Sold2022Mixed media, "Toberada", Seena Donneson, handmade paper relief, in Lucite framed enclosure, ToberadaMixed media, "Toberada", Seena Donneson, handmade paper relief, in Lucite framed enclosure, Toberada or Blooming Desert, 42.5" by 56.5", dated 1992 From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, "Elaici", Seena Donneson, handmade paper relief, in Lucite enclosure, 40.5" by 78.25"Mixed Media, "Elaici", Seena Donneson, handmade paper relief, in Lucite enclosure, 40.5" by 78.25" From the estate of Seena Donneson.See Sold Price
Sold2022Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/Louisiana, b. 1941) "Untitled Collage" mixed media on handmade paper unsigned. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. 53" x 34", framed 65" x 44-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Mixed Media/Paper Framed Kimono Handmade Paper" SignedFramed Mixed Media/Paper Framed Kimono Handmade Paper" Signed . Measures 18"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK FAULKNER (American/New York 1946-2018) A COLLAGE,FRANK FAULKNER (American/New York 1946-2018) A RELIEF PAPER SCULPTURE COLLAGE, "Proof 46," 1983, mixed media, pastel, and acrylic on relief handmade paper, signed indistinctly and dated L/L, titled L/See Sold Price
Sold2022JUNG HYANG KIM "NIGHT BLOOM" PAINTING SIGNEDModern painting by Jung Hyang Kim titled Night Bloom. Framed under lucite. Mixed media on paper. Signed/labelled. Measures: Work: 13" x 12", Frame: 15 7/8" x 17" Provenance: From the private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hilda Thorpe, Mixed-media on handmade paper, 1982.Thorpe, Hilda Shapiro (Washington, DC, 1920-2000). 1982. Mixed-media on handmade paper. Signed and dated l.r. Approx. 22" x 19 1/2". Mounted and framed in plexiglass: 27 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Gilliam Bardwell, 1976Sam Gilliam (American, b. 1933) Bardwell, 1976 Mixed media on handmade paper with stitching and collage 22 x 21 (in) 29 x 28 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil Sam Gilliam '76, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON HANDMADE TEXTURED PAPERA vintage mixed media painting on handmade textured paper depicting an abstract composition. Unsigned. Framed. Abstract art uses a visual language of shape, form, color, and line to create a compositiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXEDGISELA MAGDALENA MAYER (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (HAND MADE PAPER AND GOUACHE), "LITTLE STRIPED TAPESTRY", SIGNED AND TITLED 1985. 20 X 30"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO MIXED MEDIA ON HAND MADE PAPER ABSTRACTSAppears unsigned. Framed size 37" x 50 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Mixed media on hand made paperAbstract sail boat. Framed size 32 3/4" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIXED MEDIA ON HAND MADE PAPER SIGNED DEBONNE1/1 Titled "incandation." Framed size 37 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ida Kohlmeyer (1912-1997) Mixed MediaMixed media on handmade wove paper, cluster series drawing, pencil signed and dated (*Ida Kohlmeyer, 1912-1997). 16 x 11 1/4 inches. Very good condition overall. Previously framed, removed for auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941)Allison Stewart (American/New Orleans, b. 1941) , "Abstract Composition #74", c. 1990, mixed media collage with handmade paper, unsigned, titled lower left, 48 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015)Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese/French, 1921-2015), "Horse", lithograph and mixed media on handmade embossed paper, pencil-signed and numbered "25/200" lower right, 26 in. x 20 in., framed. Condition: OveralSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Coignard (French, 1925-2008)James Coignard (French, 1925-2008) "Untitled" mixed media print on handmade paper signed lower right, numbered "100/100" lower left. Float-mounted, glazed and framed. sheet 9-3/4" x 10",See Sold Price
Sold2020JEFFERY FRANCIS BEARDSALL (20th c, American) AbstractMixed media on paper in lucite frame 40 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Emanuel Araujo Lucite Shadow Box Art from BASS MUSEUMEmanuel Araujo (born 1940) Custom mixed media paper design. 20th Century. Framed in custom Lucite shadow box. Measures 28 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 42". Good condition. Crack to Lucite on top of frame. t.25.200See Sold Price
Sold2016Patricia Bettis Littlefield Mixed Media CollagePatricia Bettis Littlefield (American 20th Century). Mixed Media Collage with handmade paper, signed "P. Littlefield" [Sight: 21" H x 34" W; Framed: 31" H x 41" W]. Good condition; unexamined out of fSee Sold Price
Sold2016POST MODERN SCHOOL, HANDMADE WASHI PAPER MIXED MEDIA INPOST MODERN SCHOOL, HANDMADE WASHI PAPER MIXED MEDIA IN A LUCITE FRAME, BEARS MONOGRAPH MA. 24 1/2 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Kunkle (20th Century) CaliforniaDETROIT NO. 3, 1995, mixed media on hand-made paper, signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, image 12 x 15”, framed, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Copeland (b.1938) Modern Shadowbox PaintingsGreg Copeland (American, born 1938). Two modern mixed media works. Painted hand made paper, with pastel colors and gold fleck accents. Each in a 29" x 37" x 3" lucite shadowbox frame. Both bear Greg CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Pink PaperMichael Tracy (American 1943-) - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Paper - A gold metallic paint mixed media on pink paper. Shows nice relief. Measures 33.5” H X 44.5” W. Comes framed iSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LADDIE JOHN DILL (American b. 1943) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1988$1,000
2 days LeftConcept Art Gallery2 framed Ming G. Fay Drawings on handmade black dyed paper 1974$175(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Pair of Paintings,...$100
5 days LeftWinter Associates ASIAN: Four portraits of people from various Asian regions, mixed media drawings on paper, each$75
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsHULL, Richard (American, b. 1955). Untitled. Drawing. Circa...$200(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMoshe Leider, Framed Original Mixed Media Watercolor Painting, Hand Signed with Letter of$130
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDr. Seuss 'The Cat Behind The Hat' Signed & Numbered Mixed-Media Pigment Framed Print On Canvas$1,200