Sold2022Miró, Jean Oeuvre graphique original. Ceramiques. Hommage de Michel Leiris. Mit einerMiró, Jean Oeuvre graphique original. Ceramiques. Hommage de Michel Leiris. Mit einer Umschlagslithographie und lithographischen Buchschmuck von Joan Miró. Genf, Edwin Engelberts, 1961. 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spain), "Ceramiques," c. 1974,Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spain), "Ceramiques," c. 1974, lithograph on paper, from the Ceramiques De Miro et Artigas series, editioned 7/50 in pencil lower left, signed in pencil lower right, presented inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleuJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin sur fond bleu signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit Original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly/Villefranche plat en terre blanche avec engobe partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignonJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Femme au chignon signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 1957; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) SourireJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Sourire signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Editions originales de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) Plat en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin jaune dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansantJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arlequin violine dansant signed and dated Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original/Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed Jean Michel Basquiat Painting OriginalAttributed : Original oil and acrylic on canvas 1983 by Jean Michel Basquiat value of multi million $ in the current market. Approximate size 147.32cm x 116.84cm. To sell at that price because I cannoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original attributed to jean Michel BasquiatOriginal oil on canvas from 1984 attributed to Jean Michel Basquiat. Approx 18x20 inches and includes certificate Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, sun and horizonOriginal watercolor by Jean-Michel Folon, sun and horizonFrame: 12.5" x 15.75"Watercolor (sight to mat): 8.5" x 11"Jean-Michel Folon(Wiki):Jean-Michel Folon (1 March 1934 - 20 October 2005) was a BelgSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Summarex 8,5cm f/1.5 blackSeltenes schwarz lackiertes Summarex in sehr schönem Originalzustand, komplett mit original Vorderdeckel und Gegenlichtblende. 
Mit einer leichten Beschädigung am hinteren Einschraubgewinde -See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de MalteJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Chevalier de Malte signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original et gravé Edition originale de Jean Cocteau/Atelier Madeline-Jolly (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) AbstraitsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Abstraits tous signés et datés à la main Jean Cocteau 1958; inscrit original (au revers) La série de trois plats en terre blanche avec engobe partiellementSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon au Siege de Toulon, Lithograph, Image d'EpinalColor lithograph of an Image d'Epinal of "Napoleon au Siege de Toulon" after the original woodcut by Jean Charles Pellerin and Francois Georgin. Includes an explanatory text of the 1793 siege on the lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a MiroJoan Miro 1972 Original Lithograph Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered Hommage a Miro This is a Lithograph hand signed and numbered by the artist from a limited edition of 75. The sheet measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, LITHOGRAPH FOR LES AMIS DU MUSEE, 13/75Jean Miro (Spanish 1893-1983), "Les Amis du Musée d'Art Moderne de Paris", 1972, color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 13/75 lower left, framed. Approx. paper h. 35", w. 24.5"; Frame h. 52", wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de VeniseJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Lutin de Venise signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat oval en terracotta avec engobe partiellement émaillé 37 x 26.5 cm. (14 9/16 x 10 7/16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Skateroom, Jean-Michel Basquiat Skateboard decks. Original bag and Original label. "jazz player"Skateroom, Jean-Michel Basquiat Skateboard decks. Original bag and Original label. "jazz player" Dimensions: Height: 32 inches, Width: 8 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "'Ceramiques" from Camiques de Miro et Artigas, 1974, (Mourlot 928),$3,250
Jun 25BonhamsJean Genet (1910-1986) Querelle de Brest, with an original drawing by Jean Cocteau€8,000
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Beetle-shaped Ornament for Gunbearer's RegaliaCHF 60(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) 'Trois Face aux Triangles' 1959, executed in an edition of 35partially ...$4,800
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) 'Les Dioscures'conceived in 1958 and executed in an edition of 40partia...$4,800
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetGenevieve ASSE (1923-2021): Nu aux bras leves. Circa 1953. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite.€2,500
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
4 days LeftBonhamsALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901-1966) 'Tête de Femme' Floor Lampdesigned circa 1933 for Jean-Miche...$160,000
6 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cognac Otard Rare Leonetto Cappiello Poster Oversize$4,200(1 bid)
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Art] [Renoir, Pierre-Auguste] Vollard, Ambroise: La vie & l'oeuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir$400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBellmer, Hans Hommage à Marcel Duchamp. 1970. Vernis mou auf Arches-Velin. 16 x 11,5 cm (38 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
1 day LeftActivity AuctionsJEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT ESTATE RARE 1ST EDT BROOKLYN MUSEUM HC EXHIBITION ART BOOK$900
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtJean-Louis Rinsoz's Headpiece, "sika kle"CHF 45(2 bids)