Sold2023Miniature painting, Joseph A. Torre, "Lobster Boat", watercolor, 3.75" by 5.75", Miniature ArtMiniature painting, Joseph A. Torre, "Lobster Boat", watercolor, 3.75" by 5.75", Miniature Art Society of N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature painting, Lydia Lehmbeck, "The Road to the Fields", watercolor, 3.75" by 5.75" (1stMiniature painting, Lydia Lehmbeck, "The Road to the Fields", watercolor, 3.75" by 5.75" (1st Place), Miniature Art Society of N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature painting, Sylvia Trundle, "Fats", watercolor, 4.75" by 3.75", Miniature Art Society ofMiniature painting, Sylvia Trundle, "Fats", watercolor, 4.75" by 3.75", Miniature Art Society of N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Allen Physioc (1866-1951 New York South CarolinaAmerican Watercolor Painting Art Signed Tilted and Dated lower left 1937 Depicting a river with boats in it by land and big buildings in Rome. Item is in overall good condition. 23.5in H x 17.75in W.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF "BROCK FAMILY ARTIST" (MADISON CO., VIRGINIA) FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAITSPAIR OF "BROCK FAMILY ARTIST" (MADISON CO., VIRGINIA) FOLK ART MINIATURE PORTRAITS, watercolor and ink on paper, each a profile depiction within a vibrant blue circular reserve, he wearing dark blue sSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Miniature Paintings. 3 Portraits, and one Landscape 34 Miniature Paintings. 3 Portraits, and one Landscape 3 x 3.5inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Painting, Flood Scene with Train, illegiblySmall miniature watercolor and gouache on cardstock painting, possibly an illustration or study, depicting a group of people in 19th century clothing making their way across a flooded plain through shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sikh School, Miniature painting of Mararaja meeting with a Prince, a Princess and dignitariesSikh School, Miniature painting of Mararaja meeting with a Prince, a Princess and dignitaries, a row of green trees in the horizon, watercolor on paper, overall 10"h x 15"w, Provenance: From a Sikh coSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITA WITH LAKSHMANA AND HANUMANAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF RAMA AND SITA WITH LAKSHMANA AND HANUMAN India, late 18th to early 19th century. Ink, watercolors, gouache, and gold on paper, laid down on paper. Finely painted with RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benny Carter (1943 - 2014) Folk Art PaintingBenny Carter slightly after his master piece phase ca. 1997 - painted in the miniature style but on a larger framed piece. Fantastic Benny Carter folk art! Take special note of the rare poem/reading oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blakelock, Ralph Albert (Amer., 1847-1919) Oil PaintingBlakelock, Ralph Albert (American, 1847-1919) (Attributed). Landscape river with cattle. Oil on board. Finely executed miniature landscape by a highly skilled and accomplished artist. In good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ching-Bor Large Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Ching-BorTitle: Winter Garden, World Trade Center SiteMedium: WatercSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Oil Painting of Rabbits in Ornate FrameThis charming miniature oil painting on wood captures a delightful scene of two rabbits nestled in a lush green field, exuding the tranquility and beauty of nature. The rabbits are painted with a softSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old miniature hand paintingOld miniature hand painting, woman and dog, framed under glass in a decorated brass frame inside a black wooden frame, the miniature is signed, miniature dimensions: 6x5 cm, frame dimensions: 11.5x10See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Ching-Bor Original New York Cityscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Ching-BorTitle: Winter Garden, WTC Medium: WatercolorSize: 41" x 30"See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th Centu$100(1 bid)