Sold2022Miniature oil lamp, S1-547, ribbed swirl with four recessed medallions in shade and base, yellowMiniature oil lamp, S1-547, ribbed swirl with four recessed medallions in shade and base, yellow cased glass with clear applied feet, original brass burner, thumbwell stamped "PAT. FEB'Y'. 27.1877", nSee Sold Price
Sold2021RIBBED SWIRL MEDALLION MINIATURE LAMPRIBBED SWIRL MEDALLION MINIATURE LAMP, translucent lemon yellow with light opalescence, square-form font, colorless applied base raised on five shell-form toes, matching patterned square-form shade, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN MINIATURE RIBBED SWIRL MEDALLION LEMON YELLOWVICTORIAN MINIATURE RIBBED SWIRL MEDALLION LEMON YELLOW OPALINE GLASS OIL LAMP WITH CRIMPED CLEAR GLASS BASE. HEIGHT 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015RARE MEDALLION ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMPRARE MEDALLION ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMP, yellow opaque, square embossed rib swirl base with colorless applied feet, matching pattern square shade; period burner. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Ribbed Glass with Pink/White Swirl, Fluted ShadeRibbed glass oil lamp, pink and white swirl with fluted shade. Nickeled burner and applied glass decoration. Flame adjustment knob reads "PRIMA - KOSMOS BRENNER." Includes base, shade, chimney, and buSee Sold Price
2024Miniature Oil Lamp, Green Satin Glass with Embossed, Ribbed Swirl DesignGreen satin glass oil lamp with ribbed, swirl design and embossed leaf design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 8 3/4" tall, 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Yellow Glass, Ribbed DesignMiniature Victorian oil lamp of yellow glass featuring a ribbed design. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 8" tall, 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015EMBOSSED CASED RIB SWIRL MINIATURE OIL LAMPEMBOSSED CASED RIB SWIRL MINIATURE OIL LAMP, yellow, diamond shape pattern base, matching pattern umbrella shade, gold trim. Period burner and chimney. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th century. 8 1/8" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Yellow Cased Satin Glass, Embossed Floral DesignMiniature victorian oil lamp in yellow cased satin glass. Includes ribbed base, pansy ball shade, chimney, and acorn burner. Measures approx. 7" tall, 4" diameter. Chimney has chip at top.See Sold Price
Sold2017EMBOSSED RIBBED SWIRL AND MEDALLION PATTERN MINIATUREEMBOSSED RIBBED SWIRL AND MEDALLION PATTERN MINIATURE LAMP, opaque yellow with satin finish, square-form font with medallions on each side, colorless applied base with five raised toes, each with shelSee Sold Price
Sold2015EMBOSSED MEDALLION RIB SWIRL ART GLASS MINIATURE OILEMBOSSED MEDALLION RIB SWIRL ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMP, blue opaline, embossed square pattern base with applied colorless glass feet, matching square pattern polished top shade; period burner and cSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIBBED SWIRL MINIATURE LAMPRIBBED SWIRL MINIATURE LAMP, cased lemon yellow, ball-form font, colorless applied base with five raised toes, matching pattern ball-form shade, period collar with patent information. Fitted with a SpSee Sold Price
Sold2015SPATTER EMBOSSED RIB SWIRL ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMPSPATTER EMBOSSED RIB SWIRL ART GLASS MINIATURE OIL LAMP, pink, white and orange, embossed pattern base with applied colorless reeded feet, spots of yellow, matching ball shade; period burner, shade riSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Amber Glass, Cathedral LampMiniature victorian oil lamp (cathedral lamp) in embossed amber glass. Includes base, shade, chimney and nutmeg burner. Measures approx. 8 3/4" tall, 3 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Milk Glass, Artichoke PatternMiniature victorian oil lamp in green milk glass embossed in an artichoke pattern. Includes base, shade, and burner; shade fitter is NOT included. Base measures approx. 4" tall, 3 1/2" diameter; shadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Victorian Oil Lamp, Green Cased Glass, Florette Embossing.Miniature victorian oil lamp in green cased glass featuring florette embossing. Includes base, shade, chimney, and burner. Measures approx. 9 3/4" tall, 4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Bronze & Glass Double Student LampTiffany Studios New York double student lamp. Designed with a two (2) yellow mottled dome shades to each sided resting atop a patinated bronze base with center oil reservoir, wire, rope twist and beadSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Acorn table lampTiffany Studios Acorn table lamp: shade on an oil lamp base New York, New York leaded glass, patinated bronze stamped marks to shade, base unmarked electrified 16"dia x 20 1/2"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Finger Lamp, Blue GlassVictorian oil lamp, finger lamp, blue. There are a few small chips at both ends of the shade. Includes base, shade, and burner. Measures approx. 7" tall, 3 3/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Library lamp baseTiffany Studios Rare Library lamp base USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 29.5 h × 15 w × 17 d in (75 × 38 × 43 cm) Lamp features four Quezal shades. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Greek Key table lampTiffany Studios Greek Key table lamp USA, c. 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze 26.5 h × 20 dia in (67 × 51 cm) Lamp features a Ribbed Library base. Marked to shade 'TIFFSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAILSEA NAUTILUS MINIATURE LAMPNAILSEA NAUTILUS MINIATURE LAMP, two-toned blue and opal with eight groups of loops, satin finish, shell-form font with colorless applied base, raised on four stylized legs, matching patterned six-poiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table LampTiffany Studios, New York Greek Key Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinated bronze. Four virtues bronze base. Shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Counter-Balance Table LampTiffany Studios Counter-Balance Table LampCirca 1905. Favrile glass, patinaed bronze. Decorated and ribbed favrile shade inscribed 'L.C.T. Favrile'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 416'.Ht. 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftAustin Auction Gallery(8) PETER MCDOUGALL (B.1952) SWIRL & MILLEFIORI ART GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftEthnika Home Decor & Antiques19th Century Museum Piece German Franz Anton Mehlem Floor Lamp 75" H$900
3 days LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTiffany Studios Acorn Table Lamp c1910 [173222]$10,000
Jun 14Eldred'sARTS & CRAFTS LAMP WITH SHELL GLOBE 20th Century Base height 11". Shade height 9". Shade diameter$70(1 bid)
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BRADLEY & HUBBARD BRASS FILIGREE COVERED GREEN GLASS SHADE ON BRONZED METAL LAMP BASE, MARKED, NO.$100
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$15,000(3 bids)