Sold20183 Mink Fur CoatsThis lot consists of 3 full length vintage mink coats. One measures 50" shoulder to hem, 19" shoulder to shoulder, 24" armpit to armpit. This item has minor wear to the lining, Dark brown fur and is lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mink Fur Coats and Accessory AssortmentMink Fur Coats and Accessory Assortment (5) items including a full length coat having wing collar with 3/4-length sleeve, a jacket having shawl collar, cuffed sleeves hook and eye closure, a hat, a stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mink Fur Coats, Brown and Whitefull length sheared brown example with hook and eye closure, embroidered lettering to brown interior lining, labels read "Poguet(?) and "Chloe", shoulders 18 in., length 48 in.; white example with hooSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Full Length Mink Fur CoatsA dark chocolate mink coat with G. Fox label, Leather strap belt, 44" long, 21" sleeve length, petite in size. A caramel coat with a Kramer's label, 41" long, 23" sleeve length, petite in size. Both iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mink Fur CoatsMink Fur Coats (2) ladies coats including a black waist-length cuffed sleeve having collar, hook and loop closures, including (2) velvet-lined slit pockets and a right-hand inner slit pocket, 'MarmorSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Mink Fur CoatsA group of two mink fur coats with zippered fronts. ++Light brown fur coat. Length: 30". Bust: 30". ++Gray fur coat. Length: 27". Bust: 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE MINK FUR COATS HOPPER FURS & OTHERS - (2)134220 ANTIQUE MINK FUR COATS HOPPER FURS & OTHERS - (2) Lot to include one Hopper Furs large white ladies mink fur coat with inside embroidery and small ladies light brown mink stole. Size: Small & LSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) MINK FUR COATSIncluding a Saks Fifth Ave cropped length mink and a mid-century 3/4 length coat tagged A. E. Georgeou New York. Dimensions: (Longer) L 45", Armpit to armpit 22", Sleeve 25" Condition: Soft and suppleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Full Length Ebony Mink Fur Coat with Fox CollarFull length black/brown mink fur coat having brown fox collar banded down the front sides, banded sleeves, side slit pockets, full lining and three clip closure, vintage from top of collar / length 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Full Length Mink Fur Coat20th century, swing style, hooded, velvet lined pockets, two interior pockets, hook and eye closures, approximate size large, length 54 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Palm BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRAND NEW $19K Tiffany Blue Dyed Mink Fur Coat Jacket Fringe DetailDescription Stunning BRAND NEW NEVER WORN Blue dyed mink fur coat! This coat was purchased from a well known furrier who decided to retire & close. Again it is Brand new never worn! It is stunning! veSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fendi Couture Beige Mink Fur Coat, F/W 1983Fendi Roma by Karl Lagerfeld for Bergdorf Goodman Couture Beige Mink Fur Coat, F/W 1983. Made in Italy. Hand written Bergdorf Goodman label sewn behind the Fendi label reads 'McEntee/Date 12/83'. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNIQUE DESIGNER MINK FUR COAT EU:3XL - US26Title: UNIQUE DESIGNER MINK FUR COAT EU:3XL - US26 Dimension: Unique handcrafted mink fur coat, 1off piece; Aproximate size- EU:3XL - US26 : Important details: Length: 130cm/51.18in -Shoulders width:5See Sold Price
Sold2023Brand New $21K Purple Sheared & Long Hair Reversible Hooded Mink Fur CoatDescription This coat is AMAZING!!! If it fit me, I would keep it!! It is a BRAND NEW coat purchased in a lot from a very well known furrier that decided to close it's doors & retire. It is a BRAND NESee Sold Price
Sold2021Koslow's Full Length Black Mink Fur CoatKoslow's natural black ranch mink coat offering rolled collar, banded sleeves, slit pockets and one inside pocket, with dual clip front and ribbon inside tie, and name embroidered inside Length: 51"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dennis Basso golden wild mink fur coatDennis Basso golden wild mink fur coat, 2000s, swing style with bell sleeves, stand up collar, single top button with hook & loop closure, fully lined and monogrammed "Laura O", (2) hidden pockets, siSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAGA MAHOGANY BROWN MINK FUR COAT EU:L US:16Title: SAGA MAHOGANY BROWN MINK FUR COAT EU:L US:16 Dimension: Aproximate size- EU: L ; US: 16 : Important details: Length: 125cm/49.21in -Shoulders width:52cm/20.47in -Sleeve Length:64cm/25.2in -BustSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADIES' FULL LENGTH MAHOGANY MINK FUR COATThe Christie Brothers (American, founded 1943). Ladies' full length mahogany mink fur coat, having a wing collar, cuff sleeves, and with single button and hook and eye closures. Label to the lining. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Mink Fur Coat Balencia Black Cross Full LengthFull-Length Mink Fur Black Cross Fur Coat by Balencia. This coat features two metal fastener hook and eye closure clasps, leather beige belt and an inner satin belt. The interior of the coat is fullySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lux LUNARAINE Mink Fur Coat, Georgeou WestchesterCustom Made Woman's Classically Styled Lunaraine Mink Fur Coat , thick and luscious fur made from the finest pelts with horizontal channeling. Fur appears to be in good condition, bit of re sewing neeSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Michael Hennessy Mink Fur CoatG. Michael Hennessy Design mink fur coat, can be worn with shawl front and single concealed hook closure or with button closed collar and overlay front (the button lined with fur), dual slit side pockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Long Mink Fur Coat By Jones FursThis long gray Mink fur coat by Jones Furs is in great used condition. Gray fabric interior with hand stitched embroidered detail parallel to each panel (see image). The name Pat Hubbard is embroidereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Long Mink Fur Coat By Jones FursThis long gray Mink fur coat by Jones Furs is in great used condition. Gray fabric interior with hand stitched embroidered detail parallel to each panel (see image). The name Pat Hubbard is embroidereSee Sold Price
Sold2020Black Dark Ranch Mink Fur Coat by Black GamaThis full length black dark ranch mink fur coat is by Black Gama. This coat features dark brown linen interior, 2 outside pockets, and no form of closure. It is in very good condition with no known daSee Sold Price
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTwo Women's Full Length Faux Fur Coats along with Three Mink Scarves$160(2 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Mink Fur Coat Long sleeve collared light brown mink fur coat. Initials JBJ sewn onto the$5(1 bid)
Sep 28LEAP AuctionsBeautiful Ladies Long Mink Fur Coat size L/XL from Bakeslee's Furs in Waterbury, CT$25(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRanch Mink Fur Coat Jacket Vintage Fashion SR150$50(3 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWomen's 3/4 Length Ranch Mink Fur Coat (F60)$2(2 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Mink Fur Coat by Pelz Adrian Bonn$16(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFull Length Brown Mink with Artic Fox Collar and Trim Coat$300