Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)Notturno - Giorgio Armani per Italtel, 1990 tecnica mista e collage su tela, cm 50 x 35_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_Al verso il titolo: Notturno e la data: 1990_x000B__x000B_Night tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006)A Mendes, 1961 dcolllage su cartoncino, cm 35 x 24,2_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Rotella_x000B_In basso a destra la dedica: Per Murillo Mendes, Rotella, Roma, 14-6-1961_x000B__x000B_To Mendes, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLA ® (1918 - 2006) UntitledSilkscreen on Fabriano cotton paper, ed. a.p. 68.5 x 51.5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cmMimmo Rotella(1918 - 2006)SENZA TITOLOdecollage su tela, manifesti, colla, muffa, cm 80x128firmaeseguito nel 1962 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da certificato della Fondazione Mimmo Rotella rilasciatoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai babyMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Cosa fai baby 1962 décollage su tela cm 42x32 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro esposizione: Alessandria, Lo sguardo indiscreto, Arte del XX secolo dalle collezioni aleSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) LoveMIMMO ROTELLA (1918-2006) Love 1973 effaçage su carta su tela cm 27x21 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro firmato e datato in basso a destra autentica dell'artista su foto (Milano, 22/1/1991) LovSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA, Poemi fonetici 1949-75MIMMO ROTELLA(1918 - 2006)Poemi fonetici 1949-75197533 giri vinyl in cardboard folder, ed. 497/1000, Plura Records, Milan31 x 31 cmSigned and numbered insidePROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper,MIMMO ROTELLA (Italy, 1918 - 2006). Untitled, 1992. Lithograph on 270 grams Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed and numbered in pencil. This work is part of the "Suite Olympic Centennial", cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006) Erotellique,Mimmo ROTELLA (ITA/1918-2006)Erotellique, 1990Ensemble de 11 collages et aquarelle sur papier 86 x 187 cm Signé Provenance: -Vente Briest du 19/12/2001 -Collection privée Set of 11 collages and wateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mimmo Rotella 'Portrait of Blair Sabol'Mimmo Rotella (Italian, 1918 - 2006) 'Portrait of Blair Sabol' 1968; Mixed Media on Emulsified Canvas; 31 x 22 (in); Signed and dated Rotella/68, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella, The Look, ScreenprintArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: The Look Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 30 x 23 inches Size: 34.5 in. x 26 in. (87.63 cm x 6See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Marilyn 3, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Marilyn 3 Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 26.5 x 20 inches Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Mimmo Rotella, Pepsi, SerigraphArtist: Mimmo Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Title: Pepsi Year: 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 23 in. x 30 in. (58.42 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Mimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) DecollageMimmo Domenico Rotella, Italian (1918 - 2006) Decollage and psychogeographics "Yes" Titled, inscribed, signed and dated '79 en verso. Good condition. Measures 28"x 22-1/2", frame measures 30" x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Mimmo Rotella "Marilyn - the myth"Mimmo Rotella (Catanzaro 1918 - Milan, 2006) "Marilyn - the myth" Multiple, decollage Cm 70x50 ex. 41/99 Coming from the book "Marilyn Eternal Beauty" by Mimmo Rotella and Alda Merini Certificate of aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MIMMO ROTELLACatanzaro 1918 - Milano 2006 Ritratto di Blair Sabol, 1968 Foto emulsione su tela, cm 78,5 x 56 Firmato e datato in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIMMO ROTELLA Lassù qualcuno mi amaMIMMO ROTELLA 1918-2006 Lassù qualcuno mi ama Multiplo Decollage cm. 100x70 Firma, sigla p.a. e timbro a secco al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn'', screenprintMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn'', screenprint in colors, image: 22 x 23.75 inches, sheet: 25 x 27 inches, pencil signed lower right, edition AP lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Rotella ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithographMIMMO ROTELLA (Italian, 1916-2006), ''Marilyn 3'', 1979, lithograph on Somerset paper, image: 25.5 x 19.5 inches, sheet: 30 x 22.5 inches, signed lower right, edition AP 25/30.See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbe...Banksy (British, born 1974) Festival (LA Edition) Screenprint in colours, 2006, on Arches, numbered 113/500 in pencil (the total edition was 500, however only approximately 100 unsigned prints were evSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)Dissected Companion, édition noir 2006. marqué sous les pieds MEDICOM, avec sa boite. D'après hauteur : 37 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France aprèSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)Dissected Companion, édition gris clair 2006. marqué sous les pieds MEDICOM, avec sa boite. D'après hauteur : 37 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apSee Sold Price
Sold2021MIMMO ROTELLA Petit Monument à Rotella.Petit Monument à Rotella. 1962. Ready made. Cm 11,00 x 29,00 x 11,00. 21/100. Edition and signature in pen upper. Size without base: 22x8 cm. Small defects. Total edition: 100 copies. Editor: SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 – Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "La maja ,MIGUEL ORTIZ BERROCAL (Villanueva de Algaidas, Malaga, 1933 - Antequera, Malaga, 2006). "La maja , (Opus 162)", 1977/1978. Bronze sculpture, iron base. Exemplary 377/1000. Signed and numbered. Size: 2See Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMimmo Rotella (1918 Catanzaro, Italy - 2006 Milan, Italy), Ring 'Marilyn', 2001€14,000
1 day LeftPasarelBjorn Wiinblad (Danish, 1918-2006) for Rosenthal - Gilt Porcelain Magic Flute Soup Bowl Set.$100
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006), Denmark. Two colossal unique floor lamps in blue-glazed ceramics,$3,800
Jun 05Jasper52Bjørn Wiinblad Bjørn Wiinblad (1918-2006). Colossal, two-part jug-shaped vase made of$3,000
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Hugnet (Paris, 1906 - Saint-Martin-de-Ré, 1974) La Constante de l'aberration, 1934€8,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine$1,580