartaceo (cc. 136). Una sola mano calligrafica verga l'intero codice. Sec. XVII (data stimata su baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Perotto, NiccolòPerotto, Niccolò. In hoc volumine habentur haec. Cornucopiae. Venezia, Paganino Paganini, 1522. In 4° (232 x 147 mm); 50 carte, 1268 [i.e. 1270], [2] colonne. Frontespizio entro cornice geometrica dSee Sold Price
Sold2016LAW CODEX-FEUDAL RIGHTSCodice Feudale della Serenissima Repubblica di Venezia.Venezia, Figliuoli del Qu. Z. Antonio Pinelli, [1780]Folio, mm. 435x305; Nice Venetian binding in full leather, spine with 5 ribs con gilt ornameSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Nuovo Atlante" Venice 1799"Nuovo Atlante Venezia," Presso Antonio Zatta qu Giacomo, Venezia, 1799. SKU: 02163See Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY MAP OF VENEZIA, ITALYAntique hand-colored lithograph map reads, "I Contorni, di Venezia di Nuova Projezione Venezia, 1784, Presso Antonio Zatta e Figli con Privilegio dell'Eccmo Senato." Map measures 15¾" x 12" visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Composizione con Paesaggio, oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Signed & titled verso. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 20 x 16" unstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower right, verso. (HEAR159)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR158)(EL) Dimensions: 15.75 x 19.5" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956) Venice, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR156)(EL) Dimensions: 12 x 24" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2017TASSO. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme LiberataTASSO, Torquato. Il Goffredo, ovvero Gerusalemme Liberata. Nuova edizione arricchita di figure in rame. Venezia, Antonio Groppo, 1760-612 Vols. 4to, contemporary full calf binding, title written on laSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ANTIQUE MAP] LUIGIANA INGLESE COLLA PARTE OCCIDENTALE DELLA FLORIDA. C. 1799[ANTIQUE MAP] LUIGIANA INGLESE, COLLA PARTE OCCIDENTALE DELLA FLORIDA, DELLA GIORGIA E CAROLINA MERIODONALE. By Antonio Zatta, Venezia, 1799.Woodcut engraving. Size Image size: (approx) 11"x12" to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021La collezione Boncompagni LudovisiLa collezione Boncompagni Ludovisi Algardi, Bernini e la fortuna dell'antico Hg. Giuliano, Antonio (1992). Venezia, Marsilio. ISBN: 88-317-5765-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533): Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia,LUDOVICO ARIOSTO (1474 - 1533) Orlando Furioso di M. Lodovico Ariosto. Tomo I. [IV.]. Venezia, presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-3 § 4to, Four volumes. I: [16], LX, 300 pp., [21] leaves of plates, sign.:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture.Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Mammut" Colorless and transparent red sommerso glass sculpture. Execution by Gino Cenedese & Figli, Murano, 1960s. Signed under the base. (h 14 cm.) (very slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Pesce" SculptureAntonio Da Ros (Venezia 1936) "Pesce" Sculpture depicting a fish in crystal sommerso glass, transparent amethyst, transparent blue and light green. Cenedese, Murano, 1960s/1970s. (h 27 cm.) IT "Pesce"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Sannino - Giordana VeneziaAntonio Sannino (Italian, b. 1956)Giordana Venezia, oil on canvas. Signed lower left, verso. (HEAR157)(EL) Dimensions: 11.75 x 23.25" unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). 1772-73.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando furioso. Tomo I (-IV). In Venezia: Presso Antonio Zatta, 1772-73. 4 volumi in-4° grande (mm 284x205). Carte [1] di frontespizio, [8], pagine LX, carte [150]; [1] di frontSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alighieri, La Divina Commedia...Alighieri Dante, La Divina Commedia [...] con varie annotazioni, e copiosi rami adornata [...] Tomo Primo (-Quarto. Parte seconda). In Venezia: presso Antonio Zatta, 1757-1758. 4 tomi 5 volumi in-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2017SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia.SANDI Antonio. Antica Laguna di Venezia. Teodoro Viero, 1799.Incisione su rame, 477x625 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Canal, detto Canaletto-La Libreria V, 1742 ca.CANAL Antonio, detto IL CANALETTO (Venezia 1697-1768) - LA LIBRERIA V. [English description] VENEZIA, 1742 ca. - (mm 142x208; mm 160x227) – Etching, impressed on contemporary laid-paper without wateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bada, ScaramuzzaBada Giambattista, Scaramuzza poema in varnacolo familiar venezian. In Venezia: appresso Gio. Antonio Curti, 1788. In-12° (mm 118x110). Pagine [2], 226, 2 bianche. Con 1 tavola al verso della primSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sets of "Orlando Furioso"By M. Lodovico Ariosto two volumes of three "In Venezia MDCCLXXII Presso Antonio Zatta," three volumes published in Firenze, G. Barbera, Editore, 1901. Together with "Sainte Cecile et la Societe RomaiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldoni, Opere teatraliGoldoni Carlo, Opere teatrali [...] con rami allusivi. Tomo Primo (-quadragesimoquarto). Venezia: dalle stampe di Antonio Zatta e figli, 1788-1795. 47 volumi in-8° (mm 168x110). Completo dei 44 toSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 1588 LAW BOOK PARATIITLA IACOB CUIACII JACQUES CUJAS ON VELLUM IN LATIN$50
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15$2,000
3 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCOtello Rosa Pair San Polo Venezia Sconces Harlequin Italian Art Pottery 9.5in MCM Mid Century Modern$150
14 hrs LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsRenato D'Agostin (Signed) The Beautiful Cliché Venezia 2011$50
14 hrs LeftBonhamsTAKANORI OGUISS (1901-1986) Venezia, Canal grande, vicino al'pescheria 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 in (59.7 ...$40,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Paloma Picasso Venezia Luce Small Pendant Necklace Sterling Silver$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsThomas Pradznski (1951-2007), "Venezia" Limited Edition Printers Proof Serigraph, Numbered 1/3 and$850
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBulgari Dedicata Venezia 3.72g No. 11 Ring Pt950 Platinum Diamond Half Eternity BVLGARI$5